Orienteering Australia

Official results for Sydney Summer Series - Longueville

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sydney Summer Series - Longueville
Organiser: Big Foot Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 9 January 2019

Bennelong Northside Orienteers

25 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
30James SouthwellScore (216)3906050:13
33Andrew GrahamScore (216)3907051:49
34Peter HopperScore (216)39010054:32
54Joel PutnamScore (216)3608052:37
59Sharon LambertScore (216)3506050:36
66Brett SewellScore (216)3407051:36
77Katherine CameronScore (216)3302046:03
83Julian LedgerScore (216)320043:27
84Gordon WilsonScore (216)320043:59
90Jacob PovahScore (216)3203047:47
107Tshinta HopperScore (216)3007051:12
113Rodney ParkinScore (216)2901045:53
115Terry BluettScore (216)2902046:23
116Darren SlatteryScore (216)2907051:14
118Digby PritchardScore (216)2909053:42
119Steve FlickScore (216)29012056:37
120Peter ThomasonScore (216)280043:30
128Simon NashScore (216)2803201:16:35
148Matt DawsonScore (216)26013057:52
154Anna MarcuzziScore (216)2505049:25
161Michelle PovahScore (216)2404048:30
200Gwen SewellScore (216)130043:12
202Cheryl BluettScore (216)1204048:56
211John HookScore (216)4010055:00
214Stefan KuehnScore (216)305701:41:59

BF

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
5Gill FowlerScore (216)480044:41

BF

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
22Mary FienScore (216)4101045:41

BF

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
37Paula ShinglerScore (216)3802046:42

BF

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
50Tim GilesScore (216)3604048:59

BF

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
178Keith GoodeScore (216)2002046:08

Big Foot Orienteers

17 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Andrew BrownScore (216)5301045:13
3Alastair GeorgeScore (216)5005049:24
8Tim RogersScore (216)4601045:22
17Thomas GordonScore (216)44012056:09
20Greg BarbourScore (216)410042:51
56Simon GeorgeScore (216)3501045:43
76Amanda MackieScore (216)330044:55
88Nea ShinglerScore (216)3203047:21
92Andrew Mac DonaldScore (216)310043:35
100Rebecca GeorgeScore (216)3104048:55
101Joanna ParrScore (216)3106050:52
136Julia BarbourScore (216)27010054:53
155Louise BarbourScore (216)2507051:15
156Alistair McLeanScore (216)2508052:35
184Jamie MarshScore (216)1907051:55
199Lyra SimpsonScore (216)130023:01
213Andrew LumsdenScore (216)302401:08:54

BN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
11Brian BlackScore (216)4509053:30

BN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
14Richard PattisonScore (216)4403047:34

BN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
24Brian BranniganScore (216)4109053:34

BN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
38Phillip SmythScore (216)3806050:25

BN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
75Melissa ThomasScore (216)330044:47

BN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
126John HaddrickScore (216)2805049:41

BN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
137Lara D'AbreoScore (216)27014059:00

BN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
147David McGheeScore (216)26011055:48

CC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
163David BowermanScore (216)2409053:38

Central Coast Orienteers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
36Ciaran LynchScore (216)380044:59
170Roger MaherScore (216)2302046:22

Garingal Orienteers

38 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
16David StanleyScore (216)4404048:58
19Peter FozoScore (216)410042:07
27Aniko Fozo-KerteszScore (216)400044:29
40Joshua SimmonsScore (216)3808052:34
45Nikolett HalmaiScore (216)360043:22
57Tim ButcherScore (216)3503047:09
63Roger MailScore (216)3401045:14
67Tony HillScore (216)330042:25
71Tom KennedyScore (216)330043:57
73Jim MerchantScore (216)330044:45
74Cooper HorleyScore (216)330044:46
78Iain McKernanScore (216)3302046:41
79Dale J ThompsonScore (216)3303047:49
85Adam HorleyScore (216)3201045:06
86Andy GrahamScore (216)3201045:07
94Mike WardScore (216)3101045:27
96Johnny PetersenScore (216)3101045:45
105Martin DearnleyScore (216)300044:53
109David CatterallScore (216)290044:19
110Peter McConaghyScore (216)2901045:04
114Melinda MoranteScore (216)2901045:54
132Teresa LynchScore (216)270044:43
138Stuart DeaneScore (216)2702501:09:53
140Jennie CrampScore (216)260042:54
141Belinda KennyScore (216)260042:55
149Ross CatterallScore (216)2501045:07
167Scarlet GillScore (216)230044:01
174Jill WoodruffScore (216)2201045:52
176Hester SladeScore (216)2101045:38
179Ian BlaydenScore (216)2004048:30
180James WellsScore (216)1901045:17
181Gary GloverScore (216)1901045:42
183Lesley CoxScore (216)1905049:25
190Avril TaingScore (216)170044:12
198Dennis SparlingScore (216)1402046:10
203Ernest WindschuttelScore (216)1207051:59
204Wei-Hsuan LuScore (216)904048:12
207David StittScore (216)902001:04:07

GO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
2Tristan WhiteScore (216)510044:47

GO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
6Steve RyanScore (216)4803047:11

GO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
10Andrew SmithScore (216)4502046:12

GO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
12Kar Soon LimScore (216)4401045:46

GO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
15Toni BachvarovaScore (216)4404048:04

GO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
18Anthony PettersonScore (216)4307051:56

GO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
25Istvan KerteszScore (216)400044:08

GO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
29John BrayanScore (216)390044:53

GO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
31Colin BurnettScore (216)3906050:46

GO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
39Lisa GrantScore (216)3806050:46

GO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
41Peter AnnettsScore (216)38015059:32

GO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
42Ross MorrisonScore (216)3802101:05:01

GO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
43Warwick SelbyScore (216)3704048:09

GO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
44John BulmanScore (216)3705049:42

GO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
46Graham FieldScore (216)360044:15

GO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
48Greg DominishScore (216)3601045:54

GO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
53Fergus DixonScore (216)3608052:24

GO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
55Andrew GoddardScore (216)3501045:04

GO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
64Karin HefftnerScore (216)3401045:59

GO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
65Carolyn HauptScore (216)3405049:06

GO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
68Peter DayScore (216)330042:31

GO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
69Robert HerkesScore (216)330042:32

GO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
80Larry WeissScore (216)3303047:58

GO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
81Ross BarrScore (216)3304048:30

GO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
87Ted WoodleyScore (216)3202046:43

GO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
97Jamie KennedyScore (216)3102046:03

GO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
103Karla BurnettScore (216)300044:31

GO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
106Ron JunghansScore (216)3003047:31

GO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
122Carol JacobsonScore (216)280044:38

GO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
123Tania KennedyScore (216)280044:45

GO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
129Ken JacobsonScore (216)270043:09

GO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
131Jonathon D'ArcyScore (216)270043:30

GO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
157Jack LeverScore (216)25015059:15

GO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
159Elizabeth BulmanScore (216)240043:05

GO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
162Chris ArnisonScore (216)2404048:32

GO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
171John GilesScore (216)2304048:05

GO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
177Margaret WaughScore (216)200040:13

GO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
182Ross DukerScore (216)1901045:54

GO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
186Lloyd GledhillScore (216)1803047:38

GO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
189Sue ThomsonScore (216)170043:00

GO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
192Dianne BerginScore (216)1601045:13

GO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
197Barbara JunghansScore (216)140043:00

IK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
135James StuartScore (216)2701045:49

Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
121Ian FroudeScore (216)280044:20
152Margaret DuguidScore (216)2503047:46
166Sue FroudeScore (216)230043:24

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
21Martin SmithScore (216)410044:35

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
26Stephen LitsasScore (216)400044:10

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
28Mathew CoxScore (216)4004048:37

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
32Mathew CollinScore (216)3907051:12

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
51Rachel GrindlayScore (216)3606050:03

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
58Ciaran MathewsonScore (216)3503047:50

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
61Paul McDonaldScore (216)340044:54

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
62Jakki ArtusScore (216)3401045:11

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
91Alan GibsonScore (216)310040:23

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
93Simon KollerScore (216)3101045:10

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
95Kerrie MurphyScore (216)3101045:37

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
99Jamie GrandScore (216)3102046:38

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
102Hugh PercivalScore (216)300043:57

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
108Laura TsolakidesScore (216)290044:13

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
112Erin JonesScore (216)2901045:22

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
117Andrew DowleyScore (216)2908052:15

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
133Bruce InglisScore (216)2701045:20

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
143Martin SladeScore (216)2602046:51

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
144Kevin SmiithScore (216)2604048:57

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
150Jo CowanScore (216)2501045:16

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
153Lau familyScore (216)2504048:05

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
160Lara Rogerson-WoodScore (216)240043:54

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
165Blake WiebeScore (216)230042:45

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
168Austen PepperScore (216)230044:40

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
169Amanda RyanScore (216)2302046:17

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
175Anna MarekScore (216)22012056:13

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
185Michael AllenScore (216)1801045:19

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
187Julia ClementsScore (216)1804048:24

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
188Sujit DeyScore (216)170039:56

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
194David JohnsonScore (216)1608052:52

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
195Eric YoungScore (216)1503801:23:00

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
205Ridgel Score (216)904048:18

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
206Carbone FamilyScore (216)9012056:58

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
208Danya WebbScore (216)70043:11

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
209Bryce SkarottScore (216)607051:40

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
212Charli SkarottScore (216)3013057:56

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
215Ella JohnsonScore (216)208052:13

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
216Newbs Score (216)07051:29

Tintookies Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
49Emily SorensenScore (216)3604048:17

UR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
13Laurent BillotScore (216)4402046:27

UR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
145Serje RobidouxScore (216)2608052:13

UR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
146Corey SpinkScore (216)2609053:18

UR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
Jim MackayScore (216)00did not finish

Uringa Orienteers

14 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
7Michael WeinerScore (216)4601045:21
35Shane DoyleScore (216)380044:57
47Linda SestaScore (216)360044:35
70Catherine MurphyScore (216)330043:38
89Serena DoyleScore (216)3203047:31
111Zoe MellingScore (216)2901045:10
130Terry MurphyScore (216)270043:27
134Helen MurphyScore (216)2701045:34
142Martin BillotScore (216)260043:19
158Therese WalshScore (216)240041:00
173Brian ClelandScore (216)220043:00
193Angus van SchaikScore (216)1603047:02
196Heidi van SchaikScore (216)140039:30
210Ian McKenzieScore (216)605401:38:38

Western and Hills Orienteers

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
9Andrew HillScore (216)4606050:46
52Dan SmithScore (216)3606050:44
60Tim PerryScore (216)35013057:25
82Graeme HillScore (216)3308052:35
98Karen LanganScore (216)3102046:09
127Helen ParkerScore (216)28010054:45
139Will KayScore (216)260041:16
164Dmitry StukovScore (216)2409053:44

WH

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
4James McQuillanScore (216)5005049:40

WH

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
23Vivien de Remy de CourcellesScore (216)4109053:22

WH

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
72John MurrayScore (216)330044:11

WH

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
104Emmanuelle ConvertScore (216)300044:49

WH

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
124Malcolm GledhillScore (216)280044:47

WH

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
125Ian MillerScore (216)2805049:20

WH

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
151Martin MansfieldScore (216)2502046:11

WH

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
172Steve HollowayScore (216)220042:06

WH

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
191Janet MorrisScore (216)160042:50

WH

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
201Marion GledhillScore (216)1308052:45

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.