Orienteering Australia

Official results for 28th Sydney Summer Series "Map-running Sydney" - Exile Bay

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 28th Sydney Summer Series "Map-running Sydney" - Exile Bay
Organiser: Uringa Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 23 January 2019

Junior Men

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Ewan ShinglerBF N530044:52
2Tom GordonBF N450-10054:50
3Cameron WillIK N410044:15
4Tom KennedyGO N380042:16
5Curtis PepperBN N290-3047:07
6Nick FletcherNo club membership280042:00
7George CurrieNo club membership260042:39
8Luke GlasscockNo club membership160-4048:10

Open Men

16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Andrew BrownBF N580-1045:43
2Brian BlackBN N570-2046:43
3Tristan WhiteGO N550044:29
4Karl BicevskisWH N550-1045:12
5Mathew CollinNo club membership510-3047:34
6Joshua SimmonsNo club membership480-4048:41
7Ciaran MathewsonNo club membership470-4048:21
8Robert HerkesGO N360-3047:08
9Alex RobertsNo club membership350-6050:20
10Joel SercombeNo club membership340-2046:38
11Jack LeverGO N320-4048:15
12Christian EhnisNo club membership310-8052:08
13Austin PepperNo club membership300-2046:36
14Wu HungweiTP E180041:00
15Tseng Chih-HungTP E160043:06
16Lai WeikuoNo club membership160-4301:27:35
Andreas LyndonGO N0did not start

Master Men

21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Richard MorrisBN N550042:30
2James McQuillanWH N550-2046:44
3Steve RyanGO N550-4048:44
4Michael WeinerUR N490044:57
5Laurent BillotUR N490-1045:29
6Joel PutnamBN N480044:32
7Peter FozoGO N480-3047:29
8Vivien de Remy de CourcellesWH N470-3047:41
9Richard PattisonBN N460-1045:39
10Serje RobidouxUR N460-2046:26
11Andrew GrahamBF N460-2046:41
12Ken ShepherdNo club membership450-5049:51
13Tim ButcherGO N440044:53
14Brett SewellBN N440-2046:47
15Ciaran LynchGO N410043:52
16Dan SmithWH N410-6050:48
17Darren SlatteryBN N400041:23
18Andrew DowleyNo club membership390-1045:43
19Owen ShepherdUR N370-5049:51
20Matt HackettWH N360-8052:43
21Roderick SmithUR N290043:47
Tim GilesBF N0did not start
Chris JackaBF N0did not start
Istvan KerteszGO N0did not start
Corey SpinkUR N0did not start

Veteran Men

27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Glen HorrocksGO N580-2046:06
2Tim RogersBF N500-1045:16
3David StanleyGO N490044:49
4Anthony PettersonGO N490-1045:17
5Andrew SmithGO N490-2046:42
6Ross MorrisonGO N470-11055:37
7Stuart FordNo club membership460-1045:25
8Greg DominishGO N460-1045:27
9Rohan TaylorGO N460-4048:09
10Phillip SmythBN N440043:55
11Martin CousinsGO N440-2046:21
12Alan GardeNC N440-2046:43
13Michael FreeGO N420043:12
14Peter AnnettsGO N420-9053:01
15Andrew GoddardNo club membership410-1045:34
16Wayne PepperBN N400044:36
17David McGheeBN N400-4048:15
18John O'NeillNo club membership390-1045:46
19Stefan KuehnBN N390-7051:27
20Ian JessupGO N380044:56
21Peter DayGO N380-3047:05
22Simon NashBN N370-2301:07:26
23Rob TruscottNo club membership360044:45
24Luigi PagnozziBF N360044:57
25Peter ThomasonBN N340-3047:28
26Jamie KennedyGO N330041:20
27Eric YoungNo club membership300-3001:14:09
Chris ArnisonGO N0did not start
David BrayGO N0did not start
Fergus DixonGO N0did not start
Andrew GoddardGO N0did not start
Ivan KentCC N0did not start
John MurrayWH N0did not start
Michael Ridley-SmithGO N0did not start

Super Veteran Men

20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Melvyn CoxBN N450044:43
2John BulmanGO N450-2046:43
3Mike HotchkisNo club membership450-6050:52
4Graham FieldGO N440044:33
5John BrayanGO N440-2046:24
6Colin BurnettGO N430-4048:50
7Bob MorganBN N410-4048:26
8Andy GrahamGO N400044:37
9Larry WeissGO N380044:04
10Ian FroudeIK N380-2046:30
11Digby PritchardBN N380-3047:23
12Tim PerryWH N370-15059:52
13Jim MackayUR N360043:47
14John HaddrickBN N360-4048:22
15Martin MansfieldWH N350043:42
16Rodney ParkinBN N350-1045:01
17Jean-Yves BompointUR N290-1045:06
18Michael HanrattyGO N280044:32
19Felix BurkhardNT N270-2046:43
20Duncan CrossUR N230041:45
Brian BranniganBN N0did not start
David NobleWH N0did not start

Legend Men

23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Graeme HillWH N460044:35
2Steve FlickBN N430-1045:02
3Warwick SelbyGO N420-1046:00
4Ted WoodleyGO N400-2046:22
5Gordon WilsonBN N390-3047:12
6Roger MailGO N380-1045:49
7Jim MerchantGO N380-2046:52
8Terry BluettBN N370044:27
9Ian MillerWH N350044:50
10David BowermanCC N350044:56
11John AndersonGO N350-1045:25
12Martin SladeGO N320-1045:45
13Johnny PetersenGO N310-3047:47
14Mike WardGO N300-2046:53
15Ross CatterallGO N300-5049:37
16Michael RoylanceBF N280-3047:10
17Terry MurphyUR N270042:55
18John GilesGO N270044:39
19Keith GoodeBF N270-4048:32
20Dennis SparlingGO N230044:03
21Jonathon D'ArcyGO N220-2046:05
22Graham HorrocksGO N200-10054:49
23Ross DukerGO N140037:29
Stephen DunlopWH N0did not start
Steve HollowayWH N0did not start
Ian McKenzieUR N0did not start

Immortal Men

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Ron JunghansGO N320044:09
2Ted MulherinWH N310-2046:57
3Malcolm GledhillWH N300044:51
4Lloyd GledhillGO N290044:27
5Ken JacobsonGO N290-1045:07
6Bruce StanleyGO N260044:41

Walking Men

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Andrew WisniewskiBF N330044:45
2James StuartIK N240-1045:53
3Robert NewmanGO N230-3047:44
4Ernest WindschuttelGO N200043:48
5Ross BarrGO N100033:04
Tim CoxGO N0did not start

GROUP

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Marek JanosNo club membership340045:00
2Phil TowlerNo club membership270042:53
3Brad DruranNo club membership270042:58
4Olive CurrieNo club membership270043:54
5Tracy MarshBF N250-2046:04
6Julia TorresanNo club membership230-4048:40
7Marcus KringasNo club membership180043:45
8Aidan & Luke LimGO N160-4048:07
9Nat BrancatisanoNo club membership110-3047:31

Junior Women

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Grace MolloyGO N510-2046:42
2Nea ShinglerBF N310042:54
3Guo Yu-TingTP E210043:53
4Liao Yun-chenTP E170-8052:05

Open Women

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Lisa GrantGO N490044:53
2Nicole MealingBF N470044:44
3Aniko Fozo-KerteszGO N430044:57
4Karla BurnettGO N420044:40
5Belinda MoranteNo club membership390044:38
6Therese WalshUR N340044:59
7Clare MurphyUR N330-1045:33
8Jennie CrampNo club membership290043:22
9Emily TullockNo club membership230040:09

Master Women

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Gill FowlerBF N500-5049:27
2Carolyn HauptGO N400-1045:41
3Karen ShawNo club membership360043:44
Catherine MurphyUR N0did not start

Veteran Women

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Toni BachvarovaGO N460-1045:30
2Zoe MellingUR N420-2046:51
3Linda SestaUR N390-1045:24
4Lara D'AbreoBN N380-1045:11
5Amanda MackieBF N340-1045:52
6Tania KennedyGO N330-1045:02
7Shiona WillIK N320044:42
8Karen LanganWH N300-13057:56
9Belinda KennyGO N290043:24
10Stephanie NichollsNo club membership220042:21
11Louise BrooksSH N170-3047:05
Mary FienBF N0did not start

Super Veteran Women

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Robin CameronGO N410-1046:00
2Paula ShinglerBF N390043:15
3Karin HefftnerGO N380044:50
4Sue FroudeIK N280-2046:14
5Dianne BerginGO N280-8052:20
6Elizabeth BulmanGO N260-1045:46

Legend Women

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Carol JacobsonGO N320-1045:05
2Helen MurphyUR N310041:47
3Margaret WaughGO N280-2046:43
4Dale ThompsonGO N280-4048:09
5Cheryl BluettBN N10-1601:00:58
Bryony CoxGO N0did not start
Adrienne KirbyUR N0did not start

Immortal Women

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Janet MorrisWH N220-2047:00
2Sue ThomsonGO N210-1045:08
3Marion GledhillWH N190-1045:15
4Gwen SewellBN N170043:21

Walking Women

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Melissa ThomasBN N330-2046:40
2Emmanuelle ConvertWH N320-4048:11
3Hester SladeGO N210-2046:19
4Penelope FieldUR N150034:26
5Wei Hsuan(Vicky) LuGO N150044:21
Barbara JunghansGO N0did not start

Mini

21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Maggie MackayUR N150013:47
2Martin BillotUR N150016:30
3Kai JunghansGO N150018:30
4Tania HorrockNo club membership150018:44
5Barbara DawsonGO N150019:17
6Alon GudesUR N150021:37
7Dave LottyUR N150021:49
8Justine De Remy De CourcellesWH N150025:54
9Cody JunghansGO N150027:38
10William McDonaldNo club membership150028:26
11Lachlan JaquesNo club membership150028:30
12Ella PenintonNo club membership150029:03
13Kai PenintonNo club membership150030:38
14Loki CareyNo club membership150035:33
15Elizabeth WebbNo club membership150035:40
16Jordan JunghansGO N150037:45
17Jane GlasscockNo club membership150038:36
18Jeremy GlasscockNo club membership150039:07
19Anna LimGO N150039:12
20Rohan LimGO N150039:16
21Sebastian McDonaldNo club membership130039:58

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.