Orienteering Australia

Official results for 28th Sydney Summer Series "Map-running Sydney" - Birchgrove

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 28th Sydney Summer Series "Map-running Sydney" - Birchgrove
Organiser: Uringa Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 5 December 2018

Junior Men

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Duncan CurrieGO N60042:40
2Cameron WillIK N43043:42
3Will KayWH N38040:45
4Yilan YuNo club membership31043:21
5Axel TkatchewBF N29044:27
6Angus van SchaikUR N18037:23

Open Men

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Bart VonhoffBF N60041:04
2Karl BicevskisAL T60041:07
3Tristan WhiteGO N60043:44
4Brian BlackBN N57047:16
5Joshua SimmonsNo club membership51048:51
6Robert HerkesGO N49048:52
7Aaron MillicanNo club membership44057:33
8Jack LeverGO N35044:22
Andreas LyndonGO N0did not start

Master Men

21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Richard MorrisBN N60039:35
2James McQuillanWH N60042:35
3Steve RyanGO N60043:31
4Vivien de Remy de CourcellesWH N57043:19
5Istvan KerteszGO N57044:01
6Joel PutnamBN N56042:48
7Laurent BillotUR N56048:28
8Richard PattisonBN N55043:51
9Dan SmithWH N55045:59
10Michael WeinerUR N55047:55
11Serje RobidouxUR N54045:31
12Chris JackaBF N54046:56
13Tim GilesBF N53044:29
14Tim ButcherGO N53044:33
15Ciaran LynchGO N52052:34
16Peter FozoGO N51048:30
17Brett SewellBN N49045:07
18Keith PovahBN N48043:06
19Paul RainbowGO N43044:49
20Andrew DowleyNo club membership39049:03
21Roderick SmithUR N31044:59
Corey SpinkUR N0did not start

Veteran Men

32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Glenn HorrocksGO N59045:22
2David StanleyGO N57043:03
3Kar-Soon LimGO N57044:46
4Martin CousinsGO N55045:22
5Gregory DominishGO N55046:26
6Andrew SmithGO N55049:24
7Ross MorrisonGO N54043:21
8Peter AnnettsGO N54048:49
9Paul ToomeyIK N53044:03
10Andrew GoddardGO N53047:14
11Stefan KuehnBN N52045:38
12Fergus DixonGO N52048:48
13Rob TruscottNo club membership51044:52
14Stuart DeaneGO N51048:49
15Stuart ButlerBN N50042:07
16Grant BillenNo club membership50042:33
17Ian ClitheroeGO N50042:37
18Roland SimpsonGO N49044:43
19Rohan TaylorGO N48047:13
20Simon NashBN N48056:13
21Chris ArnisonGO N47053:15
22David McGheeBN N46051:17
23Peter McConaghyGO N45042:30
24Ian JessupGO N45043:31
25Iain McKernanGO N45047:10
26Eric YoungNo club membership4101:02:14
27Peter DayGO N40042:13
28Luigi PagnozziBF N40045:41
29Dmitry StukovWH N39043:16
30Scott SteflNo club membership37044:22
31Blair TrewinYV V34034:57
32Jamie KennedyGO N33035:23
David BrayGO N0did not start
Ivan KentCC N0did not start
John MurrayWH N0did not start
Wayne PepperBN N0did not start
Anthony PettersonGO N0did not start
Michael Ridley-SmithGO N0did not start
Phillip SmythBN N0did not start

Super Veteran Men

21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Brian BranniganBN N57040:47
2Peter HopperBN N57044:13
3Mark ShinglerBF N56044:24
4Melvyn CoxBN N52041:06
5John BrayanGO N52044:27
6Colin BurnettGO N51046:40
7Bob MorganBN N49042:42
8John BulmanGO N49045:08
9Martin DearnleyGO N48044:40
10Nicholas SwanNo club membership46043:51
11Andy GrahamGO N46044:23
12Jim MackayUR N46044:55
13James LithgowGO N46045:57
14Larry WeissGO N44043:09
15Digby PritchardBN N44044:41
16Robert PrenticeNC N43043:15
17Martin SmithNo club membership41058:43
18Ian FroudeIK N40041:03
19Julian LedgerBN N38041:28
20Peter ThomasonBN N34047:15
21Victor SumskyNo club membership1101:13:23
Graham FieldGO N0did not start
John HaddrickBN N0did not start
Martin MansfieldWH N0did not start

Legend Men

23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Warwick SelbyGO N51044:45
2Gordon WilsonBN N50041:34
3Graeme HillWH N50046:10
4Ross BarrGO N49043:36
5Jim MerchantGO N46044:43
6Mike WardGO N42045:52
7Johnny PetersenGO N40044:41
8David BowermanCC N39042:34
9Terry BluettBN N38043:44
10John GilesGO N38044:47
11Ian MillerWH N38045:06
12Roger MailNo club membership38045:47
13Martin SladeGO N37041:46
14Terry MurphyUR N35048:40
15Michael RoylanceBF N33043:08
16John AndersonGO N33043:32
17Ross DukerGO N29043:05
18Ross CatterallGO N29054:44
19Jonathan D'ArcyGO N28035:50
20Graham HorrocksGO N28042:47
21Dennis SparlingGO N27044:32
22Ian McKenzieUR N2701:14:07
23Stephen HollowayWH N26040:41
Stephen DunlopWH Ndid not start
Keith GoodeBF Ndid not start
Ted WoodleyGO Ndid not start

Immortal Men

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Malcolm GledhillWH N39044:59
2Brian ClelandUR N35044:21
3Ted MulherinWH N34041:28
4Ian BlaydenGO N33044:59
5Lloyd GledhillGO N32044:44
6Ken JacobsonGO N31042:58
7Roger MaherNo club membership27046:23
Ron JunghansGO Ndid not start
Bruce StanleyGO Ndid not start

Walking Men

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Andrew WisniewskiBF N38044:24
2James StuartIK N34045:09
3David NobleWH N32045:01
4Tim CoxGO N31044:29
5Ernest WindschuttelGO N26044:57

Group

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Emily WardNo club membership40042:41
2Marek & Anna JanosNo club membership32043:07
3Balmain Scouts Team 2No club membership30043:13
4Justin BedingfieldNo club membership29040:57
5Tom Audrey PattisonNo club membership29044:15
6Balmain Scouts Team 1No club membership27044:17
7Putney Scouts Team1No club membership26039:09
8Balmain Scouts Team 3No club membership23039:05
9Putney Scouts Team2No club membership13050:44

Junior Women

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Grace MolloyGS N57040:49
2Iida LehtonenGO N50040:57
3Nea ShinglerBF N50040:59
4Tshinta HopperBN N46044:31
5Rhiannon PrenticeNC N31041:21

Open Women

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Lisa GrantGO N55043:55
2Aniko Fozo-KerteszGO N53048:28
3Belinda MoranteNo club membership34044:14
4Jennie CrampNo club membership30041:36
5Michele DawsonGO N29033:14
6Lara Rogerson-WoodNo club membership15048:45
Karla BurnettGO Ndid not finish

Master Women

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Gill FowlerBF N60043:47
2Carolyn HauptGO N52043:53
3Nikolett HalmaiGO N47048:21
4Anna MarcuzziNo club membership40045:36
5Mary BottoGO N32046:52
6Michelle HoneNo club membership29030:14
7Heidi van SchaikUR N18050:44
Gill FowlerBF Ndid not start
Catherine MurphyUR Ndid not start

Veteran Women

12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Toni BachvarovaGO N53048:42
2Linda SestaUR N49043:01
3Sharon LambertBN N48048:02
4Lara D'AbreoBN N45043:07
5Tania KennedyGO N44044:14
6Zoe MellingUR N43045:46
7Amanda MackieBF N42043:15
8Melanie ChristieUR N37048:24
9Karen LanganWH N34042:48
10Kathrine CameronNo club membership34045:17
11Belinda KennyNo club membership30041:38
12Teresa LynchGO N28050:28
Mary FienBF Ndid not start

Super Veteran Women

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Paula ShinglerBF N54043:21
2Karin HefftnerGO N46041:10
3Robin CameronGO N44044:04
4Stacey BryceGO N37044:49
5Dianne BergenGO N36039:59
6Elizabeth BulmanGO N31042:25
7Sue FroudeIK N29039:21

Legend Women

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Carol JacobsonGO N37045:07
2Dale ThompsonGO N36048:00
3Helen MurphyUR N34040:52
4Bryony CoxGO N31044:11
5Mary Jane MahonyUR N30043:55
6Margaret WaughGO N29037:10
7Adrienne KirbyUR N26047:32

Immortal Women

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Sue ThomsonGO N31040:32
2Janet MorrisWH N30041:48
3Marion GledhillWH N20051:37
4Gwen SewellBN N19039:03

Walking Women

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Emmanuelle ConvertWH N39041:46
2Melissa ThomasBN N38041:29
3Hester SladeGO N24043:46
4Wei Hsuan(Vicky) LuGO N24044:38
5Barbara JunghansGO N17039:20

Mini

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Barbara DawsonGO N16:16
2Abigail McGheeBN N17:51
3Dave LottyUR N21:15
4Zack SkeelsNo club membership21:33
5Jamie & John WardNo club membership26:03
6Charlotte WardNo club membership26:55
7Kathryn LimNo club membership30:11
8Branson LeeNo club membership30:33
9Justine De RemyNo club membership31:28
10Ben GuildNo club membership32:17
11James GuildNo club membership32:28

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.