Orienteering Australia

Official results for 2019 West Sydney Orienteering Series #6

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 2019 West Sydney Orienteering Series #6
Organiser: Western and Hills Orienteers
Date: Sunday 20 January 2019

Bennelong Northside Orienteers

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
2Simon NashScore (11)300033:48
2Clyde McGheeLongLine (28)31:35
4Simon NashLongLine (28)33:44
4Darren SlatteryScore (11)300035:03
5Brett SewellLongLine (28)38:31
5Brett SewellScore (11)300040:42
6David McGheeLongLine (28)45:03
9Melvyn CoxShortLine (18)38:44
11Stefan KuehnLongLine (28)48:00
11Stefan KuehnScore (11)290044:12

Big Foot Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
8Miya EllisShortLine (18)37:17

Garingal Orienteers

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
2Kevin RobertsShortLine (18)21:31
3Ross MorrisonScore (11)300034:53
3Peter AnnettsLongLine (28)32:23
6Michael FreeScore (11)300044:19
7Peter StevensMini (7)80020:47
13Becki SteinShortLine (18)45:32
15Judith BlaydenShortLine (18)54:22
23Ross DukerLongLine (28)1:17:33
24Ian BlaydenLongLine (28)1:24:32
26YC LeeLongLine (28)1:27:43
27Vickie LeeLongLine (28)1:28:39
Michael HanrattyShortLine (18)mispunched

No club membership

13 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
4Liao Yun-Chen & Guo Yu-TingShortLine (18)29:05
5Sophie and Syd StedmanMini (7)80017:21
5Sophie StedmanShortLine (18)29:35
6Sam and Angus StedmanMini (7)80017:23
10Syd StedmanShortLine (18)38:46
12Lai Wei-KuoLongLine (28)49:48
13Wu-Hung WeiLongLine (28)50:03
14Tseng-Chin-Huong LongLine (28)50:16
14Charlotte Nash and Samantha NashShortLine (18)46:45
16nick fletcherLongLine (28)52:03
16Amanda HewaShortLine (18)54:32
17sylvie lamborelleShortLine (18)54:39
22Kieran JosephLongLine (28)1:09:28

NSW Stingers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
7Melissa AnnettsLongLine (28)45:51

Uringa Orienteers

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
8Ian McKenzieScore (11)300050:27
8ian mckenzie2LongLine (28)46:12
10Jim MackayLongLine (28)47:45
12Maureen OgilvieShortLine (18)43:41
19Dick OgilvieLongLine (28)59:02
20Terry MurphyLongLine (28)1:00:07
21Helen MurphyLongLine (28)1:00:14

Western and Hills Orienteers

20 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1James McQuillanLongLine (28)26:07
1Niamh CassarShortLine (18)17:49
1Dan SmithScore (11)300033:34
1Aiden McQuillanMini (7)8009:15
2Elliott McQuillanMini (7)80014:28
3jeremy chanShortLine (18)29:02
3Hamilton KinneallyMini (7)80015:17
4George KinneallyMini (7)80015:22
6Janet MorrisShortLine (18)31:42
7Andrew Vesey-WellsShortLine (18)34:45
7Tim PerryScore (11)300047:26
9Helen ParkerLongLine (28)47:24
9Martin MansfieldScore (11)300055:29
10David NobleScore (11)290044:05
11Ian MillerShortLine (18)38:49
15Karen LanganLongLine (28)50:45
17Linda ChanLongLine (28)52:22
18Ted MulherinLongLine (28)52:31
25Barry HanlonLongLine (28)1:25:08
Belinda KinneallyLongLine (28)mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.