Orienteering Australia

Official results for 2018 Xmas 5days Day 3 - The Clay Pan- Beacon Hill

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 2018 Xmas 5days Day 3 - The Clay Pan- Beacon Hill
Organisers: NSW Stingers / Orienteering NSW
Date: Saturday 29 December 2018

BB N

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
18Oscar WoolfordMen A (24)22051:34

BB Q

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
2Alison BurrillOpen Women (11)23046:49
7Grace BurrillEODHL (9)11043:12
16Marion BurrillWomen C (20)6535:10
17Philip BurrillMen D (18)6034:22
23Simeon BurrillMen A (24)12046:21

BF N

22 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Miles EllisMen C (31)22039:33
1Nea ShinglerWomen C (20)15539:14
1Simon GeorgeMen D (18)20034:03
2Hamish MackieMen C (31)21038:41
3Greg BarbourMen B (23)26048:58
3Amanda MackieWomen C (20)14535:21
3Alton FreemanCombined (14)33:37
4Paula ShinglerWomen B (17)17544:27
5Ewan ShinglerMen A (24)29048:29
5Rebecca GeorgeOpen Women (11)21552:19
5Oliver FreemanMen D (18)14537:57
10Tim GilesMen B (23)23043:27
10Joanna ParrWomen C (20)10539:41
11Saacha DonaldsonWomen B (17)14038:47
12Benjamin HanleyMen A (24)23048:12
12Louise BarbourWomen C (20)10034:48
14Natalia BeliakovaWomen C (20)8036:27
15Mark FreemanMen A (24)22048:48
15Vanessa FreemanWomen C (20)8036:49
17Mark ShinglerMen B (23)20547:38
19Andrew WisniewskiMen C (31)15546:01
19Julia BarbourWomen C (20)2541:03
Thomas GordonMen A (24)0did not start

BK V

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
2Carolyn JacksonWomen C (20)15032:31
16Bill VandendoolMen C (31)16037:06

BN N

19 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Melissa ThomasWomen A (11)23041:26
1Richard MorrisMen B (23)27547:10
1Curtis PepperMen E (10)11028:48
1Julian LedgerEODHS (3)15537:05
2Terry BluettMen D (18)17034:30
4Rodney ParkinMen D (18)14537:31
4Vincent MillsEODE (5)1:28:13
5Richard PattisonMen B (23)25044:37
5Sharon LambertWomen B (17)17039:59
6Peter ThomasonMen D (18)14044:28
7Tshinta HopperWomen A (11)18547:11
8Wayne PepperMen C (31)19039:58
9Gordon WilsonMen C (31)18540:31
12Clyde McGheeMen B (23)23050:42
13Peter HopperMen B (23)22043:57
15Abigail McGheeWomen D (17)037:01
17Brett SewellMen A (24)22051:02
23David McGheeMen C (31)15045:58
31Louis NelMen C (31)10045:07
Jannie NelMen A (24)0did not start
Melissa GrantWomen A (11)0did not start

BS A

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
8Toni BrownWomen B (17)15038:26
9David PolandMen A (24)25048:20
26David JenkinsMen C (31)13038:55

CC N

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
11Melissa RobertsonWomen A (11)14545:59

EN Q

17 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
2Miles BryantCombined (14)32:12
3Murray WithersMen D (18)16032:29
4Thomas GarbelliniMen A (24)29048:21
7Samuel GarbelliniMen A (24)26041:19
7Sara GarbelliniWomen B (17)16039:52
8Thomas CaristoCombined (14)53:05
9Alison BryantWomen D (17)6530:18
9Callum BryantCombined (14)56:17
10Joseph GarbelliniMen A (24)24048:52
10Sharon WithersWomen D (17)6532:37
13Alex CaristoCombined (14)1:26:38
14Fiona CaristoWomen B (17)12039:19
14Adrian GarbelliniCombined (14)43:58
15Tony BryantMen C (31)16542:02
16Josephine GarbelliniWomen D (17)050:26
20Dylan BryantMen C (31)15039:32
22Paul GarbelliniMen C (31)15043:07

GO N

57 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Toni BachvarovaWomen B (17)20039:23
1Stacey BryceWomen D (17)11031:55
1Juhia LehtonenEODM (2)7530:28
1Eino LehtonenEODE (5)33:06
2Ernest WindschuttelEODE (5)55:34
3Tania KennedyWomen B (17)18038:52
3John BulmanMen C (31)21039:32
3Colin CurrieEODHS (3)9537:32
3Lachlan GraingerEODE (5)1:14:24
4Aniko Fozo-KerteszOpen Women (11)22558:52
4Warwick SelbyMen C (31)20039:48
4Timothy McConaghyMen E (10)8530:17
4Nick EalesEODHL (9)17044:58
5Nikolett HalmaiWomen A (11)20046:22
5Michael Ridley-SmithMen C (31)20045:52
5Wendy McConaghyWomen C (20)13034:40
5Sarah IsraelWomen D (17)8028:13
5Cooper HorleyMen E (10)8035:05
5Jamie LeeEODHL (9)14042:05
6Huon WilsonMen A (24)29051:32
6Andrew SmithMen B (23)25044:40
6Peter McConaghyMen C (31)19540:09
6Barbara JunghansWomen D (17)8031:30
6Colin BurnettEODHL (9)14043:22
7Riley GraingerMen B (23)24044:34
7Anthony PettersonMen C (31)19542:55
7Michael HanrattyMen D (18)12032:45
7Adam HorleyMen E (10)5057:16
7Nicola McConaghyCombined (14)49:36
8Ron JunghansMen D (18)11032:21
8Ben McConaghyMen E (10)4532:23
9Melissa AnnettsWomen A (11)16042:46
9Iida LehtonenWomen B (17)15047:02
9Tim CoxMen E (10)2028:09
10Ellen CurrieWomen A (11)16050:38
10Andra LeungWomen B (17)14540:19
10Ian JessupMen C (31)18039:47
10Mike WardMen D (18)11033:52
11Gregory DominishMen A (24)23047:24
11Vickie LeeOpen Women (11)701:03:32
11Istvan KerteszMen B (23)23044:35
11Jamie KennedyMen C (31)17540:15
13YC LeeMen D (18)9034:51
14Angus LeungMen A (24)22048:41
14Peter AnnettsMen B (23)21044:10
14Dennis SparlingMen D (18)9036:27
14Bryony CoxWomen D (17)3037:24
15Peter FozoMen B (23)21044:40
15Jim MerchantMen D (18)8535:41
16David BrayMen B (23)21046:58
17Airdrie LongWomen B (17)9051:57
17Elizabeth BulmanWomen C (20)5545:46
18Ross DukerMen D (18)5032:32
19Tom KennedyMen B (23)17042:32
25Graeme DawsonMen C (31)13030:32
27John AndersonMen C (31)13039:43
28Ellis LeungMen C (31)13043:33
Karla BurnettWomen A (11)0did not start
Lisa GrantWomen A (11)0did not start
Barbara DawsonWomen C (20)0did not start
Elaine MurdochWomen C (20)0did not start

GS N

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Grace MolloyOpen Women (11)28550:55

Hutt Valley

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
22Pat van BerkelMen B (23)13545:08

IK N

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
4Salme FullerWomen C (20)13034:12
7Margaret DuguidWomen D (17)7532:33
8Natalya FilippovaWomen A (11)18041:35
11Sue FroudeWomen C (20)10032:57
12Ian FroudeMen C (31)17542:50
21Cameron WillMen B (23)14046:46

NC N

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Robert BennettEODHL (9)21044:39
2Stephen CraigMen B (23)26038:31
2Martina CraigWomen B (17)18038:18
2Rebecca CraigWomen D (17)10031:41
3Samantha HoweOpen Women (11)22550:07
7Amylee RobertsonOpen Women (11)13047:12
12Margaret PeelWomen B (17)13039:55
13Alvin CraigMen A (24)22550:17
14Geoff PeelMen C (31)17043:05
Elaine BennettWomen D (17)0did not start

No club membership

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
2Jeff LulandEODHL (9)20044:06
2Linda SalwayEODM (2)540:20
3Topi SyrjäläinenMen A (24)29041:32
3Anneke CorryWomen D (17)10031:46
5Malo FrangeulEODE (5)26:03
8Olivier FrangeulMen A (24)26048:40
8Clare NethertonWomen C (20)12034:45
9Lilian PorepOpen Women (11)10556:25
9Katherine & Lach CameronEODHL (9)01:07:59
10Lara Rogerson-WoodOpen Women (11)10049:01
12Eamon CorryCombined (14)1:02:55
24Daniel PorepMen A (24)10556:27

NSW

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
18Ori GudesMen B (23)20044:59

OH S

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
13Robin UppillWomen B (17)12540:14
29Adrian UppillMen C (31)12036:00

PO A

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
8Colleen MockOpen Women (11)11550:34
16John HardingMen D (18)8033:43

RR A

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Martin DentMen A (24)30048:42
1Hayden DentCombined (14)30:10
2Kathie DentWomen A (11)21041:09
2Elye DentMen E (10)10027:04
5Connor DentCombined (14)47:00
13Tamara NeedhamWomen C (20)9029:33
17Hind NeedhamWomen D (17)052:41
20Zac NeedhamMen A (24)19048:39
21Tate NeedhamMen A (24)18051:24
21Hugh JorgensenMen C (31)15039:49
Eric WainwrightMen C (31)0did not start
Layla DentCombined (14)did not start

SH N

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
6Euan SheddenCombined (14)47:07
9Angus SheddenMen B (23)23042:04
11Rory SheddenCombined (14)1:01:22
15Ruth SheddenWomen B (17)10540:24

Southampton Orienteering Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
18Philip EelesMen C (31)16039:26

TT S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
6Emily SorensenOpen Women (11)20059:11

UG Q

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
11Isabella BurridgeWomen D (17)6029:09
18Linda BurridgeWomen C (20)4549:59
19Nicholas BurridgeMen A (24)20057:06

UR N

13 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
3Catherine MurphyWomen A (11)21043:04
3Ant NolanEODHL (9)18038:47
4Shane DoyleMen B (23)25545:48
6Serena DoyleWomen B (17)16039:51
9Helen MurphyWomen C (20)11034:22
10Angus van SchaikMen E (10)1020:14
12Terry MurphyMen D (18)10032:17
13Penelope FieldWomen D (17)3026:23
16Michael WeinerMen A (24)22049:00
17Jim MackayMen C (31)16038:45
20Heidi van SchaikWomen C (20)1048:03
22Ian McKenzieMen A (24)1601:03:19
30Ian BilmonMen C (31)12041:44
Clare MurphyWomen A (11)0did not start
Melanie ChristieWomen B (17)0did not start
Brett LeaversMen C (31)0did not start

Wellington

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
6Ocean MercierWomen A (11)19046:27

WH N

17 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
2James McQuillanMen A (24)30049:13
2Stephen DunlopEODHS (3)15034:43
3Ted MulherinMen E (10)9028:50
4Belinda KinneallyWomen A (11)20043:33
4Janet MorrisWomen D (17)8530:55
4Shay SweeneyCombined (14)43:37
6Nerise McQuillanWomen C (20)12535:41
6Ivan StukovMen E (10)5031:20
8Dan SmithMen B (23)23545:26
8Katya StukovaWomen D (17)7031:53
8Tim PerryEODHL (9)1001:02:09
10Savanna SweeneyCombined (14)57:31
13Dmitry StukovMen C (31)17038:43
16Saffron SweeneyWomen B (17)9049:41
20Selwyn SweeneyMen B (23)14545:26
23Seth SweeneyMen B (23)13043:35
24Paul SweeneyMen C (31)14039:30

WO W

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
7Carol BrownlieWomen C (20)12034:16
9Ken BrownlieMen D (18)11033:37
11Bryan HardyMen D (18)11033:56
12Jane HardyWomen D (17)4029:27

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.