Orienteering Australia

Official results for 2018 West Sydney Orienteering Series #3 - Ermington

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 2018 West Sydney Orienteering Series #3 - Ermington
Organiser: Garingal Orienteers
Date: Sunday 16 December 2018

Long Line

6 000 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1James McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers33:175:32
2Roland SimpsonGaringal Orienteers37:03+3:466:10
3John MurrayWestern and Hills Orienteers41:34+8:176:55
4Justin MurrayWestern and Hills Orienteers42:01+8:447:00
5Linda SestaUringa Orienteers45:04+11:477:30
6Andrew WisniewskiBig Foot Orienteers50:42+17:258:27
7Peter ThomasonBennelong Northside Orienteers53:19+20:028:53
8Eynard Thienynone54:04+20:479:00
9Jim MackayUringa Orienteers54:35+21:189:05
10Rod ParkinBennelong Northside Orienteers54:40+21:239:06
11Stephen DunlopWestern and Hills Orienteers55:46+22:299:17
12Linda ChanWestern and Hills Orienteers57:58+24:419:39
13Stephanie ChanWestern and Hills Orienteers58:09+24:529:41
14Melissa AnnettsGaringal Orienteers58:11+24:549:41
15Karen LanganWestern and Hills Orienteers1:00:53+27:3610:08
16Madelynne and Jeremy ChanWestern and Hills Orienteers1:06:35+33:1811:05
17Jill WoodruffGaringal Orienteers1:07:28+34:1111:14
18Ian BlaydenGaringal Orienteers1:09:53+36:3611:38
19Stephen HollowayWestern and Hills Orienteers1:12:43+39:2612:07
20YC LeeGaringal Orienteers1:12:58+39:4112:09
21Dick OgilvieUringa Orienteers1:18:31+45:1413:05
22Kwok Wai WanGaringal Orienteers1:20:24+47:0713:24
23Elizabeth BulmanGaringal Orienteers1:20:37+47:2013:26
24Lynda CalderGaringal Orienteersmispunched
24Roger MaherCentral Coast Orienteersmispunched

Short Line

3 200 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tony HalsallOtrail Norway27:458:40
2Tania KennedyGaringal Orienteers27:47+0:028:40
3Jamie KennedyGaringal Orienteers27:59+0:148:44
4Holly RobertsGaringal Orienteers28:19+0:348:50
5Ian MillerWestern and Hills Orienteers30:51+3:069:38
6Helen MurphyUringa Orienteers31:14+3:299:45
7Terry MurphyUringa Orienteers32:42+4:5710:13
8Kevin RobertsGaringal Orienteers33:22+5:3710:25
9Tim WatersonBennelong Northside Orienteers35:10+7:2510:59
10Bryony CoxGaringal Orienteers40:17+12:3212:35
11Tim CoxGaringal Orienteers43:39+15:5413:38
12Tom and Audrey PattisonBennelong Northside Orienteers44:34+16:4913:55
13Robyn DunlopWestern and Hills Orienteers46:12+18:2714:26
14Andrew Vesey-WellsWestern and Hills Orienteers47:06+19:2114:43
15Janet MorrisWestern and Hills Orienteers47:08+19:2314:43
16Fletcher and Craig Edwardsnone47:10+19:2514:44
17Barry PearceWestern and Hills Orienteers49:06+21:2115:20
18Sue ThomsonGaringal Orienteers51:12+23:2716:00
19Melvyn and Kathryn CoxBennelong Northside Orienteers52:42+24:5716:28
20Barry HanlonWestern and Hills Orienteers55:57+28:1217:29
21Becki SteinGaringal Orienteers1:01:23+33:3819:10
22Maureen OgilvieUringa Orienteers1:20:48+53:0325:15
23Toni BachvarovaGaringal Orienteers21:17+-6:286:39
23Richard PattisonBennelong Northside Orienteers24:21+-3:247:36
23Melissa ThomasBennelong Northside Orienteers19:21+-8:246:02
23Daisy Xunonemispunched

Score

21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Peter Annetts57045:49
2Martin Cousins55044:28+-1:21
3Andrew Smith53043:40+-2:09
4Richard Pattison52046:53+1:04
5Fergus Dixon51042:58+-2:51
6Toni Bachvarova49053:14+7:25
6John Bulman49045:42+-0:07
8Andrew MacDonald47045:59+0:10
9David Noble46043:50+-1:59
10Michael Free45046:34+0:45
11Mel Thomas and Baby Ryan44044:31+-1:18
12Dennis Sparling32045:54+0:05
13David Stitt31059:01+13:12
14Ian McKenzie3001:14:34+28:45
15Yvonne Fillery28043:08+-2:41
16Jade Konstantinidis25040:37+-5:12
16Paul Konstantinidis25039:23+-6:26
18Alistair McLean22038:20+-7:29
18Emily McLean22038:18+-7:31
20Stephanie Allen Penny Lane20033:47+-12:02
20Barry Cole20038:23+-7:26

Mini

1 700 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul KonstantinidisUringa Orienteers25:4215:07
2Jade KonstantinidisUringa Orienteers26:55+1:1315:50
3Aiden McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers37:08+11:2621:50
4Elliott McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers37:09+11:2721:51
5Xavia Chungnone56:57+31:1533:30
6John BulmanGaringal Orienteers10:30+-15:126:10
6Marco nonemispunched
6Uberta Chungnonemispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.