Orienteering Australia

Official results for SSS#11 War Memorial Park, Leichhardt

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: SSS#11 War Memorial Park, Leichhardt
Organiser: Garingal Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 12 December 2018

Junior Men

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Duncan CurrieGaringal Orienteers600042:19
2Tom KennedyGaringal Orienteers400039:03
3Will KayWestern and Hills Orienteers390044:17

Open Men

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Karl BicevskisAustralopers600042:15
2Steve RyanGaringal Orienteers600043:21
3Andrew BrownBig Foot Orienteers590042:05
4Tristan WhiteGaringal Orienteers570043:42
5Brian BlackBennelong Northside Orienteers5505049:32
6Jack LeverGaringal Orienteers3603047:37

Master Men

20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Glenn HorrocksGaringal Orienteers600040:59
2Richard MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers600041:26
3James McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers600041:35
4Laurent BillotUringa Orienteers580044:36
5Michael WeinerUringa Orienteers560043:21
6Vivien de Remy de CourcellesWestern and Hills Orienteers550044:46
7Tim GilesBig Foot Orienteers540044:50
7Dan SmithWestern and Hills Orienteers5401045:57
9Istvan KerteszGaringal Orienteers530044:10
10Andrew GrahamBennelong Northside Orienteers520044:02
10Joel PutnamBennelong Northside Orienteers520043:34
10James SouthwellBennelong Northside Orienteers520040:14
13Ciaran LynchCentral Coast Orienteers500044:59
14Peter FozoGaringal Orienteers4907051:06
14Richard PattisonBennelong Northside Orienteers4901045:44
14Owen ShepherdUringa Orienteers4901045:33
17Paul RainbowGaringal Orienteers480044:28
18Keith PovahBennelong Northside Orienteers4701045:53
19Corey SpinkUringa Orienteers4201045:48
20Roderick SmithUringa Orienteers330043:32

Veteran Men

27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Kar-Soon LimGaringal Orienteers580042:13
2Tim Austinnone5702046:43
2David StanleyGaringal Orienteers570043:47
4Martin CousinsGaringal Orienteers5601045:56
4Tim RogersBig Foot Orienteers5604048:45
6Peter AnnettsGaringal Orienteers550043:48
6Andrew SmithGaringal Orienteers5503047:50
8Phillip SmythBennelong Northside Orienteers540044:51
9Gregory DominishGaringal Orienteers5201045:45
9Andrew GoddardGaringal Orienteers520044:43
9Paul ToomeyGaringal Orienteers5205049:59
12Fergus DixonGaringal Orienteers5104048:21
13Ian ClitheroeGaringal Orienteers500044:26
13John MurrayWestern and Hills Orienteers500044:45
15Simon NashBennelong Northside Orienteers49011055:29
16Roland SimpsonGaringal Orienteers4801045:44
16Rob Truscottnone480044:19
18David McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers4501045:23
18Iain McKennanGaringal Orienteers4503047:04
18Wayne PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers450042:19
21Luigi PagnozziBig Foot Orienteers440041:47
22Eric Youngnone42015059:42
23Peter McConaghyGaringal Orienteers410042:23
24Scott Steflnone400042:38
25Peter DayGaringal Orienteers390044:22
26Ivan KentCentral Coast Orienteers3401045:58
27Chris ArnisonGaringal Orienteers290044:57

Super Veteran Men

20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Brian BranniganBennelong Northside Orienteers5404048:31
2Peter HopperBennelong Northside Orienteers5206050:07
2Mark ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers520044:05
2Martin Smithnone5202046:58
5Colin BurnettGaringal Orienteers510044:37
6Bob MorganBennelong Northside Orienteers500044:46
6Nicholas SwanGaringal Orienteers500044:49
8John BulmanGaringal Orienteers4901045:15
9James LithgowGaringal Orienteers480044:01
10Graham FieldGaringal Orienteers470044:27
10David NobleWestern and Hills Orienteers4704048:19
12Digby PritchardBennelong Northside Orienteers4504048:24
13Martin DearnleyGaringal Orienteers440042:25
13Andy GrahamGaringal Orienteers440043:47
15Larry WeissGaringal Orienteers4301045:22
16Jim MackayUringa Orienteers400039:44
16Robert PrenticeNewcastle Orienteering Club400043:03
18Ian FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers3902046:29
19Martin MansfieldWestern and Hills Orienteers3704048:25
20Peter ThomasonBennelong Northside Orienteers3603047:21

Legend Men

23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Warwick SelbyGaringal Orienteers5001045:06
2Graeme HillWestern and Hills Orienteers4804048:36
2Gordon WIlsonBennelong Northside Orienteers4801046:00
4Roger MailGaringal Orienteers4701045:36
5Ross BarrGaringal Orienteers4603047:03
6Mike WardGaringal Orienteers430043:56
7Terry BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers4201045:01
7David BowermanCentral Coast Orienteers420044:22
7Jim MerchantGaringal Orienteers420043:51
10Nick DentCentral Coast Orienteers410042:12
11Martin SladeGaringal Orienteers400041:36
12Johnny PetersenGaringal Orienteers380044:16
13Stephen DunlopWestern and Hills Orienteers370043:18
13Ian MillerWestern and Hills Orienteers3702046:50
15Terry MurphyUringa Orienteers360044:09
16Michael RoylanceBig Foot Orienteers3502046:08
17Stephen HollowayWestern and Hills Orienteers340044:37
18Ross CatterallGaringal Orienteers330042:55
18David StittGaringal Orienteers3302046:47
20Ross DukerGaringal Orienteers310042:52
21Graham HorrocksGaringal Orienteers280044:43
22Dennis SparlingGaringal Orienteers2603047:13
23Ian McKenzieUringa Orienteers1604401:28:12

Immortal Men

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Ron JunghansGaringal Orienteers3801045:53
2Lloyd GledhillGaringal Orienteers370044:42
3Brian ClelandUringa Orienteers360043:21
3Ted MulherinWestern and Hills Orienteers360042:41
5Ken JacobsonGaringal Orienteers340041:31
6Ian BlaydenGaringal Orienteers320043:16
6Bruce StanleyGaringal Orienteers320040:48
8Malcolm GledhillWestern and Hills Orienteers3105049:04

Walking Men

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Andrew WisniewskiBig Foot Orienteers370043:38
2Jamie KennedyGaringal Orienteers360043:16
3James StuartIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers3302046:30
4Tim CoxGaringal Orienteers2702046:04
4Dave LottyUringa Orienteers270044:40
6Ernest WindschuttelGaringal Orienteers250041:58

GROUP

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Marel Janos & Anna Launone470044:20
2James and Erinnone4602046:03
3Isabelle and Lachlan Cameronnone360044:43
4Amanda Ryan & Brad Trurannone350043:10
4Huon Wilson and Noni ChanGaringal Orienteers350042:22
6Heidi and Zac Wolfsonnone3407051:58
6Malcolm Ramsay&Bec Williamsnone3401045:14
8Tom & Audrey Pattisonnone3001045:21
9Tony Fattorininone190044:04

Junior Women

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Grace MolloyGoldseekers Orienteers5802046:12
2Tshinta HopperBennelong Northside Orienteers430043:25
3Rebecca GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers410043:48
4Nea ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers400043:52
5Rhiannon PrenticeNewcastle Orienteering Club300037:15

Open Women

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Lisa GrantGaringal Orienteers560044:32
2Nicole MealingBig Foot Orienteers5201045:06
3Aniko Fozo-KerteszGaringal Orienteers5002046:28
4Michele DawsonGaringal Orienteers470044:37
5Jennie Crampnone350043:20
6Lasa Emily Rogerson-Woodnone300040:39

Master Women

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Gill FowlerBig Foot Orienteers5801045:02
2Carolyn HauptGaringal Orienteers450044:56
3Mary BottoGaringal Orienteers320040:29

Veteran Women

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Toni BachvarovaGaringal Orienteers5401045:41
2Linda SestaUringa Orienteers4503047:03
3Sharon LambertBennelong Northside Orienteers4402046:46
4Katherine Cameronnone430043:35
4Amanda MackieBig Foot Orienteers4301045:30
6Lara D'AbreoBennelong Northside Orienteers420041:19
7Melanie ChristieUringa Orienteers410044:57
8Belinda Kennynone350043:23
9Plaxy PurichNorthern Tablelands Orienteering Club310038:37
10M1F Pennells (and Buddy)none200044:14

Super Veteran Women

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers500043:45
2Karin HefftnerGaringal Orienteers430042:48
3Hilary WoodCentral Coast Orienteers420044:23
4Joanna ParrBig Foot Orienteers410044:41
5Stacey BryceGaringal Orienteers3701045:42
6Dianne BergenGaringal Orienteers3501045:11
6Sue FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers350044:56
8Elizabeth BulmanGaringal Orienteers300042:52

Legend Women

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Helen MurphyUringa Orienteers3702046:15
2Carol JacobsonGaringal Orienteers360042:54
2Adrienne KirbyUringa Orienteers360042:15
4Margaret DuguidIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers330044:27
4Dale ThompsonGaringal Orienteers3306050:36
6Bryony CoxGaringal Orienteers300044:12
6Mary Jane MahonyUringa Orienteers3002046:13
8Robyn DunlopWestern and Hills Orienteers290043:12
9Margaret WaughGaringal Orienteers280038:11

Immortal Women

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Sue ThomsonGaringal Orienteers330044:25
2Janet MorrisWestern and Hills Orienteers280043:40
3Marion GledhillWestern and Hills Orienteers270043:33

Walking Women

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Emmanuelle ConvertWestern and Hills Orienteers3702046:46
2Mel Thomas and Ryan PattisonBennelong Northside Orienteers350042:26
3Michelle PovahBennelong Northside Orienteers3401045:51
4Barbara DawsonGaringal Orienteers280044:29
5Hester SladeGaringal Orienteers240043:46
6Barbara JunghansGaringal Orienteers1702046:22

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.