Orienteering Australia

Official results for 28th Sydney Summer Series "Map Running Sydney" - North Parramatta

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 28th Sydney Summer Series "Map Running Sydney" - North Parramatta
Organiser: Western and Hills Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 6 February 2019

Junior Men

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Selwyn Sweeney4401045:12
2James GellanNo club membership410042:20
3Cameron Will390044:38
4Curtis Pepper260044:13

Junior Women

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Iida Lehtonen4101045:58
2Tshinta Hopper3105049:19

Open Men

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Steve Ryan590043:58
2Tristan White570044:13
3Toby Wilson5703047:39
4Mathew CoxNo club membership470043:17
5Cedric JanninNo club membership4307051:22
6Robert Herkes4003047:57
7Jack Lever3405049:21
8Austen PepperNo club membership3102046:06

Open Women

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Lisa Grant5103047:31
2Nicole Mealing450041:52
3Aniko Fozo-Kertesz440043:11
4Anna Marcuzzi3403047:07
5Belinda Morante330044:33
6Jennie Cramp320043:21
8Ann FongNo club membership300041:39
9Rebecca D'Arcy2101045:30
9Therese Walsh2101039:13

Masters Men

15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Richard Morris600044:25
2Glen Horrocks5802046:04
3Laurent Billot540044:20
4Vivien de Remy de Courcelles5203047:30
5Tim Giles4902046:54
6Istvan Kertesz480044:16
7Richard Pattison4701045:40
8Andrew Graham4705049:45
9Brett Sewell460044:15
10Dan Smith4604048:51
11Ciaran Lynch450042:51
12Owen Shepherd4504048:09
13Serje Robidoux4405049:04
14David Catterall290043:11
15Roderick Smith2804048:59

Masters Women

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Carolyn Haupt440043:52
2Karen ShawNo club membership350042:08
3Silvia TeohNo club membership320041:05

Veteran Men

26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Kar Soon Lim550042:09
2Andrew Smith550044:55
3Anthony Petterson5302046:27
4Greg Dominish5102046:05
5Martin Cousins5002046:52
6Ross Morrison5008052:58
7David Stanley4802046:56
8Roland Simpson4806050:54
9Fergus Dixon4705049:59
10Rohan Taylor4607051:25
11Phillip Smyth4501045:25
12Andrew Goddard440042:00
13David McGhee430044:20
14Wayne Pepper4201045:09
15Chris Arnison4202046:26
16Michael Free4204048:52
17Simon Nash4201801:02:27
18Ian Jessup400044:15
19Peter Day4001045:01
20Jamie Kennedy390043:13
21Alan GibsonNo club membership390043:22
22Iain McKernan3702046:26
23Joshua Braidwood3706050:11
24John Murray3504048:58
25Paul Sweeney3109053:44
26Peter Annetts2902046:13

Veteran Women

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Toni Bachvarova5005049:33
2Zoe Melling450044:53
3Lara D'Abreo390043:56
4Katherine Cameron3804048:51
5Tania Kennedy370044:05
6Shiona WillNo club membership3603047:55
7Linda Chan250040:04
8Sylvie Lamborelle200032:38
9Sharon Lambert190027:09

Super Veteran Men

19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Brian Brannigan5701045:34
2Peter Hopper4802046:35
3John Brayan450044:14
4John Bulman450044:35
5Bob Morgan440041:51
6Graham Field440043:49
7Colin Burnett4303047:54
8Andy Graham420044:38
9David Noble4004048:39
10Martin Dearnley380039:53
11Jim Mackay380044:58
12Larry Weiss3601045:01
13John Haddrick3604048:07
14Digby Pritchard3604048:53
15Rod Parkin3503047:33
16Mark Wigley340044:09
17Peter Thomason3102046:34
18Martin Mansfield3105049:19
19Marco SieviNo club membership2804048:37

Super Veteran Women

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Paula Shingler430042:53
2Robin Cameron4201045:34
3Elizabeth Bulman280044:04
4Airdrie Long2605049:21

Legends Men

19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Gordon Wilson420043:53
2Steve Flick420044:17
3Mike Ward4101045:47
4Graeme Hill40012056:40
5Jim Merchant370043:24
6Johnny Petersen360044:41
7Stephen Dunlop350043:42
8Roger Mail350044:54
9Paul Prudhoe340042:48
10Ken Jacobson330044:58
11Terry Bluett320039:04
12Ian Miller310044:04
13Keith Goode300044:20
14Terry Murphy2901045:57
15Ross Catterall280041:19
16John Giles270043:34
17Michael Roylance2705049:43
18Jonathon D'Arcy2607051:16
19Ross Barr230041:24

Legends Women

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Dale J Thompson4001045:01
2Karin Hefftner370042:35
3Carol Jacobson3401045:58
4Helen Murphy290044:18
5Margaret Waugh280040:25
6Robyn Dunlop2501045:03
7Mary Jane Mahony190044:05

Immortals Men

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Ron Junghans3502046:38
2Malcolm Gledhill330044:42
3Brian Cleland2604048:05
4Tim Cox2501045:45
5Bruce Stanley180044:39

Immortals Women

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Janet Morris270043:39
2Marion Gledhill250044:51
3Sue Thomson2202046:35

Walking Men

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Andrew Wisniewski390041:54
2James Stuart270043:24
3Ernest Windschuttel230043:14

Walking Women

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Melissa Thomas360044:40
2Emmanuelle Convert3402046:50
3Dianne Bergin3106050:03
4Hester Slade200041:21
5Barbara Junghans1603047:18

Groups

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Paul McDonald and Virpi KomulainenNo club membership370043:14
2Sarah and James RichettiNo club membership340038:44
3Amanda Ryan & Brad TruranNo club membership340044:23
4Frantic Fran and Camp CamNo club membership2103047:29

Mini

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Tania HorrocksNo club membership8007:45
2Justine de Remy de Courcelles80012:34
3Kathryn Vaughan80017:48
4Aiden McQuillan80017:51
5Elliott McQuillan40027:10

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.