Orienteering Australia

Official results for Orange Street Series #3 - Calare

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Orange Street Series #3 - Calare
Organiser: Goldseekers Orienteers
Date: Friday 15 February 2019

Scatter 10

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Portia HawkeGoldseekers25:20
2Fiona HawkeGoldseekers29:52+4:32
3Sharon & Harry L'EstrangeGoldseekers54:23+29:03
4Loretta CollaGoldseekers56:36+31:16
Daryl Shute & Annie SelwoodGoldseekersmispunched

Scatter 15

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Richard CarterGoldseekers58:27
2Jean BaldwinGoldseekers1:00:41+2:14
3Ben & Lauren IfflandGoldseekers1:05:49+7:22

Scatter 20

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Darren FrancisGoldseekers34:52
2Anthony & Jack DaintithGoldseekers38:48+3:56
3Stephen NugentGoldseekers43:27+8:35
4Mike Cooper & Basil BaldwinGoldseekers45:04+10:12
5Thomas CarterGoldseekers57:57+23:05
6Juliette CollaGoldseekers1:12:15+37:23

Short Easy

2 600 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Helen, Phoebe & Anthony Clarke RandazzoGoldseekers30:1811:39
2Dom Gibson & Isabelle Clarke RandazzoGoldseekers30:47+0:2911:50
3Melinda Trudgen, Chris & Tristan ChesterGoldseekers31:29+1:1112:06
4Alex & Anna DowlingGoldseekers32:39+2:2112:33
5Tim & Matthew SlaterGoldseekers33:05+2:4712:43
6Georgia Lane & Amelia CaulfieldGoldseekers37:29+7:1114:25
7Mel Caulfield & Sue LaneGoldseekers37:59+7:4114:36
8Stewart & Brooke Church +3Goldseekers39:10+8:5215:03
9Oscar Lane & FletcherGoldseekers48:35+18:1718:41
10Carmen King & Willy ThomasGoldseekers1:10:02+39:4426:56
Lucas Moir (8 controls)Goldseekersmispunched
John & Carol Moss, Steve & Belinda MeekGoldseekersmispunched
Emma, Kip, Finn & Milly ElliottGoldseekersmispunched
Charles Keir, Hazel & AugieGoldseekersmispunched
Kirra & Kristin Moir (8 controls)Goldseekersmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.