Orienteering Australia

Official results for SSS#21 The Outpost, Castlecrag

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: SSS#21 The Outpost, Castlecrag
Organiser: Garingal Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 20 February 2019

Junior Men

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Jeremy ButlerBennelong Northside Orienteers4801045:43
2Tom GordonBig Foot Orienteers4602046:14
2Cameron WillIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers4605049:46
4Duncan CurrieGaringal Orienteers360041:13
5Arthur LusherGaringal Orienteers190038:11
6Will KayWestern and Hills Orienteers16010054:05
7Evan Marrienone-101901:03:13

Open Men

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Andrew BrownBig Foot Orienteers5801045:31
2Tristan WhiteGaringal Orienteers5701045:41
3Steve RyanGaringal Orienteers5502046:39
4Brian BlackBennelong Northside Orienteers5104048:47
5Ciaran Mathewsonnone4806050:48
6Daniel HillGaringal Orienteers4302046:38
7Robert HerkesGaringal Orienteers3806050:41
8Hugh Percivalnone3606050:34
9Jack LeverGaringal Orienteers3401045:33
10Austin Peppernone2402001:04:54

Master Men

19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1James McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers5406050:42
2Glenn HorrocksGaringal Orienteers50010054:09
3Laurent BillotUringa Orienteers490044:12
3Istvan KerteszGaringal Orienteers490043:52
5Joel PutnamBennelong Northside Orienteers480044:49
6Owen ShepherdUringa Orienteers4703047:10
7Richard PattisonBennelong Northside Orienteers4607051:53
8Serje RobidouxUringa Orienteers4501045:02
9Vivien de Remy de CourcellesWestern and Hills Orienteers44012056:29
9Tim GilesBig Foot Orienteers4401045:42
9Brett SewellBennelong Northside Orienteers4401045:23
12Andrew GrahamBennelong Northside Orienteers43011055:44
12Ciaran Lynchnone4302046:24
14Darren SlatteryBennelong Northside Orienteers4007051:03
14Corey SpinkUringa Orienteers400042:49
14Jason Wiebenone400043:11
17Nick EalesGaringal Orienteers310044:21
18Roderick SmithUringa Orienteers2209053:03
19Mark Wooldridgenone2102001:04:33

Veteran Men

34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Kar-Soon LimGaringal Orienteers5201045:49
2Tim RogersBig Foot Orienteers500043:55
2David StanleyGaringal Orienteers500043:56
4Hamish MackieBig Foot Orienteers480044:00
4Andrew SmithGaringal Orienteers4803047:50
6Rohan TaylorGaringal Orienteers4702046:34
7Martin CousinsGaringal Orienteers4602046:47
7Ross MorrisonGaringal Orienteers4609053:42
9Tony HillGaringal Orienteers4402046:04
9Anthony PettersonGaringal Orienteers4405049:45
11Conrad Winternone4302046:23
12Stuart ButlerBennelong Northside Orienteers4204048:04
13Stuart DeaneGaringal Orienteers41010054:34
13Peter McConaghyGaringal Orienteers410044:48
13David McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers4105049:23
16Fergus DixonGaringal Orienteers4007051:42
16Alan GardeBig Foot Orienteers4006050:22
18David BrayGaringal Orienteers3903047:36
18Michael Ridley-SmithGaringal Orienteers39014058:01
20Peter AnnettsGaringal Orienteers3807051:13
20Roland SimpsonGaringal Orienteers3806050:22
20Phillip SmythBennelong Northside Orienteers3808052:55
23Gregory DominishGaringal Orienteers3703047:30
24Iain McKennanGaringal Orienteers3603047:59
24Simon NashBennelong Northside Orienteers360042:03
26Peter DayGaringal Orienteers3502046:50
27Wayne PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers3301045:46
28Andrew WisniewskiBig Foot Orienteers32011055:01
29Chris ArnisonGaringal Orienteers3107051:47
30Jamie KennedyGaringal Orienteers300041:06
30Paul McDonaldnone3002046:51
32Eric Youngnone2303701:21:04
33Alan Gibsonnone2205049:08
34David Johnsonnone21012056:07

Super Veteran Men

20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Brian BranniganBennelong Northside Orienteers4708052:41
2Colin BurnettGaringal Orienteers4301045:56
3Bruce InglisGaringal Orienteers4206050:16
4Graham FieldGaringal Orienteers4105049:56
5Nicholas SwanGaringal Orienteers4007051:45
6Digby PritchardBennelong Northside Orienteers390043:38
7John BulmanGaringal Orienteers3806050:24
7Martin DearnleyGaringal Orienteers3801045:56
7David NobleWestern and Hills Orienteers380044:43
10Larry WeissGaringal Orienteers3702046:10
11Peter HopperBennelong Northside Orienteers36013057:24
11Jim MackayUringa Orienteers360044:35
13Rod ParkinBennelong Northside Orienteers350044:29
14James LithgowGaringal Orienteers3204048:08
15Andy GrahamGaringal Orienteers31014058:35
16Julian LedgerBennelong Northside Orienteers300040:17
17Martin MansfieldWestern and Hills Orienteers2901045:31
18John HaddrickBennelong Northside Orienteers25013057:43
19Bob MorganBennelong Northside Orienteers1601801:02:23
20Peter ThomasonBennelong Northside Orienteers1202101:05:13

Legend Men

18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Gordon WIlsonBennelong Northside Orienteers430044:38
2Graeme HillWestern and Hills Orienteers4204048:38
3Ross BarrGaringal Orienteers3404048:46
4Paul PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers330044:52
5Stephen DunlopWestern and Hills Orienteers310044:40
6Jim MerchantGaringal Orienteers29011055:08
6Ian MillerWestern and Hills Orienteers290043:42
8Johnny PetersenGaringal Orienteers280044:37
8Mike WardGaringal Orienteers2809053:48
10Jonathan D'ArcyGaringal Orienteers25011055:43
10John GilesGaringal Orienteers2505049:42
10Terry MurphyUringa Orienteers2503047:38
13Greg BaconNewcastle Orienteering Club2405049:35
14Ross CatterallGaringal Orienteers19014058:40
15Michael RoylanceBig Foot Orienteers17010054:58
15Jim WellsGaringal Orienteers1702046:47
17Ross DukerGaringal Orienteers100040:45
18David StittGaringal Orienteers304001:24:20

Immortal Men

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Ted MulherinWestern and Hills Orienteers3201045:49
2Ron JunghansGaringal Orienteers2801045:21
3Roger MaherCentral Coast Orienteers2606050:56
4Ken JacobsonGaringal Orienteers2406050:34
5Tim CoxGaringal Orienteers2202046:55
5Malcolm GledhillWestern and Hills Orienteers2203047:51
7Brian ClelandUringa Orienteers1908052:08
8Bruce StanleyGaringal Orienteers1404048:57
9Lloyd GledhillGaringal Orienteers1301045:43
9Ian McKenzieUringa Orienteers1304701:31:06
11Ian BlaydenGaringal Orienteers1007051:54

Walking Men

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1James StuartIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers280042:44
2Ernest WindschuttelGaringal Orienteers1405049:40

GROUP

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Bec Trisna John Bernardnone180039:32
2Barb Wood & Jane TaylorGaringal Orienteers1703047:13
3Amy Bayliss Bec Kelseynone140041:33
4Adele Nick Jarrydnone130031:29
5Poppy and Sandynone10013057:02
6James Gellannone70015:01
7James and Claranone301801:02:29
8Sabel & Tessanone-101901:03:20

Junior Women

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Iida LehtonenGaringal Orienteers490043:24
2Tania HorrocksGaringal Orienteers110030:00

Open Women

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Nicole MealingBig Foot Orienteers4705049:56
2Aniko Fozo-KerteszGaringal Orienteers4503047:29
3Karla BurnettGaringal Orienteers3501045:40
4Belinda MoranteGaringal Orienteers3202046:32
5Jennie CrampGaringal Orienteers2806050:35

Master Women

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Gill FowlerBig Foot Orienteers5104048:05
2Nikolett HalmaiGaringal Orienteers3802046:35
3Catherine MurphyUringa Orienteers340042:01

Veteran Women

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Toni BachvarovaGaringal Orienteers4606050:25
2Mary FienBig Foot Orienteers350043:31
3Shiona WillIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers3407051:56
4Amanda MackieBig Foot Orienteers3306050:44
5Lara D'AbreoBennelong Northside Orienteers3009053:47
6Tania KennedyGaringal Orienteers2801045:38
7Teresa LynchGaringal Orienteers2702046:02
8Louise BrooksSouthern Highlands Orienteers1009053:06

Super Veteran Women

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers460044:08
2Robin CameronGaringal Orienteers3906050:09
3Karin HefftnerGaringal Orienteers3403047:06
4Sue FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers2601045:30
5Julia PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers2502046:11
6Dianne BergenGaringal Orienteers2302046:14
7Stacey BryceGaringal Orienteers21011055:05
7Elizabeth BulmanGaringal Orienteers210044:09
9Jo Cowannone1903047:20

Legend Women

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Dale ThompsonGaringal Orienteers3504048:58
2Margaret WaughGaringal Orienteers2803047:44
3Bryony CoxGaringal Orienteers2301045:39
3Helen MurphyUringa Orienteers2305049:05

Immortal Women

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Janet MorrisWestern and Hills Orienteers220044:17
2Sue ThomsonGaringal Orienteers11013057:13
3Marion GledhillWestern and Hills Orienteers-3405501:39:43

Walking Women

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Mel Thomas and Baby RyanBennelong Northside Orienteers3801045:46
2Emmanuelle ConvertWestern and Hills Orienteers3501045:51
3Lesley CoxGaringal Orienteers2001045:58
4Stephanie AllenGaringal Orienteers180042:59
5Barbara JunghansGaringal Orienteers140041:59

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.