Orienteering Australia

Official results for 2019 West Sydney Orienteering Series #6

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 2019 West Sydney Orienteering Series #6
Organiser: Western and Hills Orienteers
Date: Sunday 20 January 2019

LongLine

28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1James McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers26:07
2Clyde McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers31:35
3Peter AnnettsGaringal Orienteers32:23
4Simon NashBennelong Northside Orienteers33:44
5Brett SewellBennelong Northside Orienteers38:31
6David McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers45:03
7Melissa AnnettsNSW Stingers45:51
8ian mckenzie2Uringa Orienteers46:12
9Helen ParkerWestern and Hills Orienteers47:24
10Jim MackayUringa Orienteers47:45
11Stefan KuehnBennelong Northside Orienteers48:00
12Lai Wei-KuoNo club membership49:48
13Wu-Hung WeiNo club membership50:03
14Tseng-Chin-Huong No club membership50:16
15Karen LanganWestern and Hills Orienteers50:45
16nick fletcherNo club membership52:03
17Linda ChanWestern and Hills Orienteers52:22
18Ted MulherinWestern and Hills Orienteers52:31
19Dick OgilvieUringa Orienteers59:02
20Terry MurphyUringa Orienteers1:00:07
21Helen MurphyUringa Orienteers1:00:14
22Kieran JosephNo club membership1:09:28
23Ross DukerGaringal Orienteers1:17:33
24Ian BlaydenGaringal Orienteers1:24:32
25Barry HanlonWestern and Hills Orienteers1:25:08
26YC LeeGaringal Orienteers1:27:43
27Vickie LeeGaringal Orienteers1:28:39
Belinda KinneallyWestern and Hills Orienteersmispunched

ShortLine

18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Niamh CassarWestern and Hills Orienteers17:49
2Kevin RobertsGaringal Orienteers21:31
3jeremy chanWestern and Hills Orienteers29:02
4Liao Yun-Chen & Guo Yu-TingNo club membership29:05
5Sophie StedmanNo club membership29:35
6Janet MorrisWestern and Hills Orienteers31:42
7Andrew Vesey-WellsWestern and Hills Orienteers34:45
8Miya EllisBig Foot Orienteers37:17
9Melvyn CoxBennelong Northside Orienteers38:44
10Syd StedmanNo club membership38:46
11Ian MillerWestern and Hills Orienteers38:49
12Maureen OgilvieUringa Orienteers43:41
13Becki SteinGaringal Orienteers45:32
14Charlotte Nash and Samantha NashNo club membership46:45
15Judith BlaydenGaringal Orienteers54:22
16Amanda HewaNo club membership54:32
17sylvie lamborelleNo club membership54:39
Michael HanrattyGaringal Orienteersmispunched

Mini

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Aiden McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers8009:15
2Elliott McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers80014:28
3Hamilton KinneallyWestern and Hills Orienteers80015:17
4George KinneallyWestern and Hills Orienteers80015:22
5Sophie and Syd StedmanNo club membership80017:21
6Sam and Angus StedmanNo club membership80017:23
7Peter StevensGaringal Orienteers80020:47

Score

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Dan SmithWestern and Hills Orienteers300033:34
2Simon NashBennelong Northside Orienteers300033:48
3Ross MorrisonGaringal Orienteers300034:53
4Darren SlatteryBennelong Northside Orienteers300035:03
5Brett SewellBennelong Northside Orienteers300040:42
6Michael FreeGaringal Orienteers300044:19
7Tim PerryWestern and Hills Orienteers300047:26
8Ian McKenzieUringa Orienteers300050:27
9Martin MansfieldWestern and Hills Orienteers300055:29
10David NobleWestern and Hills Orienteers290044:05
11Stefan KuehnBennelong Northside Orienteers290044:12

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.