Orienteering Australia

Official results for 2018 Xmas 5days Day 3 - The Clay Pan- Beacon Hill

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 2018 Xmas 5days Day 3 - The Clay Pan- Beacon Hill
Organisers: NSW Stingers / Orienteering NSW
Date: Saturday 29 December 2018

GO N

57 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Toni BachvarovaWomen B (17)20039:23
1Stacey BryceWomen D (17)11031:55
1Juhia LehtonenEODM (2)7530:28
1Eino LehtonenEODE (5)33:06
2Ernest WindschuttelEODE (5)55:34
3Tania KennedyWomen B (17)18038:52
3John BulmanMen C (31)21039:32
3Colin CurrieEODHS (3)9537:32
3Lachlan GraingerEODE (5)1:14:24
4Aniko Fozo-KerteszOpen Women (11)22558:52
4Warwick SelbyMen C (31)20039:48
4Timothy McConaghyMen E (10)8530:17
4Nick EalesEODHL (9)17044:58
5Nikolett HalmaiWomen A (11)20046:22
5Michael Ridley-SmithMen C (31)20045:52
5Wendy McConaghyWomen C (20)13034:40
5Sarah IsraelWomen D (17)8028:13
5Cooper HorleyMen E (10)8035:05
5Jamie LeeEODHL (9)14042:05
6Huon WilsonMen A (24)29051:32
6Andrew SmithMen B (23)25044:40
6Peter McConaghyMen C (31)19540:09
6Barbara JunghansWomen D (17)8031:30
6Colin BurnettEODHL (9)14043:22
7Riley GraingerMen B (23)24044:34
7Anthony PettersonMen C (31)19542:55
7Michael HanrattyMen D (18)12032:45
7Adam HorleyMen E (10)5057:16
7Nicola McConaghyCombined (14)49:36
8Ron JunghansMen D (18)11032:21
8Ben McConaghyMen E (10)4532:23
9Melissa AnnettsWomen A (11)16042:46
9Iida LehtonenWomen B (17)15047:02
9Tim CoxMen E (10)2028:09
10Ellen CurrieWomen A (11)16050:38
10Andra LeungWomen B (17)14540:19
10Ian JessupMen C (31)18039:47
10Mike WardMen D (18)11033:52
11Gregory DominishMen A (24)23047:24
11Vickie LeeOpen Women (11)701:03:32
11Istvan KerteszMen B (23)23044:35
11Jamie KennedyMen C (31)17540:15
13YC LeeMen D (18)9034:51
14Angus LeungMen A (24)22048:41
14Peter AnnettsMen B (23)21044:10
14Dennis SparlingMen D (18)9036:27
14Bryony CoxWomen D (17)3037:24
15Peter FozoMen B (23)21044:40
15Jim MerchantMen D (18)8535:41
16David BrayMen B (23)21046:58
17Airdrie LongWomen B (17)9051:57
17Elizabeth BulmanWomen C (20)5545:46
18Ross DukerMen D (18)5032:32
19Tom KennedyMen B (23)17042:32
25Graeme DawsonMen C (31)13030:32
27John AndersonMen C (31)13039:43
28Ellis LeungMen C (31)13043:33
Karla BurnettWomen A (11)0did not start
Lisa GrantWomen A (11)0did not start
Barbara DawsonWomen C (20)0did not start
Elaine MurdochWomen C (20)0did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.