Orienteering Australia

Official results for Orange 8 Day Games

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Orange 8 Day Games
Organiser: Goldseekers Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 21 November 2018

King

3 500 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matt EastellGoldseekers20:065:44
2Jackson LeckieGoldseekers20:53+0:475:58
3Anthony WhartonGoldseekers21:50+1:446:14
4Andrew MarshGoldseekers22:50+2:446:31
5Jake BlimkaGoldseekers23:10+3:046:37
6Mick RobertsGoldseekers23:54+3:486:49
7Simon WrightGoldseekers26:54+6:487:41
8Brendan StuartGoldseekers27:21+7:157:48
9Scott OsborneGoldseekers27:22+7:167:49
10Troy ArmstrongGoldseekers28:23+8:178:06
11Adrian PriestGoldseekers29:03+8:578:18
12Craig HarveyGoldseekers29:27+9:218:24
13Shane HowarthGoldseekers29:31+9:258:26
14Dave PannowitzGoldseekers31:28+11:228:59
15Rod MooreGoldseekers32:27+12:219:16
16Jase LyneGoldseekers32:25+12:199:15
17Steve PattersonGoldseekers32:38+12:329:19
18Zac Osborne-GilletteGoldseekers34:03+13:579:43
19Darren RuddGoldseekers35:06+15:0010:01
20David HoweGoldseekers35:57+15:5110:16
21Brad AshtonGoldseekers37:48+17:4210:48
22Len PunchGoldseekers37:57+17:5110:50
23Knox BuntingGoldseekers39:35+19:2911:18
24Steve MarshGoldseekers40:25+20:1911:32
25Sam WarnerGoldseekers40:35+20:2911:35
26Jono PunchGoldseekers49:48+29:4214:13
27Sam IbrahimGoldseekers57:20+37:1416:22
28Steve BlackwoodGoldseekers1:17:31+57:2522:08
Todd LangthorneGoldseekersmispunched

Queen

2 400 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nicole WilliamsonGoldseekers13:205:33
2Bec FordGoldseekers16:37+3:176:55
3Cathy JohnsonGoldseekers18:06+4:467:32
4Jess MarshGoldseekers19:32+6:128:08
5Belinda FergusonGoldseekers21:25+8:058:55
6Emma MitselburgGoldseekers24:14+10:5410:05
7Balinda MillsGoldseekers24:52+11:3210:21
8Danielle EscreetGoldseekers25:22+12:0210:34
9Tara NagleGoldseekers25:37+12:1710:40
10Amanda LivingstoneGoldseekers25:47+12:2710:44
11Nat ClinghamGoldseekers26:22+13:0210:59
12Sal WhartonGoldseekers26:32+13:1211:03
13Sarah TimbrellGoldseekers26:38+13:1811:05
14Christine HealeyGoldseekers27:21+14:0111:23
15Jacinta BennettGoldseekers27:41+14:2111:32
16Bec BrydenGoldseekers30:54+17:3412:52
17Teegan LangthorneGoldseekers33:28+20:0813:56
18Corinna WestGoldseekers34:16+20:5614:16
19Sarah EppetstunGoldseekers39:05+25:4516:17
20Elouise WarringtonGoldseekers41:20+28:0017:13
21Stacie Curran GuineyGoldseekers44:13+30:5318:25
Sally Cain LiangGoldseekersmispunched
Jamie Kaye PageGoldseekersmispunched
Jenny Ormsby Van Der StapGoldseekersmispunched
Caitlyn Harvey WhiteheadGoldseekersmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.