Orienteering Australia

Official results for SOS Northside - North Sydney

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: SOS Northside - North Sydney
Organiser: Bold Horizons
Date: Saturday 2 February 2019

Long Line Maroon Open

51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Alastair GeorgeBFN13:45
2Grace MolloyNo club membership15:34
3Andrew BrownNo club membership15:54
4Shane DoyleURN16:20
5Melissa ThomasBNN16:32
6Andrew SmithGON17:32
7Toni BachvarovaGON17:52
8Nicole MealingBFN18:33
9David StanleyGON18:35
10Paula ShinglerBFN18:50
11Mark ShinglerBFN19:02
12Brett SewellBNN19:06
13Simon NashNo club membership19:15
14Aniko Fozo-KerteszGON19:23
15Richard PattisonBNN19:42
16Huon WilsonGON19:44
17Linda SestaURN19:48
18Colin BurnettGON21:42
19Melissa AnnettsGON21:53
20Clare MurphyURN22:19
21Rodney ParkinBNN22:39
22Ellis LeungGON22:46
23Keith PovahBNN23:24
24Mark LusherNo club membership23:28
25John BulmanGON23:59
26Terry BluettBNN24:05
27Brett LeaversNo club membership24:28
28Ian JessupGON24:39
29Dianne BergenGON26:07
30Teresa LynchNo club membership26:58
31Peter ThomasonBNN27:54
32Michael FreeGON28:35
33Jill WoodruffGON29:48
34Helen MurphyURN30:18
35Marco SieviNo club membership30:48
36Jackie BrightonNo club membership31:46
37Ian BlaydenGON33:11
38Terry MurphyURN38:48
39Stephanie AllenGON42:27
40Dennis SparlingGON42:59
41Tim CoxGON43:50
42Sue ThomsonGON46:03
43Ross DukerGON46:56
Bryony CoxGONmispunched
Graeme DawsonGONmispunched
Ian McKenzieURNmispunched
Jo ParrBFNmispunched
Wayne PepperBNNmispunched
Andy SimpsonBFNmispunched
Toby WilsonGONmispunched
Nana ZhangNo club membershipmispunched

Long Line Maroon High School

12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Riley GraingerGON15:45
2Clyde McGheeBNN16:04
3Cooper HorleyGON17:03
4Ethan LeeGON18:17
5Serena DoyleURN18:39
6Jamie LeeGON19:01
7Cameron WillIKN19:17
8Iida LehtonenGON19:34
9Hugo PaillasNo club membership23:27
10Vivian WangNo club membership46:42
Andra LeungGONmispunched
Lyra SimpsonBFNmispunched

Long Line Maroon Primary

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Curtis PepperBNN24:27
2Severina HessNo club membership35:35
3Andy WangNo club membership46:40
Oriana WangNo club membershipmispunched

Short Line Open

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Melissa ThomasBNN8:58
2David StanleyGON9:04
3Richard PattisonBNN10:07
4Barbara JunghansGON25:07
5Oriana WangNo club membership25:36
6Nana ZhangNo club membership25:44
7Ian MillerWHN25:46
8Michael GotleyNo club membership48:19
Susan HealyNo club membershipmispunched

Short Line High School

17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Cooper HorleyGON9:25
2Niamh CassarWHN11:49
3Nick StanleyNo club membership14:36
4Daniel PovahBNN16:06
5Aiden PehNo club membership18:20
6Chung FamilyNo club membership18:26
7Jacob PovahBNN18:37
8Anthony IvanovNo club membership20:03
9Nicolas LiuNo club membership20:52
10Matthew TangNo club membership23:29
11Vivian WangNo club membership25:34
12Eric LiuNo club membership25:41
13Eric LiuNo club membership32:16
14Arthur GouezigouxNo club membership43:13
15Yunwoo KimGON47:36
Kieran JosephNo club membershipmispunched
Anthony WuNo club membershipmispunched

Short Line Primary

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Curtis PepperBNN15:03
2Arthur LusherGON20:31
3Andy WangNo club membership25:33
4Toby WilsonNo club membership29:14
5Noah DorNo club membership35:47
Aidan HorleyNo club membershipmispunched
Jessica WebbNo club membershipmispunched

Score Open

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1David StanleyGON3504:40
2Melissa ThomasBNN3504:45
3Richard PattisonBNN3504:49

Score High School

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Cooper HorleyGON3504:35
2Anthony IvanovNo club membership3507:15
2Aidan PehNo club membership3507:15
4Nick StanleyNo club membership3507:19
5Chung FamilyNo club membership35011:33

Score Primary

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Aidan HorleyGON34010:00
2Fern FamilyNo club membership31026:58
3Aidan HorleyGON2201:12
4Renwick FamilyNo club membership19027:37

Long Line Yellow Open

41 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Toby WilsonGON13:49
2Grace MolloyNo club membership13:53
3Shane DoyleURN14:59
4Paula ShinglerBFN15:22
5Mark ShinglerBFN17:10
6Andrew SmithGON17:19
6David StanleyGON17:19
8Toni BachvarovaGON17:34
9Linda SestaURN17:49
10Brett SewellBNN17:55
11Tony HillGON18:24
12Richard PattisonBNN18:31
13Simon NashNo club membership18:52
14Melissa AnnettsGON19:36
15Nicole MealingBFN19:51
16Rodney ParkinBNN20:01
17Andy SimpsonBFN22:00
18Clare MurphyNo club membership22:09
19Terry BluettBNN22:38
20Melissa JosephNo club membership23:47
21Melissa ThomasBNN24:12
22Shiona WillNo club membership25:27
23Ian McKenzieURN26:02
24Ellis LeungGON26:11
25Michelle PovahBNN27:16
26Ian BlaydenNo club membership27:48
27Ron JunghansGON28:26
28Barbara DawsonGON28:53
29Keith GoodeBFN30:14
30Elizabeth BulmanGON32:18
31Mark LusherGON32:37
32Terry MurphyURN33:25
33Y C LeeGON33:37
34Teresa LynchGON34:46
35Dave LottyURN36:32
36Edie MarkURN1:09:44
37Louise BrooksNo club membership1:11:09
Alastair GeorgeBFNmispunched
Airdrie LongGONmispunched
Helen MurphyURNmispunched
Jo ParrBFNmispunched

Long Line Yellow High School

14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Clyde McGheeBNN14:14
2Riley GraingerGON14:44
3Angus LeungGON15:05
4Iida LehtonenGON16:28
5Cooper HorleyGON17:31
6Hugo PaillasNo club membership18:16
7Niamh CassarWHN20:06
8Will KayWHN23:05
9Lyra SimpsonBFN23:08
10Eric LiuNo club membership26:43
11Anthony IvanovNo club membership30:58
12Aidan PehNo club membership31:16
13Ben & Michael GotleyNo club membership31:38
Serena DoyleURNmispunched

Long Line Yellow Primary

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Julian HessNo club membership26:52
2Lilja LehtonenGON29:44
3Elsie DarlingNo club membership1:15:17
Milan CookNo club membershipmispunched
Lincoln WatersonBNNmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.