Orienteering Australia

Official results for 2018 Xmas 5days Day 5 - Sydney University

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 2018 Xmas 5days Day 5 - Sydney University
Organiser: Big Foot Orienteers
Date: Monday 31 December 2018

Garingal Orienteers

66 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Toni BachvarovaWomen B (23)32:188:30
1Barbara HillEOD Hard 2 (6)31:437:33
2Natalie GraingerWomen D (20)31:37+1:5110:32
2Andrew SmithEOD Hard 2 (6)33:12+1:297:54
3Aidan DawsonMen A (36)26:16+1:575:42
3Graeme DawsonMen C (38)31:19+2:568:14
3Kevin RobertsEOD Hard 4 (3)39:31+4:4612:20
3Tony HillEOD Hard 2 (6)34:55+3:128:18
4Ben McConaghyMen E (8)37:27+9:3312:29
4Ross BarrMen D (31)30:18+2:049:28
5Lisa GrantWomen A (17)34:26+4:288:11
5Ted WoodleyEOD Hard 1 (5)45:55+21:419:58
5Jamie LeeEOD Hard3 (13)39:14+12:0710:19
5Robert HerkesEOD Hard 2 (6)42:35+10:5210:08
6Bryony CoxWomen D (20)40:39+10:5313:33
6Tim CoxMen E (8)55:52+27:5818:37
6Duncan CurrieMen A (36)27:06+2:475:53
7Michele DawsonWomen A (17)35:46+5:488:30
7Nick EalesEOD Hard3 (13)40:09+13:0210:33
7Peter AnnettsMen B (25)30:52+3:427:20
7Toby WilsonMen A (36)27:47+3:286:02
7Anthony PettersonMen C (38)33:59+5:368:56
7Vicky Kiara and AnneEOD Easy (12)54:17+32:2724:40
8Andra LeungWomen B (23)36:46+4:289:40
9John BulmanMen C (38)35:58+7:359:27
10Riley GraingerMen B (25)32:18+5:087:41
11Warwick SelbyMen C (38)36:16+7:539:32
11Holly RobertsWomen C (30)38:26+11:3512:00
11Vickie LeeOpen Women (11)1:34:40+1:06:3420:34
11Jim MerchantMen D (31)37:04+8:5011:35
11Iida LehtonenWomen B (23)38:41+6:2310:10
12Melissa AnnettsWomen A (17)40:46+10:489:42
12Tania KennedyWomen B (23)38:57+6:3910:15
13Karin HefftnerWomen B (23)40:23+8:0510:37
13Ron JunghansMen D (31)39:54+11:4012:28
13Jamie KennedyMen C (38)36:46+8:239:40
14Sue ThomsonWomen D (20)50:44+20:5816:54
14Wendy McConaghyWomen C (30)40:36+13:4512:41
15Michael HanrattyMen D (31)40:59+12:4512:48
15Ellen CurrieWomen A (17)43:15+13:1710:17
16Alex KennedyMen B (25)35:04+7:548:20
17Mike WardMen D (31)43:16+15:0213:31
17Nicola McConaghyCombined (19)45:11+25:1420:32
18Stacey BryceWomen D (20)54:29+24:4318:09
19Istvan KerteszMen B (25)35:29+8:198:26
19Larry WeissMen C (38)39:30+11:0710:23
19Barbara JunghansWomen D (20)54:49+25:0318:16
20Peter McConaghyMen C (38)40:11+11:4810:34
21Ian JessupMen C (38)40:38+12:1510:41
23Dennis SparlingMen D (31)54:11+25:5716:55
23Jill WoodruffWomen C (30)47:14+20:2314:45
24Gregory DominishMen A (36)35:38+11:197:44
24YC LeeMen D (31)55:50+27:3617:26
25Colin CurrieMen B (25)1:03:59+36:4915:14
26Barbara DawsonWomen C (30)49:00+22:0915:18
26Ross DukerMen D (31)1:09:26+41:1221:41
27Elizabeth BulmanWomen C (30)50:03+23:1215:38
27Tom KennedyMen A (36)37:37+13:188:10
32Michael FreeMen A (36)48:00+23:4110:26
33John AndersonMen C (38)51:46+23:2313:37
35Johnny PetersenMen C (38)51:53+23:3013:39
Kim EalesEOD Easy (12)mispunched
Timothy McConaghyMen E (8)mispunched
Margaret WaughEOD Moderate (10)mispunched
Angus LeungMen A (36)mispunched
Ellis LeungMen C (38)mispunched
Aniko Fozo-KerteszOpen Women (11)did not start
Karla BurnettWomen A (17)did not start
David BrayMen B (25)did not start
Peter FozoMen B (25)did not start
Michael Ridley-SmithMen C (38)did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.