Orienteering Australia

Official results for Newcastle Street Series #13 - BROADMEADOW

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Newcastle Street Series #13 - BROADMEADOW
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Wednesday 23 January 2019

Men

28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Alvin CraigNC.N531completed
2Alex MasseyNC.N501completed
3Andrew MorrisNC.N504completed
4Justin StaffordNC.N47completed
5Stephen CraigNC.N471completed
6Steven RobertsNC.N433completed
7Malcolm RobertsNC.N421completed
8Scott SimsonNC.N421completed
9Kasimir GregoryNC.N41completed
10Andrew HaighNC.N402completed
11Shane TrotterNC.N402completed
12Robert VincentNC.N39completed
13Stuart KurtzNC.N38completed
14Geoff TodkillNC.N37completed
15Ian DempseyNC.N361completed
16Glenn DowneyNC.N351completed
17Rudi LandsiedelNC.N33completed
18Colin BaileyNC.N325completed
19Brock SmithNC.N30completed
20Jim LeeNC.N30completed
21Neil CurryerNC.N301completed
22John ShawNC.N292completed
23Paul KillenNC.N291completed
24Warren QuiltyNC.N28completed
25Lachlan CurryerNC.N27completed
26Graham FowlerNC.N23completed
27Peter OrrNC.N222completed
28Robert MontgomeryNC.N164completed

Women

18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Clare WilliamsNC.N464completed
2Nicole HaighNC.N431completed
3Martina CraigNC.N412completed
4Samantha HoweNC.N403completed
5Gayle QuantockNC.N373completed
6Carolyn MatthewsNC.N36completed
7Linda BodyNC.N31completed
8Caroline JenkinsNC.N30completed
9Kate DynonNC.N282completed
10Sharon BurgessNC.N283completed
11Lisa LampeNC.N27completed
12Bronwyn StaffordNC.N26completed
13Carolyn RigbyNC.N24completed
14Kelly KurtzNC.N231completed
15Claire BurgessNC.N22completed
16Elizabeth BorchorstDMK20completed
17Maria OrrNC.N203completed
18Pamela MontgomeryNC.N194completed

Walker

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Viola O'ConnorNC.N23completed
2Deanne ShawNC.N22completed
3Jennifer MardonNC.N19completed
4Thomas BunnNC.N17completed
5Helge SoegaardDMK9completed

Pram

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Emile and Max AltmannNC.N10completed
2Erin Jordan and Rory HowardNC.N105completed

Team

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Damian Welbourne and Kylie BurnleyNC.N401completed
2Jye Turner and Lizzy MeeNC.N32completed
3Adrian Plaskitt and Evie MeeNC.N231completed
4Marg and Rob CookNC.N23completed
5Thomas and Lotte DonnellyNC.N19completed
6Kristen Fraser and Imogen BaileyNC.N126completed
7Theo Jillian Amy Lexy Loni and Ruby deMalmancheNC.N11completed

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.