Orienteering Australia

Official results for 2019 West Sydney Orienteering Series #4 - Beaumont Hills

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 2019 West Sydney Orienteering Series #4 - Beaumont Hills
Organisers: Orienteering NSW / Western and Hills Orienteers
Date: Sunday 6 January 2019

Long Line

27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1James McQuillanWHO30:17
2Peter AnnettsGO31:30
3Simon NashNo club membership38:33
4Miles EllisBF38:55
5Clare NethertonNo club membership40:35
6Vivien de Remy de CourcellesWH41:23
7Brett SewellBN41:54
8Dmitry StukovWH45:01
9Andrew WisniewskiNo club membership46:23
10Johnny PetersenGO47:30
11Ian MillerWHO48:30
12Melissa AnnettsNo club membership49:34
13Anneke CorryNo club membership50:45
14Paul CorryNo club membership51:22
15Terry MurphyUR52:02
16Helen MurphyUR52:36
17Melanie ChristieUR55:46
18Ian BlayderGO56:27
19Louis NelBN1:00:20
20Fletcher EdNo club membership1:01:59
21Kwok Wai WanGO1:06:49
22Stephen HollowayWH1:07:35
23YC LeeGO1:18:38
24Helen AshleyNo club membership2:02:01
Helen ParkerWHOmispunched
Jannie NelBNmispunched
Tim PerryWHmispunched

Short Line

19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Meliss Thomas Ryan PattisonBN20:07
2Holly RobertsGO28:22
3Kevin RobertsGO30:36
4Stephanie ChanWHO32:20
5Keith GoodeBF37:01
6James WellsGO39:03
7Linda ChanWH39:38
8Andrew Vesey-WellsWHO44:36
9Janet MorrisWHO47:20
10Paul KennedyNo club membership47:24
11Barry HanlonWH48:56
12Dave LottyUR50:05
13Ernest WindschuttelGO51:21
14Justine de RemyWH52:08
15Barry PearceNo club membership52:29
16Maureen OgilvieUR53:57
17David WardlowNo club membership1:00:20
Susan HealyURmispunched
Richard PattisonURmispunched

Mini

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Zoe FullerNo club membership18:36
2Judith BlaydenNo club membership34:13

Score

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Ian JessupGO220044:20
1John BrayanGO220040:38
1Richard PattisonBN220035:12
4Richard WardlowNo club membership2001045:37
4Yi Ping TanNo club membership2002046:33
4Meliss Thomas Ryan PattisonBN2001045:38
7Maggie MackayUR190044:14
8Mike HanratyGO180043:44
9Malcolm GledhillWH170044:02
10Carl HolmesRACO150038:27
11Dick OgilvieUR1015059:23

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.