Orienteering Australia

Official results for SSS#9 Beauchamp Park, Chatswood

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: SSS#9 Beauchamp Park, Chatswood
Organiser: Garingal Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 28 November 2018

Junior Men

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Alastair GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers5401045:45
2Duncan CurrieGaringal Orienteers5301045:46
3Clyde McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers4206050:06
4Will KayWestern and Hills Orienteers300041:27

Open Men

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Bart VonhoffBig Foot Orienteers550043:03
2Brian BlackBennelong Northside Orienteers4903047:38
3Josuha Simmonsnone4201045:23
4Robert HerkesGaringal Orienteers4001045:52
5Andreas LyndonGaringal Orienteers3404048:57
6Joel Sercombenone320041:58
7Nick Trebechnone270042:47

Master Men

16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Glenn HorrocksGaringal Orienteers5604048:44
2Richard MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers550042:31
3James McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers5405049:22
4Michael WeinerUringa Orienteers4903047:51
5Serje RobidouxUringa Orienteers4704048:34
6Owen ShepherdUringa Orienteers4601045:25
7Andrew GrahamBennelong Northside Orienteers4504049:00
8Tim ButcherGaringal Orienteers4401045:37
8Vivien de Remy de CourcellesWestern and Hills Orienteers4403047:12
8Joel PutnamBennelong Northside Orienteers4401045:20
11Tim GilesBig Foot Orienteers4303047:10
11Richard PattisonBennelong Northside Orienteers4304048:06
13Istvan KerteszGaringal Orienteers420044:34
14Brett SewellBennelong Northside Orienteers4102046:54
15Nick EalesGaringal Orienteers390044:42
16Paul RainbowGaringal Orienteers360044:40

Veteran Men

19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Kar-Soon LimGaringal Orienteers510045:00
2Tim RogersBig Foot Orienteers4905049:09
2David StanleyGaringal Orienteers490044:26
4Anthony PettersonGaringal Orienteers4802046:03
5Paul ToomeyGaringal Orienteers4601045:03
6Martin CousinsGaringal Orienteers4404048:33
6Gregory DominishGaringal Orienteers440043:34
6Phillip SmythBennelong Northside Orienteers4401045:50
9Peter AnnettsGaringal Orienteers4308052:52
10Fergus DixonGaringal Orienteers4201045:44
11John MurrayWestern and Hills Orienteers410044:42
12Stuart ButlerBennelong Northside Orienteers400041:52
12Simon NashBennelong Northside Orienteers4002001:04:29
14Chris ArnisonGaringal Orienteers3904048:39
14Wayne PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers390044:17
16Ian JessupGaringal Orienteers380043:05
16David McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers3803047:39
18Peter McConaghyGaringal Orienteers370043:21
19Louis NelBennelong Northside Orienteers340044:54

Super Veteran Men

14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Brian BranniganBennelong Northside Orienteers4904048:20
2Peter HopperBennelong Northside Orienteers4602046:47
3John BulmanGaringal Orienteers4303047:02
3Nicholas SwanGaringal Orienteers4302046:12
5John BrayanGaringal Orienteers410044:11
5Graham FieldGaringal Orienteers4102046:48
5Bob MorganBennelong Northside Orienteers4104048:31
8Andy GrahamGaringal Orienteers3902046:57
8James LithgowGaringal Orienteers3902046:26
10Digby PritchardBennelong Northside Orienteers3604048:39
11Colin BurnettGaringal Orienteers3302001:04:41
12Jim MackayUringa Orienteers320044:04
13Peter ThomasonBennelong Northside Orienteers290044:15
14Julian LedgerBennelong Northside Orienteers280044:14

Legend Men

18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Justin StaffordNewcastle Orienteering Club4601045:24
2Graeme HillWestern and Hills Orienteers4106050:04
3Jim MerchantGaringal Orienteers380044:29
3Warwick SelbyGaringal Orienteers3807051:41
5Ross BarrGaringal Orienteers370044:10
5Ted WoodleyGaringal Orienteers3703047:47
7Roger MailGaringal Orienteers3502046:49
8Paul PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers3304048:51
9Stephen DunlopWestern and Hills Orienteers310044:50
10Ross CatterallGaringal Orienteers300043:20
10Michael RoylanceBig Foot Orienteers300043:11
12Ian CameronGaringal Orienteers2902046:05
12Ian MillerWestern and Hills Orienteers2905049:18
14John GilesGaringal Orienteers2802046:41
15Terry MurphyUringa Orienteers2503047:15
16Ross DukerGaringal Orienteers1904048:49
16Graham HorrocksGaringal Orienteers1904048:15
18Ian McKenzieUringa Orienteers205801:42:43

Immortal Men

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Ron JunghansGaringal Orienteers330044:30
2Lloyd GledhillGaringal Orienteers300043:52
2Malcolm GledhillWestern and Hills Orienteers300043:47
4Ted MulherinWestern and Hills Orienteers2901045:43
5Ken JacobsonGaringal Orienteers260043:54
6Bruce StanleyGaringal Orienteers2402046:10

Walking Men

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Andrew WisniewskiBig Foot Orienteers3601045:50
2Tim CoxGaringal Orienteers230043:13
2James StuartIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers2302046:35

Junior Women

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Grace Molloynone480044:34
2Rebecca GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers370044:26

Open Women

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Lisa GrantGaringal Orienteers4404048:25
2Karla BurnettGaringal Orienteers390044:14
3Belinda MoranteGaringal Orienteers270040:26

Master Women

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Carolyn HauptGaringal Orienteers390043:40

Veteran Women

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Mary FienBig Foot Orienteers460044:38
2Toni BachvarovaGaringal Orienteers4402046:46
3Zoe MellingUringa Orienteers3301045:02

Super Veteran Women

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers4401045:44
2Karin HefftnerGaringal Orienteers390043:54
3Julia PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers3002046:20
4Elizabeth BulmanGaringal Orienteers2602046:25
5Barbara DawsonGaringal Orienteers240044:15

Legend Women

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Adrienne KirbyUringa Orienteers340042:30
2Helen MurphyUringa Orienteers3101045:34
3Carol JacobsonGaringal Orienteers300044:49

Immortal Women

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Janet MorrisWestern and Hills Orienteers220043:35
2Sue ThomsonGaringal Orienteers2001045:04
3Marion GledhillWestern and Hills Orienteers501601:00:28

Walking Women

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Emmanuelle ConvertWestern and Hills Orienteers340044:52
2Mel Thomas and Ryan PattisonBennelong Northside Orienteers320044:23
3Barbara JunghansGaringal Orienteers1301045:17

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.