Orienteering Australia

Official results for 2018 Southern Summer Series 6

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 2018 Southern Summer Series 6
Organiser: Uringa Orienteers
Date: Sunday 18 November 2018

Men Score

21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Richard MorrisBN N60038:16
2Bart VonhoffBF N60041:00
3Paul VeerhuisUR N57045:11
4Andrew WandsNo club membership56048:00
5Joel PutnamBN N55049:13
6Simon NashBN N54050:35
7Michael FreeGO N53048:28
8John BrayanGO N52052:50
9Warwick SelbyGO N50043:34
10Richard WardlowNo club membership49045:54
11Ian JessupGO N47040:46
12Paul PrudhoeCC N41044:39
13Ian McKenzieUR N40046:17
14James StuartIK N36039:12
15Kevin RobertsGO N34043:06
16Kevin CurbyIK N31038:34
17Gary GloverGO N30044:06
18Nathan ArdrenNo club membership19039:44
19John OvendenNo club membership14052:36
20Paul BarnettNo club membership13053:17
21Huon BarnettNo club membership13053:19

Women Score

17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Isabella ThomsonNo club membership55045:06
2Linda SestaUR N46041:34
3Carolyn DaviesGO N42043:54
4Adrienne KirbyUR N41047:39
5Yi Ping TanNo club membership37057:26
6Lara Rogerson-woodNo club membership32042:38
7Holly RobertsGO N31041:36
8Yvonne FilleryWH N31041:40
9Eri LeongNo club membership31042:51
10Mary Jane MahonyUR N30041:34
11Therese WalshUR N28043:39
12Sue ThomsonGO N24043:49
13Julia PrudhoeCC N15034:47
14Maree LucasNo club membership14052:29
15Violet BarnettNo club membership13053:07
16Celeste BarnettNo club membership13053:24
17Poppy LucasNo club membership13053:28

Men Long Line

17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Hans LundgrenSWE27:12
2Ant NolanUR N28:32
3Serje RobidouxUR N30:43
4John MurrayWH N32:29
5Ori GudesUR N34:41
6Bob MorganBN N37:01
7Jim MackayUR N39:30
8Patrick DockhornIK N44:59
9Terry MurphyUR N45:04
10Ian BilmonUR N45:28
11Karl van WelNo club membership52:08
12Dick OgilvieUR N1:00:24
13Dave LottyUR N1:06:00
Brian ClelandUR Nmispunched
Michael GrossNo club membershipmispunched
Lachie HoweNo club membershipmispunched
Nelson SantosNo club membershipmispunched

Women Long Line

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Catherine MurphyUR N30:31
2Serena DoyleUR N33:18
3Melanie ChristieUR N40:19
4Clare MurphyUR N43:29
5Jane BolandUR N46:52
6Jill WoodruffGO N47:50
7Cisca van WelNo club membership52:07

Mini

13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Helen MurphyUR N16:45
2Elliot VeerhuisUR N18:48
3Georgia VeerhuisUR N19:24
4Lucy VeerhuisUR N19:56
5Brett LeaversUR N24:52
6Mel ComerfordNo club membership26:21
7Brady KoprivaUR N32:01
8Alex MahoneyNo club membership32:08
9Skye NelsonNo club membership32:54
10Jarvis Sterndale-SmithNo club membership41:47
11Cinar SerbesNo club membership42:05
12Miles AndersonNo club membership42:10
13Molly & Ryan ThomasBN N1:03:51

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.