*** Instance-specific ***

Official results for Sydney Summer Series - Longueville

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sydney Summer Series - Longueville
Organiser: Big Foot Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 9 January 2019

Score

217 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Andrew BrownBig Foot Orienteers5301045:13
2Tristan WhiteGO510044:47
3Alastair GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers5005049:24
4James McQuillanWH5005049:40
5Gill FowlerBF480044:41
6Steve RyanGO4803047:11
7Michael WeinerUringa Orienteers4601045:21
8Tim RogersBig Foot Orienteers4601045:22
9Andrew HillWestern and Hills Orienteers4606050:46
10Andrew SmithGO4502046:12
11Brian BlackBN4509053:30
12Kar Soon LimGO4401045:46
13Laurent BillotUR4402046:27
14Richard PattisonBN4403047:34
15Toni BachvarovaGO4404048:04
16David StanleyGaringal Orienteers4404048:58
17Thomas GordonBig Foot Orienteers44012056:09
18Anthony PettersonGO4307051:56
19Peter FozoGaringal Orienteers410042:07
20Greg BarbourBig Foot Orienteers410042:51
21Martin SmithNo club410044:35
22Mary FienBF4101045:41
23Vivien de Remy de CourcellesWH4109053:22
24Brian BranniganBN4109053:34
25Istvan KerteszGO400044:08
26Stephen LitsasNo club400044:10
27Aniko Fozo-KerteszGaringal Orienteers400044:29
28Mathew CoxNo club4004048:37
29John BrayanGO390044:53
30James SouthwellBennelong Northside Orienteers3906050:13
31Colin BurnettGO3906050:46
32Mathew CollinNo club3907051:12
33Andrew GrahamBennelong Northside Orienteers3907051:49
34Peter HopperBennelong Northside Orienteers39010054:32
35Shane DoyleUringa Orienteers380044:57
36Ciaran LynchCentral Coast Orienteers380044:59
37Paula ShinglerBF3802046:42
38Phillip SmythBN3806050:25
39Lisa GrantGO3806050:46
40Joshua SimmonsGaringal Orienteers3808052:34
41Peter AnnettsGO38015059:32
42Ross MorrisonGO3802101:05:01
43Warwick SelbyGO3704048:09
44John BulmanGO3705049:42
45Nikolett HalmaiGaringal Orienteers360043:22
46Graham FieldGO360044:15
47Linda SestaUringa Orienteers360044:35
48Greg DominishGO3601045:54
49Emily SorensenTintookies Orienteers3604048:17
50Tim GilesBF3604048:59
51Rachel GrindlayNo club3606050:03
52Dan SmithWestern and Hills Orienteers3606050:44
53Fergus DixonGO3608052:24
54Joel PutnamBennelong Northside Orienteers3608052:37
55Andrew GoddardGO3501045:04
56Simon GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers3501045:43
57Tim ButcherGaringal Orienteers3503047:09
58Ciaran MathewsonNo club3503047:50
59Sharon LambertBennelong Northside Orienteers3506050:36
60Tim PerryWestern and Hills Orienteers35013057:25
61Paul McDonaldNo club340044:54
62Jakki ArtusNo club3401045:11
63Roger MailGaringal Orienteers3401045:14
64Karin HefftnerGO3401045:59
65Carolyn HauptGO3405049:06
66Brett SewellBennelong Northside Orienteers3407051:36
67Tony HillGaringal Orienteers330042:25
68Peter DayGO330042:31
69Robert HerkesGO330042:32
70Catherine MurphyUringa Orienteers330043:38
71Tom KennedyGaringal Orienteers330043:57
72John MurrayWH330044:11
73Jim MerchantGaringal Orienteers330044:45
74Cooper HorleyGaringal Orienteers330044:46
75Melissa ThomasBN330044:47
76Amanda MackieBig Foot Orienteers330044:55
77Katherine CameronBennelong Northside Orienteers3302046:03
78Iain McKernanGaringal Orienteers3302046:41
79Dale J ThompsonGaringal Orienteers3303047:49
80Larry WeissGO3303047:58
81Ross BarrGO3304048:30
82Graeme HillWestern and Hills Orienteers3308052:35
83Julian LedgerBennelong Northside Orienteers320043:27
84Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers320043:59
85Adam HorleyGaringal Orienteers3201045:06
86Andy GrahamGaringal Orienteers3201045:07
87Ted WoodleyGO3202046:43
88Nea ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers3203047:21
89Serena DoyleUringa Orienteers3203047:31
90Jacob PovahBennelong Northside Orienteers3203047:47
91Alan GibsonNo club310040:23
92Andrew Mac DonaldBig Foot Orienteers310043:35
93Simon KollerNo club3101045:10
94Mike WardGaringal Orienteers3101045:27
95Kerrie MurphyNo club3101045:37
96Johnny PetersenGaringal Orienteers3101045:45
97Jamie KennedyGO3102046:03
98Karen LanganWestern and Hills Orienteers3102046:09
99Jamie GrandNo club3102046:38
100Rebecca GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers3104048:55
101Joanna ParrBig Foot Orienteers3106050:52
102Hugh PercivalNo club300043:57
103Karla BurnettGO300044:31
104Emmanuelle ConvertWH300044:49
105Martin DearnleyGaringal Orienteers300044:53
106Ron JunghansGO3003047:31
107Tshinta HopperBennelong Northside Orienteers3007051:12
108Laura TsolakidesNo club290044:13
109David CatterallGaringal Orienteers290044:19
110Peter McConaghyGaringal Orienteers2901045:04
111Zoe MellingUringa Orienteers2901045:10
112Erin JonesNo club2901045:22
113Rodney ParkinBennelong Northside Orienteers2901045:53
114Melinda MoranteGaringal Orienteers2901045:54
115Terry BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers2902046:23
116Darren SlatteryBennelong Northside Orienteers2907051:14
117Andrew DowleyNo club2908052:15
118Digby PritchardBennelong Northside Orienteers2909053:42
119Steve FlickBennelong Northside Orienteers29012056:37
120Peter ThomasonBennelong Northside Orienteers280043:30
121Ian FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers280044:20
122Carol JacobsonGO280044:38
123Tania KennedyGO280044:45
124Malcolm GledhillWH280044:47
125Ian MillerWH2805049:20
126John HaddrickBN2805049:41
127Helen ParkerWestern and Hills Orienteers28010054:45
128Simon NashBennelong Northside Orienteers2803201:16:35
129Ken JacobsonGO270043:09
130Terry MurphyUringa Orienteers270043:27
131Jonathon D'ArcyGO270043:30
132Teresa LynchGaringal Orienteers270044:43
133Bruce InglisNo club2701045:20
134Helen MurphyUringa Orienteers2701045:34
135James StuartIK2701045:49
136Julia BarbourBig Foot Orienteers27010054:53
137Lara D'AbreoBN27014059:00
138Stuart DeaneGaringal Orienteers2702501:09:53
139Will KayWestern and Hills Orienteers260041:16
140Jennie CrampGaringal Orienteers260042:54
141Belinda KennyGaringal Orienteers260042:55
142Martin BillotUringa Orienteers260043:19
143Martin SladeNo club2602046:51
144Kevin SmiithNo club2604048:57
145Serje RobidouxUR2608052:13
146Corey SpinkUR2609053:18
147David McGheeBN26011055:48
148Matt DawsonBennelong Northside Orienteers26013057:52
149Ross CatterallGaringal Orienteers2501045:07
150Jo CowanNo club2501045:16
151Martin MansfieldWH2502046:11
152Margaret DuguidIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers2503047:46
153Lau familyNo club2504048:05
154Anna MarcuzziBennelong Northside Orienteers2505049:25
155Louise BarbourBig Foot Orienteers2507051:15
156Alistair McLeanBig Foot Orienteers2508052:35
157Jack LeverGO25015059:15
158Therese WalshUringa Orienteers240041:00
159Elizabeth BulmanGO240043:05
160Lara Rogerson-WoodNo club240043:54
161Michelle PovahBennelong Northside Orienteers2404048:30
162Chris ArnisonGO2404048:32
163David BowermanCC2409053:38
164Dmitry StukovWestern and Hills Orienteers2409053:44
165Blake WiebeNo club230042:45
166Sue FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers230043:24
167Scarlet GillGaringal Orienteers230044:01
168Austen PepperNo club230044:40
169Amanda RyanNo club2302046:17
170Roger MaherCentral Coast Orienteers2302046:22
171John GilesGO2304048:05
172Steve HollowayWH220042:06
173Brian ClelandUringa Orienteers220043:00
174Jill WoodruffGaringal Orienteers2201045:52
175Anna MarekNo club22012056:13
176Hester SladeGaringal Orienteers2101045:38
177Margaret WaughGO200040:13
178Keith GoodeBF2002046:08
179Ian BlaydenGaringal Orienteers2004048:30
180James WellsGaringal Orienteers1901045:17
181Gary GloverGaringal Orienteers1901045:42
182Ross DukerGO1901045:54
183Lesley CoxGaringal Orienteers1905049:25
184Jamie MarshBig Foot Orienteers1907051:55
185Michael AllenNo club1801045:19
186Lloyd GledhillGO1803047:38
187Julia ClementsNo club1804048:24
188Sujit DeyNo club170039:56
189Sue ThomsonGO170043:00
190Avril TaingGaringal Orienteers170044:12
191Janet MorrisWH160042:50
192Dianne BerginGO1601045:13
193Angus van SchaikUringa Orienteers1603047:02
194David JohnsonNo club1608052:52
195Eric YoungNo club1503801:23:00
196Heidi van SchaikUringa Orienteers140039:30
197Barbara JunghansGO140043:00
198Dennis SparlingGaringal Orienteers1402046:10
199Lyra SimpsonBig Foot Orienteers130023:01
200Gwen SewellBennelong Northside Orienteers130043:12
201Marion GledhillWH1308052:45
202Cheryl BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers1204048:56
203Ernest WindschuttelGaringal Orienteers1207051:59
204Wei-Hsuan LuGaringal Orienteers904048:12
205Ridgel No club904048:18
206Carbone FamilyNo club9012056:58
207David StittGaringal Orienteers902001:04:07
208Danya WebbNo club70043:11
209Bryce SkarottNo club607051:40
210Ian McKenzieUringa Orienteers605401:38:38
211John HookBennelong Northside Orienteers4010055:00
212Charli SkarottNo club3013057:56
213Andrew LumsdenBig Foot Orienteers302401:08:54
214Stefan KuehnBennelong Northside Orienteers305701:41:59
215Ella JohnsonNo club208052:13
216Newbs No club07051:29
Jim MackayUR00did not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.