Orienteering Australia

Official results for Newcastle Street Series #9 - METFORD

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Newcastle Street Series #9 - METFORD
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Wednesday 12 December 2018

Men

29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Andrew MorrisNC.N541completed
2Alex MasseyNC.N473completed
3Damain WelbourneNC.N452completed
4Malcolm RobertsNC.N43completed
5Robert VincentNC.N431completed
6Steven RobertsNC.N43completed
7Kendall O'ConnorNC.N42completed
8Scott SimsonNC.N411completed
9Tim DomanNC.N415completed
10Geoff TodkillNC.N40completed
11Philip EelesSO401completed
12Bjorn MellaNC.N39completed
13Glenn DowneyNC.N39completed
14Thomas WhiteheadNC.N39completed
15Graeme TaplinNC.N37completed
16Rob LanghamNC.N372completed
17Greigor ScottNC.N361completed
18Daniel WellsNC.N351completed
19Shane JenkinsNC.N35completed
20Andrew KillenNC.N343completed
21Neil CurryerNC.N342completed
22Oskar MellaNC.N34completed
23Paul KillenNC.N34completed
24John ShawNC.N33completed
25Andrew HaighNC.N291completed
26Peter OrrNC.N29completed
27Warren QuiltyNC.N23completed
28Jack HartNC.N22completed
29Lachlan CurryerNC.N22completed

Women

13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Clare WilliamsNC.N49completed
2Nicole HaighNC.N432completed
3Samantha HoweNC.N42completed
4Carolyn MatthewsNC.N401completed
5Sharon BurgessNC.N35completed
6Katherine DynonNC.N34completed
7Caroline JenkinsNC.N32completed
8Gayle QuantockNC.N304completed
9Nichole DeanNC.N30completed
10Amylee RobertsonNC.N291completed
11Bridget WhiteheadNC.N27completed
12Carolyn RigbyNC.N211completed
13Sally QuillNC.N18completed

Walker

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Arthur KingslandNC.N29completed
2Viola O'ConnorNC.N26completed
3Deanne ShawNC.N25completed
4Thomas BunnNC.N191completed

Pram

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Atticus Archer and Ginaya DunnNC.N19completed

Team

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Renee and Trevor WellsNC.N292completed
2Mikayla Goodwin and Trent JonesNC.N263completed
3Maya Frankie and Joe KellyNC.N18completed
4Eliz Bunn and Edward GrayNC.N11completed
5Justin Goodwin and Tania MorganNC.N416completed

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.