Orienteering Australia

Official results for SOS Northside - North Sydney

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: SOS Northside - North Sydney
Organiser: Bold Horizons Event Organiser
Date: Saturday 2 February 2019

GON

57 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Riley GraingerLong Line Maroon High School (12)15:45
1Cooper HorleyShort Line High School (17)9:25
1Curtis PepperShort Line Primary (7)15:03
1David StanleyScore Open (3)3504:40
1Cooper HorleyScore High School (5)3504:35
1Aidan HorleyScore Primary (4)34010:00
1Toby WilsonLong Line Yellow Open (41)13:49
2David StanleyShort Line Open (9)9:04
2Arthur LusherShort Line Primary (7)20:31
2Riley GraingerLong Line Yellow High School (14)14:44
2Lilja LehtonenLong Line Yellow Primary (5)29:44
3Cooper HorleyLong Line Maroon High School (12)17:03
3Aidan HorleyScore Primary (4)2201:12
3Angus LeungLong Line Yellow High School (14)15:05
4Ethan LeeLong Line Maroon High School (12)18:17
4Barbara JunghansShort Line Open (9)25:07
4Iida LehtonenLong Line Yellow High School (14)16:28
5Cooper HorleyLong Line Yellow High School (14)17:31
6Andrew SmithLong Line Maroon Open (51)17:32
6Jamie LeeLong Line Maroon High School (12)19:01
6Andrew SmithLong Line Yellow Open (41)17:19
6David StanleyLong Line Yellow Open (41)17:19
7Toni BachvarovaLong Line Maroon Open (51)17:52
8Iida LehtonenLong Line Maroon High School (12)19:34
8Toni BachvarovaLong Line Yellow Open (41)17:34
9David StanleyLong Line Maroon Open (51)18:35
11Tony HillLong Line Yellow Open (41)18:24
14Aniko Fozo-KerteszLong Line Maroon Open (51)19:23
14Melissa AnnettsLong Line Yellow Open (41)19:36
15Yunwoo KimShort Line High School (17)47:36
16Huon WilsonLong Line Maroon Open (51)19:44
18Colin BurnettLong Line Maroon Open (51)21:42
19Melissa AnnettsLong Line Maroon Open (51)21:53
22Ellis LeungLong Line Maroon Open (51)22:46
24Ellis LeungLong Line Yellow Open (41)26:11
25John BulmanLong Line Maroon Open (51)23:59
27Ron JunghansLong Line Yellow Open (41)28:26
28Ian JessupLong Line Maroon Open (51)24:39
28Barbara DawsonLong Line Yellow Open (41)28:53
29Dianne BergenLong Line Maroon Open (51)26:07
30Elizabeth BulmanLong Line Yellow Open (41)32:18
31Mark LusherLong Line Yellow Open (41)32:37
32Michael FreeLong Line Maroon Open (51)28:35
33Jill WoodruffLong Line Maroon Open (51)29:48
33Y C LeeLong Line Yellow Open (41)33:37
34Teresa LynchLong Line Yellow Open (41)34:46
37Ian BlaydenLong Line Maroon Open (51)33:11
39Stephanie AllenLong Line Maroon Open (51)42:27
40Dennis SparlingLong Line Maroon Open (51)42:59
41Tim CoxLong Line Maroon Open (51)43:50
42Sue ThomsonLong Line Maroon Open (51)46:03
43Ross DukerLong Line Maroon Open (51)46:56
Bryony CoxLong Line Maroon Open (51)mispunched
Graeme DawsonLong Line Maroon Open (51)mispunched
Toby WilsonLong Line Maroon Open (51)mispunched
Andra LeungLong Line Maroon High School (12)mispunched
Airdrie LongLong Line Yellow Open (41)mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.