Orienteering Australia

Official results for 2018 West Sydney Orienteering Series #1

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 2018 West Sydney Orienteering Series #1
Organiser: Western and Hills Orienteers
Date: Sunday 2 December 2018

Long

33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1James McQuillanWHO30:51
2Peter AnnettsGO31:29
3Niamh CassarWHO36:51
4Cameron WillIK37:22
5Iida LehtonenGO40:20
6Stefan KuehnBN41:46
7Linda SestaURN42:57
8Brett SewellBN45:15
9Andrew WisniewskiBF45:25
10John MurrayWHO49:00
11Ian FroudeNo club membership50:13
12Steve DunlopWHO50:49
13Peter ThomasonBN51:52
14Helen ParkerWHO53:15
15Molly RobertsGO54:06
16Melissa AnnetsGO54:32
17Johnny PetersonGO56:08
18Modelynne ChanWHO56:11
19Cameron ChanWHO57:51
20Michael RoylanceNo club membership59:53
21Kevin RobertsGO1:00:10
22Stephen HollowayWHO1:01:48
23Sue FroudeNo club membership1:08:09
24Helen WanGO1:08:30
25Kwok Wai WanGO1:08:59
26YC LeeGO1:13:13
27Tim CoxNo club membership1:14:16
28Ian BlayderNo club membership1:15:08
29Linda ChanWHO1:23:37
30Mel CornerfordNo club membership1:32:17
Matt HackettWHOmispunched
Karen LanganWHOmispunched
Rod ParkinBNNmispunched

Short

21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Richard PattisonNo club membership15:08
2Niamh CassarWHO16:53
3Will KayWHO18:35
4Shiola WillNo club membership20:44
5Barbara DawsonGO24:03
6Helen MurphyURN26:00
7Malcolm GledhillWH26:51
8Ian MillerWHO28:51
9Bryony CoxGO29:16
10Tim WatersonBNN30:30
11Connor WilliamsNo club membership31:04
12Terry MurphyURN32:19
13Susannah JaniesNo club membership35:10
14Lyn MalmgronIK35:12
15Barry PearceNo club membership36:04
16Zoe PennyNo club membership36:22
17Barry HanlonWHO40:12
18Andrew Vesey-WellsWHO43:20
19Jade Konstantindis Melanie ChristieNo club membership45:35
20Becki SteinGO50:19
Roma FieldNo club membershipmispunched

Mini

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Jacinta BraidwoodWHO14:49
2Jing ZhangNo club membership24:41
3Jade Konstantindis Melanie ChristieNo club membership29:58
4Elliot McQuillanWHO31:00
5Aiden McQuillanWHO31:33
Deb HardingsNo club membershipcompleted

Score

16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Richard PattisonBN240036:26
2Simon NashBN240039:22
3Brett SewellBNN240042:12
4Michael FreeGO240043:13
5Dan SmithWHO230035:33
6Meliss Thomas Ryan PattisonBN220044:46
7Jeff WlavoNo club membership200044:07
8Catherine MurphyURN170036:53
9Dennis SparlingGO160043:15
10William McLeanBFN130035:03
11Alistair McLeanBF130035:06
12Ivonne FilleryWHO1102046:10
13Tom Audrey PatissonNo club membership1104048:21
14Ian McKenzieURN10014058:45
15David SittGO03701:21:09
Rebecca D'ArcyGO00did not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.