Orienteering Australia

Official results for 2018 Xmas 5days Day 2 - Centennial Park

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 2018 Xmas 5days Day 2 - Centennial Park
Organiser: Uringa Orienteers
Date: Friday 28 December 2018

Men A

32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Martin DentRR A29:03.0
2Alvin CraigNC N30:29.0+1:26.0
3Alastair GeorgeBF N31:31.0+2:28.0
4Simeon BurrillBB Q32:54.0+3:51.0
5Ewan ShinglerBF N33:19.0+4:16.0
6Samuel GarbelliniEN Q34:28.0+5:25.0
7James McQuillanWH N34:05.0+5:02.0
8Mark BourneAO A35:01.0+5:58.0
9Topi SyrjäläinenNo club membership36:26.0+7:23.0
10Toby WilsonGO N37:35.0+8:32.0
11Olivier FrangeulNo club membership38:05.0+9:02.0
12Benjamin HanleyBF N41:23.0+12:20.0
13Mark FreemanBF N42:53.0+13:50.0
14Zac NeedhamRR A45:43.0+16:40.0
15Tate NeedhamRR A45:44.0+16:41.0
16Tom KennedyGO N45:57.0+16:54.0
17Joel PutnamBN N46:08.0+17:05.0
18Laurent BillotUR N47:34.0+18:31.0
19David PolandBS A48:25.0+19:22.0
20Gregory DominishGO N49:02.0+19:59.0
21Michael WeinerUR N50:01.0+20:58.0
22Nicholas BurridgeUG Q50:28.0+21:25.0
23Matt HackettWH N54:31.0+25:28.0
24Joseph GarbelliniEN Q1:01:03.0+32:00.0
25Ian McKenzieUR N1:12:30.0+43:27.0
Duncan CurrieGO Nmispunched
Aidan DawsonGO Nmispunched
Thomas GarbelliniEN Qmispunched
Thomas GordonBF Nmispunched
Angus LeungGO Nmispunched
Pat van BerkelHutt Valleymispunched
Oscar WoolfordBB Nmispunched

Open Women

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Grace MolloyGS N34:33.0
2Aniko Fozo-KerteszGO N44:57.0+10:24.0
3Emily SorensenTT S45:36.0+11:03.0
4Rebecca GeorgeBF N51:54.0+17:21.0
5Amylee RobertsonNC N1:13:14.0+38:41.0
6Colleen MockPO A1:33:02.0+58:29.0
7Vickie LeeGO N1:37:12.0+1:02:39.0
8Lara Rogerson-WoodNo club membership1:37:14.0+1:02:41.0
Karla BurnettGO Nmispunched
Ocean MercierWellingtonmispunched

Women A

16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Kathie DentRR A38:15:00.0
2Michele DawsonGO N39:08.0+-37:35:52.0
3Melissa ThomasBN N39:03.0+-37:35:57.0
4Melissa GangemiYV V41:02.0+-37:33:58.0
5Catherine MurphyUR N43:11.0+-37:31:49.0
6Alison BurrillBB Q45:53.0+-37:29:07.0
7Tshinta HopperBN N47:08.0+-37:27:52.0
8Melissa RobertsonCC N47:26.0+-37:27:34.0
9Belinda KinneallyWH N47:35.0+-37:27:25.0
10Nikolett HalmaiGO N47:39.0+-37:27:21.0
11Lisa GrantGO N50:00:00.0+11:45:00.0
12Natalya FilippovaIK N51:03.0+-37:23:57.0
13Clare MurphyUR N52:27.0+-37:22:33.0
14Ellen CurrieGO N1:00.5+-38:13:59.5
15Melissa AnnettsGO N1:01:12.0+-37:13:48.0
16Melissa GrantBN N1:11:49.0+-37:03:11.0

Men B

24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Stephen CraigNC N32:39.0
2Greg BarbourBF N35:01.0+2:22.0
3Angus SheddenSH N36:12.0+3:33.0
4Clyde McGheeBN N36:31.0+3:52.0
5Shane DoyleUR N38:01.0+5:22.0
6Peter AnnettsGO N40:02.0+7:23.0
7Istvan KerteszGO N41:13.0+8:34.0
8Mark ShinglerBF N41:43.0+9:04.0
9Dan SmithWH N42:21.0+9:42.0
10Peter FozoGO N42:28.0+9:49.0
11Richard PattisonBN N42:36.0+9:57.0
12David BrayGO N42:59.0+10:20.0
13Andrew SmithGO N43:19.0+10:40.0
14Selwyn SweeneyWH N43:24.0+10:45.0
15Tim WardropYV V44:06.0+11:27.0
16Russell BlatchfordIK N44:34.0+11:55.0
17Cameron WillIK N44:43.0+12:04.0
18Alex KennedyGO N47:17.0+14:38.0
19Tim GilesBF N48:29.0+15:50.0
20Seth SweeneyWH N53:52.0+21:13.0
21Michael RadajewskiPO A1:04:41.0+32:02.0
Riley GraingerGO Nmispunched
Ori GudesUR Nmispunched
Peter HopperBN Nmispunched

Women B

20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Martina CraigNC N35:05.0
2Iida LehtonenGO N38:02.0+2:57.0
3Paula ShinglerBF N38:13.0+3:08.0
4Toni BrownBS A41:14.0+6:09.0
5Linda SestaUR N42:51.0+7:46.0
6Toni BachvarovaGO N43:52.0+8:47.0
7Serena DoyleUR N45:43.0+10:38.0
8Andra LeungGO N46:32.0+11:27.0
9Tania KennedyGO N47:23.0+12:18.0
10Ruth SheddenSH N49:11.0+14:06.0
11Sharon LambertBN N52:36.0+17:31.0
12Melanie ChristieUR N53:28.0+18:23.0
13Sara GarbelliniEN Q54:06.0+19:01.0
14Robin UppillOH S55:54.0+20:49.0
15Saffron SweeneyWH N56:37.0+21:32.0
16Fiona CaristoEN Q57:36.0+22:31.0
17Margaret PeelNC N1:00:38.0+25:33.0
18Airdrie LongGO N1:14:31.0+39:26.0
19Maria StankovaWH N1:16:52.0+41:47.0
20Deirdre SharkeyPO A1:24:03.0+48:58.0

Men C

33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Michael Ridley-SmithGO N34:03.0
2Philip EelesSouthampton Orienteering Club36:13.0+2:10.0
3Hamish MackieBF N36:19.0+2:16.0
4Owen RadajewskiPO A37:15.0+3:12.0
5Dylan BryantEN Q37:36.0+3:33.0
6Anthony PettersonGO N38:26.0+4:23.0
7Gordon WilsonBN N40:27.0+6:24.0
8John BulmanGO N40:36.0+6:33.0
9Wayne PepperBN N41:02.0+6:59.0
10David McGheeBN N41:27.0+7:24.0
11Jamie KennedyGO N44:15.0+10:12.0
12Ian FroudeIK N45:57.0+11:54.0
13David JenkinsBS A47:29.0+13:26.0
14Geoff PeelNC N48:12.0+14:09.0
15Andrew WisniewskiBF N48:47.0+14:44.0
16Warwick SelbyGO N49:25.0+15:22.0
17Jim MackayUR N50:17.0+16:14.0
18Tony BryantEN Q50:22.0+16:19.0
19Johnny PetersenGO N51:17.0+17:14.0
20Keith JayIK N51:22.0+17:19.0
21Peter McConaghyGO N51:05.0+17:02.0
22Hugh JorgensenRR A54:47.0+20:44.0
23Ian DempseyNC N55:53.0+21:50.0
24Ian BilmonUR N1:00:13.0+26:10.0
25Paul SweeneyWH N1:01:56.0+27:53.0
26Colin PriceCC N1:04:46.0+30:43.0
27Brett LeaversUR N1:11:35.0+37:32.0
John AndersonGO Nmispunched
Paul GarbelliniEN Qmispunched
Ellis LeungGO Nmispunched
Dmitry StukovWH Nmispunched
Adrian UppillOH Smispunched
Bill VandendoolBK Vmispunched

Women C

23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Joanna ParrBF N39:11.0
2Julia BarbourBF N40:09.0+0:58.0
3Carol BrownlieWO W42:48.0+3:37.0
4Vanessa FreemanBF N42:58.0+3:47.0
5Carolyn JacksonBK V45:05.0+5:54.0
6Salme FullerIK N45:27.0+6:16.0
7Amanda MackieBF N45:28.0+6:17.0
8Tamara NeedhamRR A46:03.0+6:52.0
9Wendy McConaghyGO N49:43.0+10:32.0
10Marion BurrillBB Q51:46.0+12:35.0
11Helen MurphyUR N52:08.0+12:57.0
12Clare NethertonNo club membership53:15.0+14:04.0
13Robyn PallasCC N53:19.0+14:08.0
14Sue FroudeIK N54:44.0+15:33.0
15Nerise McQuillanWH N56:08.0+16:57.0
16Adrienne KirbyUR N58:11.0+19:00.0
17Elizabeth BulmanGO N1:03:28.0+24:17.0
18Natalia BeliakovaBF N1:07:55.0+28:44.0
19Ursula RoperUR N1:25:40.0+46:29.0
Louise BarbourBF Nmispunched
Linda BurridgeUG Qmispunched
Carolyn DaviesGO Nmispunched
Nea ShinglerBF Nmispunched

Men D

26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Simon GeorgeBF N33:35.0
2Steve FlickBN N35:45.0+2:10.0
3Oliver FreemanBF N39:03.0+5:28.0
4Terry BluettBN N39:31.0+5:56.0
5Murray WithersEN Q43:16.0+9:41.0
6Philip BurrillBB Q43:02.0+9:27.0
7Peter ThomasonBN N43:27.0+9:52.0
8Rudi LandsiedelNC N44:08.0+10:33.0
9Rodney ParkinBN N45:08.0+11:33.0
10Jim MerchantGO N45:42.0+12:07.0
11Julian LedgerBN N47:06.0+13:31.0
12Mike WardGO N50:03.0+16:28.0
13Terry MurphyUR N53:15.0+19:40.0
14Robert SprySH N53:33.0+19:58.0
15Peter MeyerSH N54:24.0+20:49.0
16Bryan HardyWO W57:56.0+24:21.0
17Dick OgilvieUR N1:02:55.0+29:20.0
18YC LeeGO N1:07:57.0+34:22.0
19Rupert RoperUR N1:08:07.0+34:32.0
20John HardingPO A1:10:11.0+36:36.0
21Dennis SparlingGO N1:18:54.0+45:19.0
Ken BrownlieWO Wmispunched
Ross DukerGO Nmispunched
Barry HanlonWH Nmispunched
Michael HanrattyGO Nmispunched
Peter ShepherdIK Nmispunched

Women D

19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Margaret DuguidIK N55:09.0
2Bryony CoxGO N55:29.0+0:20.0
3Elaine BennettNC N56:23.0+1:14.0
4Natalie GraingerGO N58:06.0+2:57.0
5Anneke CorryNo club membership58:32.0+3:23.0
6Katya StukovaWH N1:05:06.0+9:57.0
7Alison BryantEN Q1:05:30.0+10:21.0
8Sharon WithersEN Q1:07:10.0+12:01.0
9Janet MorrisWH N1:11:23.0+16:14.0
10Hind NeedhamRR A1:11:24.0+16:15.0
11Stacey BryceGO N1:14:39.0+19:30.0
12Josephine GarbelliniEN Q1:15:43.0+20:34.0
13Penelope FieldUR N1:24:18.0+29:09.0
14Sue ThomsonGO N1:24:54.0+29:45.0
15Abigail McGheeBN N1:33:08.0+37:59.0
Cheryl BluettBN Nmispunched
Isabella BurridgeUG Qmispunched
Rebecca CraigNC Nmispunched
Jane HardyWO Wmispunched

Men E

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Elye DentRR A39:23.0
2Cooper HorleyGO N43:24.0+4:01.0
3Curtis PepperBN N47:56.0+8:33.0
4Ben McConaghyGO N1:01:16.0+21:53.0
5Tim CoxGO N1:08:44.0+29:21.0
6Ivan StukovWH N1:17:30.0+38:07.0
Timothy McConaghyGO Nmispunched

Combined

21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Miles BryantEN Q6:12.0
2Alton FreemanBF N7:08.0+0:56.0
3Adrian GarbelliniEN Q7:27.0+1:15.0
4Eamon CorryNo club membership8:02.0+1:50.0
5Connor DentRR A9:11.0+2:59.0
6Rory SheddenSH N9:19.0+3:07.0
7Hayden DentRR A9:23.0+3:11.0
7Shay SweeneyWH N9:23.0+3:11.0
9Savanna SweeneyWH N9:32.0+3:20.0
10Thomas CaristoEN Q10:19.0+4:07.0
11Euan SheddenSH N11:03.0+4:51.0
12Joe RoperUR N12:03.0+5:51.0
13Alice RadajewskiPO A12:35.0+6:23.0
14Tessa RadajewskiPO A13:03.0+6:51.0
15Kirsten HorleyNo club membership13:05.0+6:53.0
16Callum BryantEN Q13:22.0+7:10.0
17Louise BrooksSH N14:01.0+7:49.0
18Layla DentRR A15:56.0+9:44.0
19Nicola McConaghyGO N19:19.0+13:07.0
20Ariel BloomNo club membership31:46.0+25:34.0
20Jake SalamonEN Q31:46.0+25:34.0

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.