Orienteering Australia

Official results for SOS - Chatswood

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: SOS - Chatswood
Organiser: Bold Horizons
Date: Saturday 17 November 2018

Long Line Open

64 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Toby WilsonGON18:22
2Andrew BrownBFN20:04
3Greg BarbourBFN22:57
4Shane DoyleURN23:14
5Michele DawsonGON23:37
6Paul MarshBFN24:06
7Paula ShinglerBFN24:15
8Fergus DixonGON24:41
9Peter AnnettsGON24:44
10Angus SheddenSHN25:25
11Graeme DawsonGON25:38
12Istvan KerteszGON25:59
13Aniko Fozo-KerteszGON26:31
14Colin BurnettGON26:33
15Simon NashBNN26:50
16David McGheeBNN27:34
17Stefan KuehnBNN28:43
18Nikolett HalmaiGON28:58
19John BulmanGON29:08
20Michael ClaydenGON29:11
21Keith PovahBNN29:26
22Ross BarrGON29:33
23Vivien de Remy de CourcellesWHN30:52
24Andrew LumsdenBFN31:04
25Lisa GrantGON32:18
26Terry BluettBNN32:31
27Brett SewellBNN32:56
28Melissa AnnettsGON33:28
29Andy GrahamGON33:45
30Jo ParrBFN34:34
31Jim MerchantGON35:09
32Wendy McConaghyGON35:20
33Rodney ParkinBNN35:35
34Peter SmithBFN35:53
35Rachel PovahBNN35:58
36Ian BlaydenNo club membership36:08
37Linda ChanWHN37:51
38Ron JunghansGON38:25
39Ian McKenzieURN39:07
40Ted WoodleyGON39:44
41Melissa ThomasBNN39:49
42Ellis LeungGON40:26
43Keith GoodeBFN41:38
44Michelle PovahBNN42:46
45Dianne BergenGON43:36
46Elizabeth BulmanGON47:06
47Colin CurrieGON47:16
48Bryony CoxGON50:19
49Dave LottyURN50:35
50Y C LeeGON50:49
51Vickie LeeGON52:36
52Helen MurphyURN53:09
53Jackie BrightonNo club membership54:22
54Kwok Wai WanGON55:34
55Tim CoxGON57:34
56Terry MurphyURN57:49
57Sue ThomsonGON1:04:37
58Ross DukerGON1:05:02
59Geoff & Naomi GibbonsNo club membership1:52:39
Melanie ChristieURNmispunched
Stuart DeaneGONmispunched
Peter FozoGONmispunched
Rebecca GeorgeBFNmispunched
Kerrie MurphyNo club membershipmispunched

Long Line High School

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Duncan CurrieGON18:23
2Riley GraingerGON23:07
3Tim McConaghyGON24:20
4Andra LeungGON24:32
5Jamie LeeGON25:55
6Ethan LeeGON26:20
7Serena DoyleURN27:33
8Julia BarbourBFN31:08
9Angus LeungGON33:39
10Stephanie ChanWHN34:16
Alastair GeorgeBFNmispunched

Long Line Primary

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Severina HessNo club membership37:41
2Sebastian KempNo club membership47:17
3Mundy and Booth familiesNo club membership1:01:46
Lyn and SusanNo club membershipmispunched
Ben McConaghyGONmispunched

Short Line Open

12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Stefan KuehnBNN16:50
2Robert Fairlie-CuninghameNo club membership17:23
3Ted WoodleyGON20:36
4Ian McKenzieURN21:53
5Melissa ThomasBNN23:17
6Barbara DawsonGON27:31
7Airdrie LongGON28:32
8Kwok Wai WangGON29:29
9Cheryl BluettBNN38:53
10Barbara JunghansGON40:30
11Svetlana BelchenkoNo club membership42:53
12Linda MandinBNN47:06

Short Line High School

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Daniel PovahBNN30:56
2Jacob PovahBNN32:18
3Christopher DuffNo club membership34:06

Short Line Primary

24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Jeremy DeaneGON25:30
2Will KayWHN26:46
3Arthur LusherGON28:40
4Euan SheddenSHN30:41
5Abigail McGheeBNN31:19
6Claire DuffNo club membership33:04
7Magnus LoveBFN35:49
8Joanna DarbyNo club membership36:43
9Justine De RemyWHN37:00
10Angela DarbyNo club membership38:44
11Nicola McConaghyNo club membership41:30
12Rory SheddenSHN44:01
13Sebastain and IrisNo club membership49:06
14Lincoln WatersonNo club membership50:18
15Elodie LoveNo club membership52:38
16Gibbons familyNo club membership55:20
17Chloe and VickyNo club membership1:16:10
Toby, Bianca & KariBFNmispunched
Marco & MeaginNo club membershipmispunched
Marco No club membershipmispunched
Rimmer familyGONmispunched
Lachlan IfieldKnoxmispunched
Arthur LusherGONmispunched
Luke MarksKnoxmispunched

Score Open

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Stefan KuehnBNN3507:43
2Alistair McLeanBFN35025:11
3Stefan KuehnBNN3208:28
4Irene WaringNo club membership20032:12

Score Primary

15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Luke MarksKnox35017:23
2Lachlan IfieldKnox35017:24
3Sarah & Alex ConnorNo club membership35021:06
4Gareth FoxNo club membership35024:34
5William McLeanBFN35025:11
6Harry WallNo club membership35026:43
7Oliver WallNo club membership35026:51
8Aaryan RamanathanNo club membership35041:36
9Max BNN32022:56
10Justin YanKnox29027:15
11Rhys FitzalanKnox29027:19
12Sebastian Lai-SmithNo club membership28032:23
13Danushka FoxNo club membership27049:34
14Jordan PangKnox21034:22
15Hugh DixonKnox21034:23

Relay

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Riley & JamieGON35019:03
2Ethan & TobenNo club membership34018:35
3Serena & AndraNo club membership34019:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.