Orienteering Australia

Official results for Newcastle Street Series #6 - THORNTON

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Newcastle Street Series #6 - THORNTON
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Wednesday 21 November 2018

Men

27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Andrew MorrisNC N46completed
2Scott SimsonNC N391completed
3Clint LawrenceNC N381completed
4Justin StaffordNC N38completed
5Greigor ScottNC N36completed
6Steven RobertsNC N361completed
7Robert VincentNC N333completed
8Andrew KillenNC N321completed
9Greg BaconNC N30completed
10Ian DempseyNC N301completed
11Colin BaileyNC N29completed
12Graeme TaplinNC N29completed
13Emile AltmannNC N27completed
14Neil CurryerNC N27completed
15Paul KillenNC N265completed
16Rudi LandsiedelNC N26completed
17Shane JenkinsNC N26completed
18Warren QuiltyNC N263completed
19Andrew HaighNC N251completed
20Geoff PeelNC N25completed
21Glenn DowneyNC N252completed
22Jim LeeNC N251completed
23Brock SmithNC N241completed
24John ShawNC N223completed
25Bert van NettenNC N181completed
26Lachlan CurryerNC N17completed
27Robert MontgomeryNC N116completed

Women

14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Samantha HoweNC N35completed
2Nicole HaighNC N34completed
3Katherine DynonNC N261completed
4Bridget WhiteheadNC N244completed
5Gayle QuantockNC N2310completed
6Lisa LampeNC N23completed
7Amylee RobertsonNC N22completed
8Bronwyn StaffordNC N223completed
9Sharon BurgessNC N223completed
10Carolyn RigbyNC N21completed
11Katrina ReynoldsNC N196completed
12Ingrid OblasserNC N174completed
13Elizabeth BunnNC N132completed
14Pamela MontgomeryNC N137completed

Walker

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Arthur KingslandNC N20completed
2Deanne ShawNC N18completed
3Kerry BaconNC N14completed
4Thomas BunnNC N84completed

Pram

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Ginaya Atticus and Archer DunnNC N17completed
2Jodie DraytonNC N11completed

Team

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Louis and Paige WelbourneNC N161completed
2Regazzo FamilyNC N12completed
3Justin Goodwin and Tania MorganNC N20completed

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.