Orienteering Australia

Official results for SSS#13 Sydney Summer Series (THURSDAY) Milson Park, Kirribilli

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: SSS#13 Sydney Summer Series (THURSDAY) Milson Park, Kirribilli
Organiser: Garingal Orienteers
Date: Thursday 27 December 2018

Junior Men

39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Alastair GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers5801045:11
1Ewan ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers5801045:33
3Samuel GarbelliniEnoggeroos500044:27
4Clyde McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers4603047:47
5Thomas GarbelliniEnoggeroos4201045:34
5Riley GraingerGaringal Orienteers4201045:02
7Nicholas BurridgeUgly Gully Orienteers4101045:12
7Seth SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers4102046:12
9Hugh PettersonGaringal Orienteers400044:48
9Cameron WillIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers4003047:33
9Oscar WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club400044:55
12Selwyn SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers3903047:43
13Tom KennedyGaringal Orienteers380042:17
14Cooper HorleyGaringal Orienteers3704048:46
14Justin MurrayWestern and Hills Orienteers370044:31
14Zac NeedhamRed Roos3701045:02
17Ethan LeeGaringal Orienteers360042:05
17Jamie LeeGaringal Orienteers360042:05
19Oliver FreemanBig Foot Orienteers3203047:07
19Curtis PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers320043:03
21Simeon BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders3101045:07
21Elye DentRed Roos310043:28
21Blake Wiebenone310040:25
24Timothy McConaghyGaringal Orienteers300044:37
25Dylan BryantEnoggeroos290034:24
25Paul GarbelliniEnoggeroos2902046:41
25Owen RadajewskiParawanga Orienteers290044:00
28Ville Wingstedtnone270042:38
29Angus LeungGaringal Orienteers250033:22
30Josh DyballWestern and Hills Orienteers230044:51
30Ben McConaghyGaringal Orienteers230044:44
32Shay SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers220044:05
33Gabe PhillipsGaringal Orienteers2101045:08
34Joe RoperUringa Orienteers200042:49
34Ivan StukovWestern and Hills Orienteers200044:10
36Aiden HorleyGaringal Orienteers120044:42
37Angus van SchaikUringa Orienteers509053:45
38Connor DentRed Roos40020:13
38Hayden DentRed Roos40015:00

Open Men

13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Steve RyanGaringal Orienteers5702046:32
2Toby WilsonGaringal Orienteers5301045:49
3Brian BlackBennelong Northside Orienteers5002046:01
4Benjamin HanleyBig Foot Orienteers4801045:05
4Topi Syrjäläinennone480043:36
6Joshua SimmonsGaringal Orienteers4301045:17
7Hugh Percivalnone400044:54
8Mat Collinnone3903047:37
9Robert HerkesGaringal Orienteers3604048:11
10David Cameronnone34010054:47
11Ciaran Mathewsonnone330041:58
12Paul CheungGaringal Orienteers29010054:18
13Jack LeverGaringal Orienteers1902201:06:08

Master Men

29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Martin DentRed Roos600041:57
2Emil Wingstedtnone600042:57
3Richard GreenGaringal Orienteers5602046:08
3Glenn HorrocksGaringal Orienteers5604048:01
5James McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers5504048:10
6Laurent BillotUringa Orienteers520044:43
6Michael WeinerUringa Orienteers5202046:47
8Richard PattisonBennelong Northside Orienteers4802046:55
9Andrew GrahamBennelong Northside Orienteers4704048:01
9Angus SheddenSouthern Highlands Orienteers470042:55
11Peter FozoGaringal Orienteers4602046:28
11Tim GilesBig Foot Orienteers4602046:45
11Istvan KerteszGaringal Orienteers4601045:28
11Dan SmithWestern and Hills Orienteers4601045:50
15Fedor IskhakovRed Roos440045:00
15Joel PutnamBennelong Northside Orienteers4403047:08
17Tim ButcherGaringal Orienteers420043:11
17Nick EalesGaringal Orienteers420044:14
17Chris JackaBig Foot Orienteers420045:00
20Brett SewellBennelong Northside Orienteers4101045:36
21Anthony FlickBennelong Northside Orienteers400043:40
22Tate NeedhamRed Roos3701045:50
23Jeff Lulandnone36011055:36
24Corey SpinkUringa Orienteers3502046:54
25Tony BryantEnoggeroos330043:57
26Mark BrindleyGaringal Orienteers300044:09
26Ori GudesOrienteering NSW3005049:49
28Ian BilmonUringa Orienteers2601045:34
28Brett LeaversUringa Orienteers260042:50

Veteran Men

33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Andrew SmithGaringal Orienteers510044:37
2Anthony PettersonGaringal Orienteers500044:21
3Peter AnnettsGaringal Orienteers4801045:15
4Olivier Frangeulnone470044:09
5Gregory DominishGaringal Orienteers4601045:50
5Ant NolanUringa Orienteers460042:33
7Shane DoyleUringa Orienteers450044:50
7Andrew GoddardGaringal Orienteers4502046:52
9David BrayGaringal Orienteers4401045:08
9Ian ClitheroeGaringal Orienteers440044:19
9Stuart DeaneGaringal Orienteers4407051:59
12Simon NashBennelong Northside Orienteers4301701:01:50
13Michael FreeGaringal Orienteers4109053:42
14Fergus DixonGaringal Orienteers4004048:22
14John MurrayWestern and Hills Orienteers4001045:43
14Paul ToomeyGaringal Orienteers4001045:30
17Joseph GarbelliniEnoggeroos3703047:32
17Peter McConaghyGaringal Orienteers3702046:03
19David McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers3604048:40
19Wayne PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers360043:28
19Andrew WisniewskiBig Foot Orienteers360043:54
22Michael RadajewskiParawanga Orienteers340038:59
23Jamie KennedyGaringal Orienteers330039:47
24Stuart Fordnone3201438042:58
24Mark FreemanBig Foot Orienteers3203047:20
24Dmitry StukovWestern and Hills Orienteers320042:36
27Hugh JorgensenRed Roos310043:32
28Paul SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers2806050:51
29Ellis LeungGaringal Orienteers260040:58
30Louis NelBennelong Northside Orienteers23011055:45
31Chris ArnisonGaringal Orienteers2008052:27
31Gary GloverGaringal Orienteers200043:59
33Gavin McAleerSouthern Highlands Orienteers-3705401:38:23

Super Veteran Men

39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Greg BarbourBig Foot Orienteers490044:29
2Brian BranniganBennelong Northside Orienteers470044:13
3Colin BurnettGaringal Orienteers4601045:01
3Peter HopperBennelong Northside Orienteers4602047:00
5John BrayanGaringal Orienteers4401045:58
6Graham FieldGaringal Orienteers430044:04
7Mark ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers4107051:14
8Chris AndersenBushflyers400043:19
8John BulmanGaringal Orienteers4008052:32
8Nicholas SwanGaringal Orienteers400042:47
11Philip Eelesnone39010054:36
11Andy GrahamGaringal Orienteers3902046:21
11Bob MorganBennelong Northside Orienteers3901045:47
14Ian FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers3807051:22
14Digby PritchardBennelong Northside Orienteers3803047:43
16Jim MackayUringa Orienteers370044:00
16Rodney ParkinBennelong Northside Orienteers370044:50
16Martin Smithnone3707051:52
19Murray WithersEnoggeroos360043:21
20Bruce Inglisnone35010054:07
20Andrew MacDonaldBig Foot Orienteers3501045:25
20Peter ThomasonBennelong Northside Orienteers3501045:04
23Simon GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers340044:59
23Julian LedgerBennelong Northside Orienteers340044:13
25Rudi LandsiedelNewcastle Orienteering Club320038:40
25Tim PerryWestern and Hills Orienteers3201601:00:34
25Stephan WagnerSouthern Highlands Orienteers320044:12
28Ian DempseyNewcastle Orienteering Club300043:15
28David JenkinsBushflyers300043:53
28Geoff PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club300042:08
31Peter OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club2901045:21
32Peter ChenDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club270045:00
32YC LeeGaringal Orienteers270044:05
34Garry StewartSouthern Highlands Orienteers260042:35
35Philip BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders250039:18
36Mark Ransomnone2304048:54
37Michael HanrattyGaringal Orienteers220040:11
38Bill VandendoolBayside Kangaroos Orienteers210028:29
39Rupert RoperUringa Orienteers170043:38

Legend Men

25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Graeme HillWestern and Hills Orienteers4401045:34
2Warwick SelbyGaringal Orienteers4001045:08
2Mike WardGaringal Orienteers4001045:08
2Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers4004048:24
5Jim MerchantGaringal Orienteers380044:30
6Stephen DunlopWestern and Hills Orienteers370043:48
7Ross CatterallGaringal Orienteers3501045:13
8Colin PriceCentral Coast Orienteers3401045:34
9David BowermanCentral Coast Orienteers3306050:05
10John AndersonGaringal Orienteers3201045:02
10Ian MillerWestern and Hills Orienteers320040:57
10Johnny PetersenGaringal Orienteers320043:01
13John GilesGaringal Orienteers300042:45
14Ken BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West290041:55
14Keith GoodeBig Foot Orienteers2901045:29
16Adrian UppillOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club280039:52
17Stephen HollowayWestern and Hills Orienteers260042:51
18Roger MailGaringal Orienteers2502046:30
18Terry MurphyUringa Orienteers2507051:50
18Robert SprySouthern Highlands Orienteers250043:16
21Dennis SparlingGaringal Orienteers2302046:39
22Ross DukerGaringal Orienteers220040:02
22Graham HorrocksGaringal Orienteers2203047:36
24John HardingParawanga Orienteers180042:24
25Ian McKenzieUringa Orienteers-906901:53:24

Immortal Men

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Ron JunghansGaringal Orienteers3001045:42
2Ted MulherinWestern and Hills Orienteers2902046:23
3Tim CoxGaringal Orienteers260044:20
3Ken JacobsonGaringal Orienteers2603047:35
5Brian ClelandUringa Orienteers250044:29
5Bryan HardyWullundigong Orienteers of the West250043:01
7Bruce StanleyGaringal Orienteers210036:14

Walking Men

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1David NobleWestern and Hills Orienteers3202046:25
2James StuartIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers3001045:02
3Ernest WindschuttelGaringal Orienteers2006050:48
4Lincoln WatersonBennelong Northside Orienteers120041:50

GROUP

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Julia & Louise BarbourBig Foot Orienteers370043:56
2Jeremy Ethan Rhiannon Irenenone290040:49
3Charles Doggettnone270044:54
3Clement Olivier Charbonneaunone2701045:05
5Scarlett and KrishnaGaringal Orienteers190038:24
6Phoenix Mitchell Dylannone1402201:06:46
7Andersen GroupBushflyers130043:35
8Wei-Hsuan Lu Jiaoyang LiGaringal Orienteers904048:08

Junior Women

20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Grace MolloyGoldseekers Orienteers5102046:22
2Emily SorensenTintookies Orienteers4201045:39
3Iida LehtonenGaringal Orienteers4005049:04
4Rebecca GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers390043:02
5Tshinta HopperBennelong Northside Orienteers3804048:04
5Nea ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers3801045:33
7Serena DoyleUringa Orienteers370043:33
8Melissa AnnettsGaringal Orienteers2802046:12
8Anneke Corrynone280042:35
8Savanna SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers2801045:02
11Andra LeungGaringal Orienteers270039:46
12Iona HorleyGaringal Orienteers2601045:12
13Sara GarbelliniEnoggeroos230039:18
14Tamara NeedhamRed Roos200044:26
14Katya StukovaWestern and Hills Orienteers200044:10
16Abigail McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers170028:29
17Ellen CurrieGaringal Orienteers150025:02
18Isabella BurridgeUgly Gully Orienteers40033:02
18Minna Wingstedtnone40028:46
20Nicola McConaghyGaringal Orienteers301045:56

Open Women

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Aniko Fozo-KerteszGaringal Orienteers4801045:41
2Michele DawsonGaringal Orienteers4401045:04
3Lisa GrantGaringal Orienteers4205049:23
4Clare MurphyUringa Orienteers340044:42
5Belinda MoranteGaringal Orienteers330044:39
6Alison BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders310040:03
7Amylee RobertsonNewcastle Orienteering Club290043:48
8Lara Rogerson-Woodnone270042:48
9Vickie LeeGaringal Orienteers220044:31
10Eleanor Percivalnone2001045:52
11Sofia Nicolsonnone12012056:32

Master Women

15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Gill FowlerBig Foot Orienteers530043:52
2Kathie DentRed Roos440044:02
2Mel GangemiYarra Valley Orienteering Club440042:49
4Anja Wingstedtnone430044:41
5Nikolett HalmaiGaringal Orienteers4103047:09
6Catherine MurphyUringa Orienteers400043:01
7Marina IskhakovaRed Roos380038:50
8Natalya FilippovaIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers360043:09
9Ruth SheddenSouthern Highlands Orienteers340043:02
10Melissa RobertsonCentral Coast Orienteers3101045:36
11Alison BryantEnoggeroos300044:26
12Nerise McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers250043:53
13Fiona CaristoEnoggeroos240036:14
14Saacha DonaldsonBig Foot Orienteers230041:08
15Heidi van SchaikUringa Orienteers170044:10

Veteran Women

26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Toni BachvarovaGaringal Orienteers4803047:51
2Linda SestaUringa Orienteers420043:42
3Belinda KinneallyWestern and Hills Orienteers4106050:31
4Sharon LambertBennelong Northside Orienteers4004048:09
5Lara D'AbreoBennelong Northside Orienteers3801045:58
6Tania KennedyGaringal Orienteers350043:18
7Amanda MackieBig Foot Orienteers340044:40
8Katherine Cameronnone33010054:08
8Karen LanganWestern and Hills Orienteers3302046:51
10Clare Nethertonnone3202046:21
11Melanie ChristieUringa Orienteers300042:46
12Margaret PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club2801045:04
12Maria StankovaWestern and Hills Orienteers280043:58
14Jane BolandUringa Orienteers270041:05
15Betty Chennone260042:32
15Sharon WithersEnoggeroos260042:20
17Linda BurridgeUgly Gully Orienteers2501045:57
17Vanessa FreemanBig Foot Orienteers250043:39
17Josephine GarbelliniEnoggeroos2502046:51
17Wendy McConaghyGaringal Orienteers2502046:49
17Deirdre SharkeyParawanga Orienteers250042:42
22Saffron SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers2404048:06
23Sarah IsraelGaringal Orienteers230041:47
24Louise BrooksOrienteering NSW220044:54
25Hind NeedhamRed Roos200044:31
26Natalia BeliakovaBig Foot Orienteers110041:54

Super Veteran Women

16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers4401045:10
2Melissa GrantBennelong Northside Orienteers350043:17
3Stacey BryceGaringal Orienteers3401045:42
4Robin CameronGaringal Orienteers33011055:15
5Dianne BergenGaringal Orienteers320039:35
5Marion BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders320043:14
5Joanna ParrBig Foot Orienteers320041:17
8Sue FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers310044:44
9Elizabeth BulmanGaringal Orienteers290044:49
10Maria OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club280044:09
11Robin UppillOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club270040:56
12Carolyn JacksonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers250042:53
13Airdrie LongGaringal Orienteers2402046:57
14Sandra StewartSouthern Highlands Orienteers230044:39
15Elaine BennettNewcastle Orienteering Club150044:06
15Jane HardyWullundigong Orienteers of the West150044:23

Legend Women

13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Dale ThompsonGaringal Orienteers3802046:12
2Margaret DuguidIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers350044:53
3Carol JacobsonGaringal Orienteers330044:20
3Helen MurphyUringa Orienteers330043:22
5Adrienne KirbyUringa Orienteers300039:47
6Bryony CoxGaringal Orienteers280040:59
7Robyn PallasCentral Coast Orienteers270041:52
7Margaret WaughGaringal Orienteers2702046:19
9Carol BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West260038:15
10Robyn DunlopWestern and Hills Orienteers2501045:24
11Colleen MockParawanga Orienteers200043:17
12Mary Jane MahonyUringa Orienteers170044:42
13Barbara JunghansGaringal Orienteers1504048:04

Immortal Women

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Sue ThomsonGaringal Orienteers290043:46
2Janet MorrisWestern and Hills Orienteers240043:26

Walking Women

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Melissa ThomasBennelong Northside Orienteers350044:53
2Karla BurnettGaringal Orienteers2301045:52
3Lesley CoxGaringal Orienteers190042:41
4Ainslie CumminsDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club-203201:16:50

Mini`

27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Miles BryantEnoggeroos0012:41
2Jamie MarshBig Foot Orienteers0014:26
3Jeremy Siow Ethan Limnone0014:34
4Rhiannon Lim Irene Tantynone0015:15
5Alton FreemanBig Foot Orienteers0015:32
6Eamon Corrynone0016:42
7Adrian GarbelliniEnoggeroos0016:46
8Rory SheddenSouthern Highlands Orienteers0018:16
9Thomas CaristoEnoggeroos0018:35
10Euan SheddenSouthern Highlands Orienteers0018:41
11Alice RadajewskiParawanga Orienteers0020:48
12Kari MarshBig Foot Orienteers0024:30
13Tessa RadajewskiParawanga Orienteers0025:03
14Kate GeorgeGaringal Orienteers0027:06
15Bekka Wiebenone0030:31
16Elise Flicknone0031:59
17Alex CaristoEnoggeroos0032:25
18Steven & Tanianone0033:21
19Baxter PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club0033:44
20Edith Matilda Spinknone0035:43
21Callum BryantEnoggeroos0036:23
22Amity & TabithaUringa Orienteers0047:21
23Danya Jessica Elizabeth Webbnone0047:44
24Lachlan Garingal Orienteers0054:40
25Sujrt and RussellGaringal Orienteers00mispunched
25George KinneallyWestern and Hills Orienteers00mispunched
25Hamilton KinneallyWestern and Hills Orienteers00mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.