Orienteering Australia

Official results for 2019 Sydney Sprint Series 4

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 2019 Sydney Sprint Series 4
Organiser: Uringa Orienteers
Date: Sunday 17 February 2019

Men Hard

3 560 m, 53 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Toby WilsonGO N15:474:26
2Ewan ShinglerBF N16:16+0:294:34
3Cameron DuncanNo club membership18:06+2:195:05
4Stephen MelhuishPO A18:20+2:335:08
5Shane DoyleUR N19:13+3:265:23
6Michael Ridley-SmithGO N19:38+3:515:30
7Riley GraingerGO N19:43+3:565:32
8Ant NolanUR N19:50+4:035:34
9Michael WarltersUR N19:58+4:115:36
10Huon WilsonGO N20:27+4:405:44
11Mark ShinglerBF N20:37+4:505:47
12Istvan KerteszGO N21:02+5:155:54
13Peter AnnettsGO N21:14+5:275:57
14Miles EllisBF N22:11+6:246:13
15Colin BurnettGO N22:19+6:326:16
16Wayne EliotWO W22:34+6:476:20
17Hamish MackieMD N22:50+7:036:24
18Keith PovahBN N23:01+7:146:27
19John BulmanGO N23:07+7:206:29
20Stefan KuehnBN N23:13+7:266:31
21Mikko SaniFIN23:23+7:366:34
22Wayne PepperBN N23:25+7:386:34
23Ian FroudeIK N23:51+8:046:41
24Simon GeorgeBF N24:02+8:156:45
25Robert HerkesGO N24:06+8:196:46
26Michael HalmyBN N24:32+8:456:53 Download route in GPX format
27Brett SewellBN N24:33+8:466:53
28Rodney ParkinBN N24:39+8:526:55
29Andrew WisniewskiBF N25:42+9:557:13
30Larry WeissGO N26:48+11:017:31
31Peter ThomasonBN N27:51+12:047:49
32Julian LedgerBN N28:18+12:317:56
32John AndersonGO N28:18+12:317:56
34Roger MaherCC N28:31+12:448:00
35Terry BluettBN N28:35+12:488:01
36Jamie KennedyGO N28:50+13:038:05
37Russell BlatchfordNC N29:08+13:218:11
38Ted WoodleyGO N29:46+13:598:21
39Stephen DunlopWH N29:53+14:068:23
40Mike WardGO N30:09+14:228:28
41David McGheeBN N31:02+15:158:43
42Jim MackayUR N32:05+16:189:00
43Ian McKenzieUR N33:18+17:319:21
44Ted MulherinWH N33:25+17:389:23
45Kevin CurbyIK N35:05+19:189:51
46Ellis LeungGO N36:16+20:2910:11
47Steve HollowayWH N37:56+22:0910:39
48Paul McDonaldNo club membership40:09+24:2211:16
49Ian BlaydenGO N42:05+26:1811:49
50Barry HanlonWH N50:08+34:2114:04
51Matt PetersUR N52:45+36:5814:49
Fergus MackieBF Nmispunched
Joel PutnamBN Ndid not finish

Women Hard

3 560 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Nicola BlatchfordNC N19:345:29
2Paula ShinglerBF N20:41+1:075:48
3Iida LehtonenGO N20:50+1:165:51
4Nea ShinglerBF N21:07+1:335:55
5Lisa GrantGO N21:24+1:506:00
6Rebecca GeorgeBF N21:50+2:166:07
7Serena DoyleUR N22:07+2:336:12
8Tracy MarshBF N22:44+3:106:23
9Nikolett HalmaiGO N24:13+4:396:48
10Karin HefftnerGO N25:16+5:427:05
11Tuula SaniFIN26:04+6:307:19
12Melissa AnnettsGO N26:29+6:557:26
13Joanna ParrBF N31:46+12:128:55
14Dianne BergenGO N32:58+13:249:15
15Karen LanganWH N34:03+14:299:33
16Virpi KomulainenNo club membership40:08+20:3411:16
17Elizabeth BulmanGO N43:24+23:5012:11
Amanda MackieBF Nmispunched

Men Medium

2 750 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Steve FlickBN N17:236:19
2Curtis PepperBN N21:28+4:057:48
3Ori GudesUR N21:49+4:267:56
4Alex MorrisBN N22:31+5:088:11
5Kevin RobertsGO N23:03+5:408:22
6Alyosha JacobsonNo club membership24:16+6:538:49
7Jim MerchantGO N24:31+7:088:54
8Ken JacobsonGO N25:36+8:139:18
9Keith GoodeBF N27:11+9:489:53
10Dick OgilvieUR N30:25+13:0211:03
11Vincent MorrisBN N30:39+13:1611:08
12Brian ClelandUR N31:26+14:0311:25
13Tim CoxGO N31:36+14:1311:29
14Monkeys 1No club membership32:34+15:1111:50
15Ernest WindschuttelGO N33:20+15:5712:07
16Sam DNo club membership36:34+19:1113:17
17Mark DNo club membership37:02+19:3913:28
18Matai DNo club membership37:03+19:4013:28
Omar VeschambreNo club membershipmispunched
Ari DNo club membershipmispunched

Women Medium

2 750 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Holly RobertsGO N19:397:08
2Tania KennedyGO N19:45+0:067:10
3Carol JacobsonGO N22:21+2:428:07
4Michelle PovahBN N25:04+5:259:06
5Jane BolandUR N25:36+5:579:18
6Heidi MillissBN N25:40+6:019:20
7Barbara DawsonGO N26:16+6:379:33
8Bryony CoxGO N27:52+8:1310:08
9Sue FroudeIK N28:56+9:1710:31
10Stacey BryceGO N31:56+12:1711:36
11Janet MorrisWH N33:18+13:3912:06
12Mary Jane MahonyUR N36:22+16:4313:13
13Sue ThomsonGO N39:57+20:1814:31
14Hester SladeGO N45:37+25:5816:35
15Maureen OgilvieUR N1:00:31+40:5222:00
Monkeys 2No club membershipdid not finish

Combined(easy)

1 760 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Liam FlickBN N21:2612:10
2Kari MarshBF N26:17+4:5114:56
3Wei Hsuan(Vicky) LuGO N26:29+5:0315:02
4Billy BrownNo club membership28:30+7:0416:11
5Kathee QuirkNo club membership28:37+7:1116:15
6Wei-ying HoNo club membership36:59+15:3321:00
7Gwen SewellBN N56:08+34:4231:53
Nerilee EdwardsNo club membershipmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.