Orienteering Australia

Official results for SHOO Summer Sats #2 - Mt Annan town

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: SHOO Summer Sats #2 - Mt Annan town
Organiser: Southern Highlands Orienteers
Date: Saturday 12 January 2019

M Score

18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Angus SheddenSH N280043:48
2Craig RoachNo club membership2603047:09
3Joshua BlatchfordNC N2307051:19
4Robert PrenticeNC N210041:22
5Jim MackayUR N1902046:21
6Ben CumminsSH N180038:21
7Darryl SmithNo club membership180042:51
8Ori GudesUR N1705049:33
9Garry StewartSH N1601045:09
10Stephan WagnerSH N1601045:29
11Nat CarrollSH N140035:07
12Peter PullicinoNo club membership130038:14
13Peter MeyerSH N130041:50
14Terry MurphyUR N130044:27
15Daniel ElliottNo club membership120040:04
16John McGannNo club membership1102046:41
17Russell BlatchfordNC N1101701:01:44
18Mitch MalliaNo club membership-2003101:15:48

W Score

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Ruth SheddenSH N200044:14
2Rhiannon PrenticeNC N180042:52
3Corinne FulfordNo club membership1704048:18
4Carroll KristieSH N1501045:07
5Nicola BlatchfordNC N15015059:39
6Sandra StewartSH N140043:03
7Michele JacksonSH N130042:38
8Cheryl PerinNo club membership1102046:54
9Victoria FulfordNo club membership010054:03
10Amanda MalliaNo club membership-2003101:15:47

M Easy

2 000 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Rory SheddenSH N18:56
2Euan SheddenSH N25:17
3Dave LottyUR N28:05
4Ryan PallicinoNo club membership31:12
5Stephen DraytonNo club membership34:37
6Ojas BikelNo club membership36:57
7Bryson ColeNo club membership37:02
8Nash HoppittNo club membership37:03
9Anthony PerinNo club membership39:57
10James LamyNo club membership39:58
11Thomas HirschausenNo club membership41:54
12Family ThomsonNo club membership1:01:48
Aiden DuffyNo club membershipdid not finish
Aiden GaraiNo club membershipdid not finish
Max KnightNo club membershipdid not finish

W Easy

2 000 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Helen MurphyUR N18:32
2Sarah CumminsSH N26:42
3Ailie CarrollSH N35:49
4Amber LaneNo club membership37:08
5Tania CanningsNo club membership39:58
6Sue HealyUR N41:19
Family GaraiNo club membershipdid not finish
Ella HoppittNo club membershipdid not finish
Joanne LaneNo club membershipdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.