Orienteering Australia

Official results for SSS#14 Waterloo Park, Trafalgar Place, Marsfield

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: SSS#14 Waterloo Park, Trafalgar Place, Marsfield
Organiser: Garingal Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 2 January 2019

Junior Men

14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Alastair GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers590044:53
2Duncan CurrieGaringal Orienteers490040:57
3Riley GraingerGaringal Orienteers4701045:35
3Clyde McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers4708052:56
5Jeremy ButlerBennelong Northside Orienteers4306050:28
5Cameron WillIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers4303047:29
7Timothy McConaghyGaringal Orienteers3804048:22
8Will KayWestern and Hills Orienteers350039:54
9Blake Wiebenone330041:36
10Jannie NelBennelong Northside Orienteers3205049:26
11Martin BillotUringa Orienteers3101045:52
11Curtis PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers310038:23
13Nick Fletchernone230038:25
14Jan Pierennone2101045:29

Open Men

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Brian BlackBennelong Northside Orienteers5503047:10
2Steve RyanGaringal Orienteers5405049:43
3Tristan WhiteGaringal Orienteers530044:35
4Mathew Collinnone4602046:29
4Mathew Coxnone460044:08
6Hugh Percivalnone350040:56
7Jack LeverGaringal Orienteers3301045:07

Master Men

22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1James McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers5701045:40
2Laurent BillotUringa Orienteers510044:24
3Vivien de Remy de CourcellesWestern and Hills Orienteers4901045:46
3Andrew GrahamBennelong Northside Orienteers490044:00
3Michael WeinerUringa Orienteers4903047:43
6Tim GilesBig Foot Orienteers4801045:37
7Tim ButcherGaringal Orienteers4701045:54
8Peter FozoGaringal Orienteers460043:42
8Istvan KerteszGaringal Orienteers460040:26
10Richard PattisonBennelong Northside Orienteers4501045:35
11Chris Jackanone4404048:43
12Ben CirulisGaringal Orienteers430043:00
12Keith PovahBennelong Northside Orienteers4302046:50
14Andy PovahBennelong Northside Orienteers4205049:12
14Brett SewellBennelong Northside Orienteers4202046:24
14Darren SlatteryBennelong Northside Orienteers420044:51
17Nick EalesGaringal Orienteers410044:20
17Matt HackettWestern and Hills Orienteers410043:57
19Ori GudesUringa Orienteers360044:00
19Corey SpinkUringa Orienteers3606050:49
21Alan Gibsonnone300037:08
22Marcel Julliardnone130022:59

Veteran Men

26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Andrew SmithGaringal Orienteers5002046:01
2Hamish MackieBig Foot Orienteers490043:56
2Anthony PettersonGaringal Orienteers4901045:29
4Peter AnnettsGaringal Orienteers4804048:52
5David StanleyGaringal Orienteers4704048:44
6Gregory DominishGaringal Orienteers4601045:43
6Roland SimpsonGaringal Orienteers4602046:45
8Robert Mitchellnone4503047:08
9Stuart DeaneGaringal Orienteers4404048:37
9Fergus DixonGaringal Orienteers4402046:42
11Ross MorrisonGaringal Orienteers4301701:01:11
12Stuart ButlerBennelong Northside Orienteers410043:05
12David McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers4102046:05
12Paul ToomeyGaringal Orienteers4102046:09
15Stuart Fordnone400041:31
15Wayne PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers400044:23
15Phillip SmythBennelong Northside Orienteers4002046:55
18Andrew GoddardGaringal Orienteers3806050:25
18Simon NashBennelong Northside Orienteers3802201:06:07
20Dimitri StukovWestern and Hills Orienteers3703047:33
21Peter DayGaringal Orienteers360043:43
21Peter McConaghyGaringal Orienteers3601045:18
21John MurrayWestern and Hills Orienteers360044:11
24Andrew WisniewskiBig Foot Orienteers340044:13
25Miia LehtonenGaringal Orienteers2701045:11
26Kevin RobertsGaringal Orienteers25010054:49

Super Veteran Men

26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Greg BarbourBig Foot Orienteers470044:52
2John BrayanGaringal Orienteers460043:49
2Peter HopperBennelong Northside Orienteers4604048:58
4Colin BurnettGaringal Orienteers4402046:22
4Martin Smithnone440044:20
6Digby PritchardBennelong Northside Orienteers4301045:52
7Simon GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers420044:25
7Bob MorganBennelong Northside Orienteers420044:01
7Tim PerryWestern and Hills Orienteers4205049:14
10Brian BranniganBennelong Northside Orienteers4105049:43
10John BulmanGaringal Orienteers4108052:03
10Andy GrahamGaringal Orienteers410043:49
10Nicholas SwanGaringal Orienteers4102046:18
14Jim MackayUringa Orienteers4004048:54
14Larry WeissGaringal Orienteers400044:16
16James LithgowGaringal Orienteers39011056:00
17Rod ParkinBennelong Northside Orienteers3604048:03
18Graham FieldGaringal Orienteers3507051:13
18Julian LedgerBennelong Northside Orienteers350043:31
20Chris StevensonGaringal Orienteers340043:51
21John HaddrickBennelong Northside Orienteers330044:22
21Martin MansfieldWestern and Hills Orienteers3301045:20
23Peter Chennone310041:44
24Ian FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers300044:50
25Kwok Wai WanGaringal Orienteers190038:00
26Gary GloverGaringal Orienteers1706050:08

Legend Men

24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Graeme HillWestern and Hills Orienteers4403047:29
1Warwick SelbyGaringal Orienteers4401045:28
3Ross BarrGaringal Orienteers3901045:27
4Steve FlickBennelong Northside Orienteers380043:51
5Stephen DunlopWestern and Hills Orienteers360044:29
5Jim MerchantGaringal Orienteers360043:11
5Gordon WIlsonBennelong Northside Orienteers360044:02
5Ted WoodleyGaringal Orienteers360044:11
9David BowermanCentral Coast Orienteers350043:24
9Terry MurphyUringa Orienteers350044:12
11Ian MillerWestern and Hills Orienteers340041:56
11Johnny PetersenGaringal Orienteers340041:07
13Terry BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers3301045:08
14Ross CatterallGaringal Orienteers310043:00
14Martin SladeGaringal Orienteers310036:56
16John GilesGaringal Orienteers300042:53
16Keith GoodeBig Foot Orienteers300041:37
16Stephen HollowayWestern and Hills Orienteers300041:57
19David StittGaringal Orienteers2901045:36
20Graham HorrocksGaringal Orienteers2604048:54
21Dennis SparlingGaringal Orienteers2505049:07
22Ross DukerGaringal Orienteers240043:21
23Jonathan D'ArcyGaringal Orienteers1901045:12
24Ian McKenzieUringa Orienteers705301:37:14

Immortal Men

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Malcolm GledhillWestern and Hills Orienteers340044:58
2Ken JacobsonGaringal Orienteers310044:29
3Brian ClelandUringa Orienteers300041:19
3Ron JunghansGaringal Orienteers300044:47
3Ted MulherinWestern and Hills Orienteers300042:20
6Ian BlaydenGaringal Orienteers2703047:23

Walking Men

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Tom Brennannone340044:02
2David NobleWestern and Hills Orienteers2604048:08
2Ernest WindschuttelGaringal Orienteers260043:20
4James StuartIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers2505049:33

GROUP

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Graeme Woodward Peter Hanselmnone360043:46
2Daniel Bowtell and Anthony Lainone290043:18
3Kar-Soon Lim and AidanGaringal Orienteers280042:29
4Pam Withnal Joanne Fergusonnone14012056:43

Junior Women

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Grace MolloyGoldseekers Orienteers5601045:46
2Iida LehtonenGaringal Orienteers460044:12
3Emily Sorensonnone440041:36
4Rebecca GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers430044:04
5Julia BeliakovaBig Foot Orienteers3901045:12
6Louise BarbourBig Foot Orienteers3801045:06
7Nea ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers3501045:45
8Abi McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers240041:42

Open Women

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Aniko Fozo-KerteszGaringal Orienteers4402046:41
2Lisa GrantGaringal Orienteers4105049:21
3Karla BurnettGaringal Orienteers380044:51
4Belinda MoranteGaringal Orienteers360039:09
5Alice KingGaringal Orienteers310043:07

Master Women

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Gill FowlerBig Foot Orienteers5202046:29
2Rachel Grindlaynone410042:21
2Carolyn HauptGaringal Orienteers4101045:57
4Catherine MurphyUringa Orienteers390039:45
5Kerrie MurphyGaringal Orienteers3602046:34
6Nikolett HalmaiGaringal Orienteers3502046:02
7Lisa Linssennone320045:00

Veteran Women

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Toni BachvarovaGaringal Orienteers4801045:05
2Sharon LambertBennelong Northside Orienteers420044:05
2Linda SestaUringa Orienteers420044:36
4Zoe MellingUringa Orienteers370044:47
5Lara D'AbreoBennelong Northside Orienteers3602046:45
6Melanie ChristieUringa Orienteers330043:16
6Karen LanganWestern and Hills Orienteers3303047:22
8Amanda MackieBig Foot Orienteers310042:51
9Sarah IsraelGaringal Orienteers290042:45
9Jill WoodruffGaringal Orienteers290039:42
11Yvonne FilleryWestern and Hills Orienteers280041:41

Super Veteran Women

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers490044:35
2Robin CameronGaringal Orienteers400044:39
2Karin HefftnerGaringal Orienteers4002046:01
4Joanna ParrBig Foot Orienteers3602046:34
5Dianne BergenGaringal Orienteers320044:36
6Sue FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers310044:48
7Elizabeth BulmanGaringal Orienteers3001045:28

Legend Women

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Carol JacobsonGaringal Orienteers360044:22
2Helen MurphyUringa Orienteers350044:10
3Margaret WaughGaringal Orienteers310042:23
4Cheryl BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers160035:58

Immortal Women

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Sue ThomsonGaringal Orienteers2802046:18
2Marion GledhillWestern and Hills Orienteers260043:18
3Janet MorrisWestern and Hills Orienteers220042:12

Walking Women

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Emmanuelle ConvertWestern and Hills Orienteers360044:51
2Mel Thomas and Baby RyanBennelong Northside Orienteers310040:45
3Michelle PovahBennelong Northside Orienteers290042:25
4Hester SladeGaringal Orienteers270042:40
5Lesley CoxGaringal Orienteers240043:33
6Barbara JunghansGaringal Orienteers180039:06
7Ainslie Cumminsnone702301:07:58

Mini

14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Yahya Asimnone130017:10
1Eloise Doyle Tim and Heidinone130013:08
1Eales familyGaringal Orienteers130014:31
1Ella Johnsonnone130019:15
1Sameer Lachlan AanyaGaringal Orienteers130032:14
1Ben McConaghyGaringal Orienteers13009:38
1Nicola McConaghyGaringal Orienteers130017:12
1Curtis Peppernone13006:44
1Arjun Santiago Diegonone130018:59
1Arianne Simonenone130011:31
1Edith Spinknone130012:19
1Lincoln WatersonBennelong Northside Orienteers130023:42
1Hannah Watts Amily TabithaUringa Orienteers130021:31
1Bekka Wiebenone130015:09

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.