Orienteering Australia

Official results for 28th Sydney Summer Series "Map-running Sydney" - Exile Bay

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 28th Sydney Summer Series "Map-running Sydney" - Exile Bay
Organiser: Uringa Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 23 January 2019

Classes: Show all | JM | OM | MM | VM | SVM | LM | IM | WaM | Group | JW | OW | MW | VW | SVW | LW | IW | WaW | Mini

GO N

74 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Glen HorrocksVeteran Men (27)580-2046:06
1Ron JunghansImmortal Men (6)320044:09
1Grace MolloyJunior Women (4)510-2046:42
1Lisa GrantOpen Women (9)490044:53
1Toni BachvarovaVeteran Women (11)460-1045:30
1Robin CameronSuper Veteran Women (6)410-1046:00
1Carol JacobsonLegend Women (5)320-1045:05
2John BulmanSuper Veteran Men (20)450-2046:43
2Carolyn HauptMaster Women (3)400-1045:41
2Sue ThomsonImmortal Women (4)210-1045:08
3Tristan WhiteOpen Men (16)550044:29
3Steve RyanMaster Men (21)550-4048:44
3David StanleyVeteran Men (27)490044:49
3Warwick SelbyLegend Men (23)420-1046:00
3Robert NewmanWalking Men (5)230-3047:44
3Aniko Fozo-KerteszOpen Women (9)430044:57
3Karin HefftnerSuper Veteran Women (6)380044:50
3Margaret WaughLegend Women (5)280-2046:43
3Hester SladeWalking Women (5)210-2046:19
3Kai JunghansMini (21)150018:30
4Tom KennedyJunior Men (8)380042:16
4Anthony PettersonVeteran Men (27)490-1045:17
4Graham FieldSuper Veteran Men (20)440044:33
4Ted WoodleyLegend Men (23)400-2046:22
4Lloyd GledhillImmortal Men (6)290044:27
4Ernest WindschuttelWalking Men (5)200043:48
4Karla BurnettOpen Women (9)420044:40
4Dale ThompsonLegend Women (5)280-4048:09
5Andrew SmithVeteran Men (27)490-2046:42
5John BrayanSuper Veteran Men (20)440-2046:24
5Ken JacobsonImmortal Men (6)290-1045:07
5Ross BarrWalking Men (5)100033:04
5Dianne BerginSuper Veteran Women (6)280-8052:20
5Wei Hsuan(Vicky) LuWalking Women (5)150044:21
5Barbara DawsonMini (21)150019:17
6Ross MorrisonVeteran Men (27)470-11055:37
6Colin BurnettSuper Veteran Men (20)430-4048:50
6Roger MailLegend Men (23)380-1045:49
6Bruce StanleyImmortal Men (6)260044:41
6Tania KennedyVeteran Women (11)330-1045:02
6Elizabeth BulmanSuper Veteran Women (6)260-1045:46
7Peter FozoMaster Men (21)480-3047:29
7Jim MerchantLegend Men (23)380-2046:52
8Robert HerkesOpen Men (16)360-3047:08
8Greg DominishVeteran Men (27)460-1045:27
8Andy GrahamSuper Veteran Men (20)400044:37
8Aidan & Luke LimGROUP (9)160-4048:07
9Rohan TaylorVeteran Men (27)460-4048:09
9Larry WeissSuper Veteran Men (20)380044:04
9Belinda KennyVeteran Women (11)290043:24
9Cody JunghansMini (21)150027:38
11Jack LeverOpen Men (16)320-4048:15
11Martin CousinsVeteran Men (27)440-2046:21
11John AndersonLegend Men (23)350-1045:25
12Martin SladeLegend Men (23)320-1045:45
13Tim ButcherMaster Men (21)440044:53
13Michael FreeVeteran Men (27)420043:12
13Johnny PetersenLegend Men (23)310-3047:47
14Peter AnnettsVeteran Men (27)420-9053:01
14Mike WardLegend Men (23)300-2046:53
15Ciaran LynchMaster Men (21)410043:52
15Ross CatterallLegend Men (23)300-5049:37
16Jordan JunghansMini (21)150037:45
18Michael HanrattySuper Veteran Men (20)280044:32
18John GilesLegend Men (23)270044:39
19Anna LimMini (21)150039:12
20Ian JessupVeteran Men (27)380044:56
20Dennis SparlingLegend Men (23)230044:03
20Rohan LimMini (21)150039:16
21Peter DayVeteran Men (27)380-3047:05
21Jonathon D'ArcyLegend Men (23)220-2046:05
22Graham HorrocksLegend Men (23)200-10054:49
23Ross DukerLegend Men (23)140037:29
26Jamie KennedyVeteran Men (27)330041:20
Andreas LyndonOpen Men (16)0did not start
Istvan KerteszMaster Men (21)0did not start
Chris ArnisonVeteran Men (27)0did not start
David BrayVeteran Men (27)0did not start
Fergus DixonVeteran Men (27)0did not start
Andrew GoddardVeteran Men (27)0did not start
Michael Ridley-SmithVeteran Men (27)0did not start
Tim CoxWalking Men (5)0did not start
Bryony CoxLegend Women (5)0did not start
Barbara JunghansWalking Women (5)0did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.