Orienteering Australia

Official results for 28th Sydney Summer Series "Map-running Sydney" - Lindfield

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 28th Sydney Summer Series "Map-running Sydney" - Lindfield
Organiser: Bennelong Northside Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 13 February 2019

Score

196 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1James McQuillanWH N600043:28
2Andrew BrownBF N600043:34
3Tristan WhiteGO N590044:01
4Glenn HorrocksGO N5802046:54
5Duncan CurrieGO N560044:16
6Steve RyanGO N560044:20
7Kar-Soon LimGO N550044:44
8Toby WilsonGO N5505049:09
9Brian BlackBN N540042:27
10Gill FowlerBF N5401045:37
11Andrew SmithGO N5301045:49
12Pierre FrancoisBN N5302046:57
13Laurent BillotUR N520043:41
14Anthony PettersonGO N520044:22
15David StanleyGO N510043:32
16Gregory DominishGO N510044:15
17Ciaran MathewjonNo club membership510044:52
18Callum PerlKN5104048:04
19Martin CousinsGO N5104048:34
20Ciaran LynchCC N500044:12
21Mike HotchkisNo club membership500044:49
22Istvan KerteszGO N5001045:12
23Lisa GrantGO N5001045:49
24Ross MorrisonGO N50010054:55
25Stuart DeaneNo club membership4901045:05
26Richard PattisonBN N4901045:22
27Brian BranniganBN N4903047:43
28Vivien de Remy de CourcellesWH N4905049:21
29Tracy MarshBF N4905049:42
30Mathew CollinNo club membership4905049:55
31Tim RogersBF N4906050:24
32Mark ShinglerBF N480042:42
33Peter AnnettsGO N480044:27
34Bob MorganBN N480044:53
35Joshua SimmonsGO N4802046:18
36Mark SchaeferCC N4802046:27
37Paula ShinglerBF N4803047:42
38Michael Ridley-SmithGO N4806050:35
39Melvyn CoxBN N470042:49
40Heath WallaceKN470043:30
41Martin SmithNo club membership470044:19
42Nicole MealingBF N4701045:19
43Joel PutnamBN N4701045:34
44Rachel GrindlayNo club membership4701045:58
45Fergus DixonGO N4702046:58
46Aniko Fozo-KerteszGO N4703047:45
47Hamish MackieBF N460042:06
48Stuart ButlerBN N460043:27
49Dan SmithWH N460043:56
50Michael FreeGO N460044:26
51Iida LehtonenGO N460044:43
52Daniel HillGO N4601045:16
53Phillip SmythBN N4601045:22
54Graham HillWH N4602046:05
54Brett SewellBN N4602046:05
56Andrew GoddardGO N4602046:47
56Cameron WillIK N4602046:47
58Graham FieldGO N450044:14
59Gordon WilsonBN N450044:24
60Jamie KennedyGO N450044:50
61Colin BurnettGO N4501045:05
62Roger MailGO N4501045:08
63Nick SwanGO N4501045:11
64Kevin SmithNo club membership4501045:30
65Serje RobidouxUR N4502046:34
66John BulmanGO N4502046:39
67John BrayanGO N4502046:53
68Peter HopperBN N4508052:57
69Toni BachvarovaGO N45015059:18
70Andy GrahamGO N4401045:48
71Owen ShepherdUR N4403047:56
72Chris ArnisonGO N4303047:09
73Cedric JanninNo club membership4309053:10
74Tony HillGO N420042:36
75Hugh PercivalNo club membership420043:36
76Steve FlickBN N420044:23
77Keith PovahBN N420044:45
78Corey SpinkUR N420044:55
79Nikolett HalmaiGO N410043:56
80Larry WeissGO N410044:24
81Peter DayGO N4101045:33
82Wayne PepperBN N4101045:51
83Jim MackayUR N4102046:29
84Robert HerkesGO N4104048:49
85Darren SlatteryBN N4106050:22
86Simon NashBN N4101901:03:55
87Martin DearnleyGO N400042:32
88Jim MerchantGO N400042:56
89Lara D'AbreoBN N400043:00
90Digby PritchardBN N4001045:02
91Mike WardGO N4001045:30
92Katherine CameronBN N4001045:46
93Jason WiebeNo club membership4002046:22
94Ian FroudeIK N4002046:42
95Tshinta HopperBN N4004048:22
96David NobleWH N4006050:52
97Amanda MackieBF N390040:55
98Karin HefftnerGO N390042:30
99Andrew WisniewskiBF N390042:53
100Rod ParkinBN N390044:11
101Johnny PetersenGO N390044:52
102Jeremy ButlerBN N3901045:53
103Julian LedgerBN N3902046:27
104David McGheeBN N3903047:54
105Melissa ThomasBN N380043:07
106Tania KennedyGO N380043:46
107Peter McConaghyGO N3802046:26
108Ian McKernanGO N3802046:52
109John HaddrickBN N3803047:35
110Ted WoodleyGO N3804048:10
111Paul PrudhoeCC N3701045:23
112Andrew DowleyNo club membership3702046:56
113Paul McDonald and Virpi KomulainenNo club membership360044:38
114Paul RainbowGO N360044:53
115Stephen DunlopWH N3601045:23
116Emmanuelle ConvertWH N3601045:40
117Dale ThompsonGO N3603047:28
118Dhruv HariharanKN3604048:12
119Ian CameronGO N3604048:26
120Brandon ChungKN3608052:06
121Martin MansfieldWH N3501045:57
122Eric YoungNo club membership3502501:09:37
123Ron JunghansGO N340042:38
124Stacey BryceGO N340044:31
125Jake EvansKN3403047:45
125Keith GoodeBF N3403047:45
127Joel SercombeGO N3408052:44
128Roland SimpsonGO N34011055:17
129Niamh CassarWH N330036:02
130Callum WalandKN330042:03
131Luigi PagnozziBF N330042:52
132John AndersonGO N330044:53
133Jo ParrBF N3301045:29
134Shiona WillIK N3303047:43
135Jack LeverGO N3306050:19
136Peter ThomasonBN N3309053:12
137Carol JacobsonGO N320043:40
138David BowermanCC N3203047:42
139John GilesGO N310043:24
140Roderick SmithUR N310044:04
141Austen PepperNo club membership310044:08
142William LiuKN3109053:34
143Ken JacobsonGO N3002046:06
144Ross CatterallGO N3002046:39
145Rob TruscottNo club membership3003047:40
146Bryony CoxGO N290042:57
147Lloyd GledhillGO N290044:26
148Michelle PovahBN N2903047:44
149Anna MarcuzziBN N2905049:23
150Alex Kock-LowndesKN2907051:44
151Sue FroudeIK N2801045:40
152Bruce StanleyGO N2803047:20
153Julia PrudhoeCC N2704048:28
154Malcolm GledhillWH N2601045:04
155James StuartIK N2603047:42
156Silvia TeohNo club membership2601701:01:59
157Ridge ZhaoKN250036:47
158Tim CoxGO N250043:41
159Dianne BergenGO N250043:58
160Dennis SparlingGO N250044:59
161Kate Selway and Jenny FengNo club membership240036:30
162Jonathan D'ArcyGO N240043:56
163Margaret WaughGO N2401045:58
164Sue ThomsonGO N2402046:22
165Jingni LiaoKN2308052:37
166Marion GledhillWH N220043:47
167Gordon CoxGO N2203047:30
168James WellsGO N210042:45
169Gary GloverGO N210044:18
170Lesley CoxGO N2101045:08
171Elizabeth BulmanGO N2108052:25
172Huckleberry JurdKN200041:52
173Marcus and Jun JunBF N2002046:03
174Janet MorrisWH N2004048:33
175Hester SladeGO N2009053:13
176Ross DukerGO N190040:26
177Ernest WindschuttelGO N1906050:05
178Roger MaherCC N1907051:45
179Jacky XiaoKN170036:30
180Louise BrooksWH N1701045:09
181Louis MooreKN160032:50
182Stephanie AllenGO N1507051:04
183Ian McKenzieUR N1504501:29:15
184Gwen SewellBN N140041:00
185Willem VanoverKN130039:55
186Barbara JunghansGO N130042:06
187Jayden HuangKN13011055:36
188Lachlan YeldsKN906050:43
189Baxter WattKN906050:46
190Lachlan HwangKN806050:39
191Noah SamuelKN702046:39
192Paddy ConlonKN40044:10
193Devlin McCarthyKN40044:17
194Cheryl BluettBN N401701:01:53
195Jimmy YangKN107051:10
Tom NewberryKN00did not finish

Mini

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Tania HorrocksGO N12:08
2Kendra and Natalia StephensNo club membership23:06
3Evan MarrieNo club membership25:47
4Justine de Remy de CourcellesWH N27:23
Holt and Sandy HardyNo club membershipmispunched
Anita Zhong and Owen PikeNo club membershipmispunched
Tessa Marrie and Dan YeeNo club membershipmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.