Orienteering Australia

Official results for SSS#8 Chatswood High School, Eddy Road

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: SSS#8 Chatswood High School, Eddy Road
Organiser: Garingal Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 21 November 2018

Junior Men

22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Duncan CurrieGaringal Orienteers5501045:36
2Alastair GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers5204048:27
3Jeremy ButlerBennelong Northside Orienteers450041:21
4Clyde McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers3602046:09
4Cameron WillIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers3603047:55
6Toby Haubernone3506050:48
6Will KayWestern and Hills Orienteers350041:26
6Timothy McConaghyGaringal Orienteers350043:34
9Jake EVANSKnox Grammar School300041:56
10Alexander KOCH-LOWNDESKnox Grammar School280044:44
10William LIUKnox Grammar School280044:44
12Lachlan HWANGKnox Grammar School270044:56
12Baxter WATTKnox Grammar School270044:47
14Ridge ZHAOKnox Grammar School210044:49
15Thomas NEWBERRYKnox Grammar School1902046:48
15Noah SAMUELKnox Grammar School1902046:50
15Jimmy YANGKnox Grammar School1902046:42
18Jonathon Van EsKnox Grammar School180041:52
19Louis MOOREKnox Grammar School130041:42
20Luke MARKSKnox Grammar School5011055:25
20Jordan PANGKnox Grammar School5011055:45
22Sebastian Lai-SmithKnox Grammar School4011055:46

Open Men

12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Toby WilsonGaringal Orienteers5604048:38
2Karl BicevskisAustralopers5504048:03
3Andrew BrownBig Foot Orienteers540041:08
4Bart VonhoffBig Foot Orienteers5208052:01
5Tristan WhiteGaringal Orienteers510044:26
6Brian BlackBennelong Northside Orienteers5001045:14
7Andrew none460044:34
8Ciaran Mathewsonnone4102046:47
9Joshua Simmonsnone4003047:44
10Robert HerkesGaringal Orienteers3902046:04
11Nick Trebechnone350019:35
12Joel Sercombenone260038:58

Master Men

20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Richard MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers560044:14
2James McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers5505049:46
3Glenn HorrocksGaringal Orienteers5406050:58
4Michael WeinerUringa Orienteers510043:06
5Laurent BillotUringa Orienteers500043:57
6Istvan KerteszGaringal Orienteers4901045:52
7Vivien de Remy de CourcellesWestern and Hills Orienteers460042:33
7Peter FozoGaringal Orienteers460044:46
9Mark SchaeferCentral Coast Orienteers4502046:16
10Nick EalesGaringal Orienteers430044:54
11Ciaran LynchCentral Coast Orienteers420043:30
12Brett SewellBennelong Northside Orienteers4107051:49
12Dan SmithWestern and Hills Orienteers4102046:50
14Andrew Renwicknone3901801:02:49
14Serje RobidouxUringa Orienteers3907051:15
16Tim ButcherGaringal Orienteers370042:17
16Christophe Capelnone3701701:01:45
18Paul RainbowGaringal Orienteers3402046:17
19David CattesallGaringal Orienteers2601045:07
20Simon Kollernone24013057:55

Veteran Men

29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Anthony PettersonGaringal Orienteers5001045:23
2Kar-Soon LimGaringal Orienteers480040:08
3Stuart DeaneGaringal Orienteers4702046:40
4Ross MorrisonGaringal Orienteers4603047:50
5David BrayGaringal Orienteers4503047:26
6Fergus DixonGaringal Orienteers4306050:59
6David StanleyGaringal Orienteers4305049:02
8Ian ClitheroeGaringal Orienteers420044:55
8Martin CousinsGaringal Orienteers4208052:14
8Gregory DominishGaringal Orienteers4201045:54
8Ian JessupGaringal Orienteers4201045:40
8David McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers4201045:19
8Simon NashBennelong Northside Orienteers4201801:02:58
14Paul ToomeyGaringal Orienteers4101045:56
15Iain McKennanGaringal Orienteers4004048:20
16Phillip SmythBennelong Northside Orienteers3904048:01
17Peter AnnettsGaringal Orienteers38011055:35
17Tony HillGaringal Orienteers3805049:09
17John MurrayWestern and Hills Orienteers3801045:49
20Peter McConaghyGaringal Orienteers370041:44
20Rohan TaylorGaringal Orienteers37012057:00
22Chris ArnisonGaringal Orienteers360044:40
23Stuart ButlerBennelong Northside Orienteers350043:50
23Wayne PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers3501045:10
25Roland SimpsonGaringal Orienteers3307051:45
26Luigi PagnozziBig Foot Orienteers3201045:06
27Ivan KentCentral Coast Orienteers270042:21
27Peter MorrisonNewcastle Orienteering Club270035:33
27Eric Youngnone2703201:16:52

Super Veteran Men

23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Colin BurnettGaringal Orienteers480044:33
1Melvyn CoxBennelong Northside Orienteers480042:24
1Peter HopperBennelong Northside Orienteers4801046:00
4Brian BranniganBennelong Northside Orienteers460043:41
5John BrayanGaringal Orienteers4504048:46
6Martin Smithnone4402046:50
7Mark ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers4307051:26
8John BulmanGaringal Orienteers420044:10
9Tim PerryWestern and Hills Orienteers4007051:09
9Nicholas SwanGaringal Orienteers4002046:33
9Larry WeissGaringal Orienteers400044:01
12Jim MackayUringa Orienteers380043:52
13Graham FieldGaringal Orienteers3606050:36
13Martin MansfieldWestern and Hills Orienteers360044:15
13Bob MorganBennelong Northside Orienteers3603047:35
13Rod ParkinBennelong Northside Orienteers3601045:24
17Martin DearnleyGaringal Orienteers3508052:49
18Ian FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers3406050:50
19Andy GrahamGaringal Orienteers3304048:45
20Phil Kennedynone3103047:32
21Peter ThomasonBennelong Northside Orienteers2305049:41
22Andrew LumsdenBig Foot Orienteers1507051:46
23Mark WigleyWestern and Hills Orienteers04401:28:10

Legend Men

22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers4701045:52
2Warwick SelbyGaringal Orienteers4602046:38
3Graeme HillWestern and Hills Orienteers4304048:53
4Ross BarrGaringal Orienteers390043:04
4Jim MerchantGaringal Orienteers390044:28
6Johnny PetersenGaringal Orienteers380043:08
7Paul PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers3705049:39
8David BowermanCentral Coast Orienteers360044:14
9Mike WardGaringal Orienteers350043:50
9Ted WoodleyGaringal Orienteers3504048:17
11Michael RoylanceBig Foot Orienteers3101045:39
11David StittGaringal Orienteers310044:55
13Ross CatterallGaringal Orienteers290043:13
13Rodger MailGaringal Orienteers2905049:07
15Jim WellsGaringal Orienteers270041:02
16Terry BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers250041:29
17John GilesGaringal Orienteers240043:57
18Ian McKenzieUringa Orienteers2302701:11:14
19Jonathan D'ArcyGaringal Orienteers1906050:07
19Stephen HollowayWestern and Hills Orienteers1908052:22
21Graham HorrocksGaringal Orienteers1701045:56
22Terry MurphyUringa Orienteers1501801:02:46

Immortal Men

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Ken JacobsonGaringal Orienteers300043:45
2Malcolm GledhillWestern and Hills Orienteers2905049:37
2Ron JunghansGaringal Orienteers290042:46
2Ted MulherinWestern and Hills Orienteers290040:07
5Brian ClelandUringa Orienteers2705049:37
6Bruce StanleyGaringal Orienteers230040:48
7Lloyd GledhillGaringal Orienteers1202046:58
8Ian BlaydenGaringal Orienteers10014058:59

Walking Men

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Andrew WisniewskiBig Foot Orienteers3601045:02
2Ian MillerWestern and Hills Orienteers310044:02
3Tim CoxGaringal Orienteers270044:07
4James StuartIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers2505049:24
5Jamie KennedyGaringal Orienteers240042:53
5Robert NewmanGaringal Orienteers2405049:41
7Gordon CoxGaringal Orienteers200043:28

GROUP

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Erin Jones & James Joshingnone440042:22
2Harris David & Jo Bartonnone4001045:38
3Beatrice Rutenacht & Karennone350044:30
4Paul & Laurennone300043:34
5Georgia McCurthynone2705049:16
6Jason & Elizabeth Chennone240044:11
7Jasper & Lucasnone160040:40
8Nigel Patrick & Yuko Jaydennone150037:26
9Cheryl Bluett & Daniel WallBennelong Northside Orienteers140039:30
10Allie & Finlay Blackwellnone1203047:01
11Michael & Clairenone60017:45

Junior Women

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Grace Molloynone5501045:23
2Tshinta HopperBennelong Northside Orienteers3509053:25
3Nea ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers330035:54
4Mairi Eadesnone220028:07
4Jae Ransemnone220042:34

Open Women

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Aniko Fozo-KerteszGaringal Orienteers4602046:01
1Nicole MealingBig Foot Orienteers4601045:39
3Lisa GrantGaringal Orienteers4505049:47
4Karla BurnettGaringal Orienteers370044:11
5Alice MartinCentral Coast Orienteers1604048:25

Master Women

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Gill FowlerBig Foot Orienteers4909053:57
2Rachel Grindlaynone4601045:47
3Carolyn HauptGaringal Orienteers430043:59
4Nikolett HalmaiGaringal Orienteers4102046:30
5Anna MarcuzziBennelong Northside Orienteers3001045:40
6Silvia Teohnone2904048:16
7Lisa Linssennone270041:46
8Mary BottoGaringal Orienteers240042:00

Veteran Women

13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Mary FienBig Foot Orienteers4603047:15
2Sharon LambertBennelong Northside Orienteers410044:24
2Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers410044:04
4Katherine Cameronnone3602046:14
4Lara D'AbreoBennelong Northside Orienteers360042:02
6Kim EalesGaringal Orienteers350043:57
7Amanda MackieBig Foot Orienteers340043:50
8Teresa LynchGaringal Orienteers330042:42
9Melanie ChristieUringa Orienteers3001045:10
9Tania KennedyGaringal Orienteers300039:06
11Louise BrooksSouthern Highlands Orienteers1805049:30
12Avril Tauignone9014058:30
13Andrea Verlandernone-1403001:14:18

Super Veteran Women

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Robin CameronGaringal Orienteers4301045:21
2Karin HefftnerGaringal Orienteers410044:42
3Joanna ParrBig Foot Orienteers370041:35
4Dianne BergenGaringal Orienteers3201045:25
5Elizabeth BulmanGaringal Orienteers270043:14
6Stacey BryceGaringal Orienteers2004048:48

Legend Women

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Carol JacobsonGaringal Orienteers340044:39
2Margaret WaughGaringal Orienteers300043:57
3Adrienne KirbyUringa Orienteers2901045:40
4Helen MurphyUringa Orienteers280044:17
5Mary Jane MahonyUringa Orienteers230039:55

Immortal Women

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Sue ThomsonGaringal Orienteers250043:32
2Janet MorrisWestern and Hills Orienteers220041:51
3Gwen SewellBennelong Northside Orienteers170039:41
4Marion GledhillWestern and Hills Orienteers1206050:28

Walking Women

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Emmanuelle ConvertWestern and Hills Orienteers380044:50
2Mel Thomas and Ryan PattisonBennelong Northside Orienteers330040:16
3Lesley CoxGaringal Orienteers2401045:01
3Michelle PovahBennelong Northside Orienteers2404048:59
5Wei Hsuan(Vicky) LuGaringal Orienteers180040:38
6Barbara JunghansGaringal Orienteers60038:00

Mini

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1George & Kate ToomeyGaringal Orienteers110016:11
1Justine de RemyWestern and Hills Orienteers110022:16
1Nick Eales GroupGaringal Orienteers110020:24
1Chan Familynone110041:20
1Clyde McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers11005:36
6Julia Prudhoe & WilliamCentral Coast Orienteers704048:39

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.