Orienteering Australia

Official results for 28th Sydney Summer Series "Map-running Sydney" - Manly

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 28th Sydney Summer Series "Map-running Sydney" - Manly
Organiser: Bennelong Northside Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 16 January 2019

Score

188 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Andrew BrownBF N600039:56
2Brian BlackBN N600040:17
3Richard GreenGO N600041:59
4Tristan WhiteGO N600042:05
5Steve RyanGO N600044:08
6Richard MountstephensBF N600044:30
7Gill FowlerBF N5901045:18
8Kar-Soon LimGO N580043:19
9Glenn HorrocksGO N570041:34
10Tom GordonBF N560041:13
11Tim RogersBF N5601045:20
12Vivien de Remy de CourcellesWH N530043:17
13Andrew SmithGO N530043:36
14David StanleyGO N530044:42
15Santiago NoscatelliNo club membership5301045:25
16Michael WeinerNo club membership5301045:29
17Toby WilsonGO N5302046:49
18John HavranekGO N5307051:19
19Istvan KerteszGO N520044:57
20Toni BachvarovaGO N5201045:14
21Martin CousinsGO N5202046:04
22Mathew CollinNo club membership5202046:53
23Brian BranniganBN N5203047:35
24Lisa GrantGO N5207051:55
25Nicole MealingBF N5102046:14
26Peter AnnettsGO N5107051:08
27Aniko Fozo-KerteszGO N500044:40
28Tim GilesBF N5001045:18
29Martin SmithNo club membership5002046:21
30Clyde McGheeBN N5002046:53
31Hamish MackieBF N490040:06
32Paula ShinglerBF N490042:56
33Stephen LitsasNo club membership490043:28
34Joshua SimmonsGO N490043:46
35Simon And MarisaNo club membership4901045:13
36Gregory DominishGO N4901045:29
37Ciaran MathewsonNo club membership4903047:12
38Melvyn CoxBN N480042:26
39Richard PattisonBN N480043:36
40Phillip SmythBN N4801045:15
41Serje RobidouxUR N4803047:58
42Andrew GrahamBN N4805049:54
43Luigi PagnozziBF N470044:03
44Andrew GoddardGO N4701045:41
45Steve FlickBN N4701045:46
46Fergus DixonGO N4701045:50
47Roland SimpsonGO N4705049:45
48Mark ShinglerBF N460042:50
49Colin BurnettGO N460044:27
50Joel PutnamBN N460044:49
51Keith PovahBN N4601045:47
52Warwick SelbyGO N4601045:51
53Jeremy ButlerBN N450042:07
54Nikolett HalmaiGO N4501045:10
55John BrayanGO N4501045:45
56Tim PerryWH N4502046:16
56Brett SewellBN N4502046:16
58Andy PovahBN N4502046:38
59Graeme HillWH N45013057:27
60Simon NashBN N45015059:45
61Sharon LambertBN N440044:02
62Karla BurnettGO N440044:55
63Michael FreeGO N4401045:15
64Kevin SmithNo club membership4401045:24
65Graham FieldGO N4401045:45
66Paul McDonaldNo club membership4402046:26
67Corey SpinkUR N4402046:42
68John BulmanGO N4403047:36
69Stuart ButlerBN N430040:48
70Carolyn HauptGO N430041:36
71Gordon WilsonBN N430044:34
72Chris JackaBF N4306050:43
73Robin CameronGO N420043:16
74Brendan WalshNo club membership420043:21
75Kirsten HorleyGO N420043:51
76Wayne PepperBN N420044:12
77Peter FozoGO N420044:35
78Ian FroudeIK N4201045:56
79Jannie NelBN N4203047:36
80Mathew CoxNo club membership4205049:48
81Andrew MacDonaldBF N410043:34
82Jill McNaughtNo club membership410044:09
83Belinda MoranteGO N410044:14
84Peter McConaghyGO N410044:43
85Ross BarrGO N4101045:19
86Lara D'AbreoBN N4101045:46
87Robert HerkesGO N4102046:58
88Jim MackayUR N4104048:30
89Martin DearnleyGO N400040:22
90John MurrayWH N400041:16
91John HaddrickBN N400042:31
92Ian JessupGO N400042:34
93Richard WarwickNo club membership400044:10
94Mike WardGO N400044:14
95Lynn StanwayNo club membership400044:20
96David BowermanCC N400044:29
97Jim MerchantGO N4002046:23
98Roger MailGO N4003048:00
99Amanda MackieBF N390041:19
100Digby PritchardBN N390043:40
101Julian LedgerBN N390044:14
102Andy GrahamGO N390044:23
103Emmanuelle ConvertWH N390044:25
104John AndersonGO N3901045:08
105Louis NelBN N3905049:50
106Cooper HorleyGO N380038:56
107Jennifer HicksNo club membership380040:50
108Johnny PetersenGO N380043:23
109Nick BonnerNo club membership3801045:20
110Rod ParkinBN N3802046:39
111David McGheeBN N3803047:46
112Stephen DunlopWH N370040:32
113Peter DayGO N370042:45
114Ron JunghansGO N370044:43
115Carol JacobsonGO N3701045:06
116Rachael PovahBN N3701045:13
117Christian EhnisNo club membership3701045:23
118Tim McConaghyGO N3702046:38
119Andy ForsterNo club membership3704048:15
120Michelle PovahBN N360043:03
121Malcolm GledhillWH N360043:23
122Nea ShinglerBF N360044:48
123Anna MarcuzziBN N3601045:01
124Dianne BergenGO N3601045:15
125Helen MurphyUR N3601045:38
126Ross CatterallGO N3601045:40
127Adam HorleyGO N350034:51
128Terry MurphyUR N350043:09
129Joel SercombeNo club membership350043:26
130Curtis PepperBN N350044:32
131Iona HorleyGO N350044:39
132Keith GoodeBF N3501045:35
133Melissa ThomasBN N340038:04
134Nick StanleyGO N340042:41
135Jack LeverGO N340043:47
136Lloyd GledhillGO N340044:01
137David NobleWH N340044:37
138Martin MansfieldWH N3405049:06
139Dale ThompsonNo club membership3407051:09
140Zara Rogerson-WoodNo club membership330043:10
141Bruce StanleyGO N330043:55
142Ken JacobsonGO N3302046:43
143Chloe KesmarkyNo club membership320034:57
144Peter ThomasonBN N3201045:11
145Stacey BryceGO N3201045:13
146Judi HerkesVic310040:07
147Blake WiebeNo club membership310041:17
148John GilesGO N300040:33
149Elizabeth BulmanGO N300043:13
150Jennie CrampGO N300043:43
151Belinda KennyGO N300043:45
152Brian ClelandUR N300044:03
153Sue FroudeIK N3002046:08
154Klara HendersonNo club membership280041:25
155Austen Russell PepperNo club membership2803047:42
156Graham HorrocksGO N270042:08
157Janet MorrisWH N270042:36
158Marcus Kringas and Cassie BuBF N270043:11
159Mike HanrattyGO N270043:42
160Chris ArnisonGO N2704048:37
161Roger MaherCC N260037:54
162Wenqi YangNo club membership260042:02
163Julia ClementsNo club membership2603047:06
164Zara WilsonNo club membership240035:21
165Ross DukerGO N240041:12
166Marion GledhillWH N230039:45
167Sue ThomsonGO N230042:40
168Olive and CoralieNo club membership2301045:44
169Ian McKenzieUR N2303501:19:32
170Ernest WindschuttelGO N220040:38
171James StuartIK N220040:55
172Cheryl BluettBN N220042:58
173Tahlia and SammyNo club membership220044:35
174Airdrie LongGO N2207051:03
175Melissa GrantBN N210039:43
176Stephanie NichollsGO N210042:25
177John HookBN N2101045:47
178Abi McGheeBN N2102046:50
179Jonathan D'ArcyGO N2105049:06
180Vanessa ArnisonGO N2001045:52
181Ruth JackaNo club membership180039:07
182Wei-Hsuan LuGO N180041:18
183Barbara JunghansGO N150040:24
184Shane Willoughby and Kyal NoachNo club membership1501045:06
185Louise BrooksNo club membership1507051:34
186Sara Rickards and Hilary BekmannNo club membership130042:55
187Lester CurrieBN N702301:07:01
188Thomas JesserNo club membership2007:33

Mini

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Anthony VrachliotisNo club membership10:22
2Christian WilsonNo club membership12:18
3Kristen BlackwellNo club membership14:44
4Max and Aunty MishBN N15:00
5Thomas Jesser MiniNo club membership15:29
6Aiden HorleyGO N15:39
7Bekka WiebeNo club membership17:51
8Carruthers FamilyNo club membership29:15
9Dave LottyUR N15:08
10Alix VrachliotisNo club membership17:55
11Susan HealyUR N26:37

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.