Orienteering Australia

Official results for 2018 Southern Summer Series 7 (FINAL)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 2018 Southern Summer Series 7 (FINAL)
Organiser: Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Date: Sunday 25 November 2018

Men Score

19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Shane DoyleUR600042:12
1Richard MorrisBNN600034:38
3Owen ShepherdUR5901045:40
3Andrew WandsNo club membership590043:04
5Richard PattisonBNN5702046:39
5Gareth SmithNo club membership570043:26
7Richard WardlowNo club membership560044:46
8Michael FreeGO550044:43
9David GreenIK530042:55
9Lachlan HoweWHO530039:50
11Ian JessupGO5203047:52
12Chris AndersenBS500042:55
13Paul PrudhoeCCO4603047:55
14Ross BarkerIK440044:39
14Kevin RobertsGO4005049:56
14James StuartIK4004048:25
17Nathan ArdrenIKO260042:46
18Tom and Audrey PattisonBN23010054:09
19Mark SmithNo club membership103101:15:09

Women Score

14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Grace MolloyGS600037:18
2Isabella ThompsonNo club membership590044:20
3Holly RobertsGO500044:37
4Linda SestaUR480039:50
5Monica BrockmyreUR40012056:39
5Carolyn DaviesGO440044:38
5Marc, Monique, JohnUO400043:50
8Salme FullerIK380040:24
9Julia PrudhoeCC370041:06
10Melissa and Ryan ThomasBNN3603047:20
11Ping, Ling Tan YiNo club membership3407052:00
12Mary Jane MahonyUR330040:42
13Letitia TunmoreNo club membership290044:14
14Heidi van SchaikGO2203047:30

Men Long Line

5 500 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Russell BlatchfordIKO0035:35
2Karl van WelNo club membership0042:25
3Jim MackayUR0043:33
4Keith JayIKO0043:48
5Ian McKenzieUO001:00:19
6Dick OgilvieUR001:03:59
7Patrick DockhornIKO001:08:12
8Brian ClelandUR00mispunched

Women Long Line

5 500 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
2Serena DoyleUR0041:25
6Jane BolandUR0049:26
9Celeste,Paul,Violet,Poppy No club membership001:06:23

Short Line

2 300 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Barbara DawsonGO0020:50
2Dave LottyUR0026:33
3Jonathan NolanUR0029:30
4Angus van SchaikGO0039:53
5Jon SteinerNo club membership0052:57
6Sue HealyNE0057:12

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.