Orienteering Australia

Official results for Orange Street Series #4 - Bel-Air

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Orange Street Series #4 - Bel-Air
Organiser: Goldseekers Orienteers
Date: Friday 22 February 2019

Scatter 10

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Fiona HawkeGoldseekers23:02
2Peter & Lauren Mackie & Regan PriestGoldseekers27:04+4:02
3Loretta CollaGoldseekers35:04+12:02

Scatter 15

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Steve FlickGoldseekers22:33
2Glenn & Leah DesboroughGoldseekers32:28+9:55
3Jean BaldwinGoldseekers33:42+11:09
4Richard CarterGoldseekers40:11+17:38
5Max & Tom DesboroughGoldseekers41:55+19:22
6Thomas CarterGoldseekers45:34+23:01
Ben & Lauren Iffland (5 controls)Goldseekersmispunched

Scatter 20

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Anthony & Jack DaintithGoldseekers23:03
2Stephen NugentGoldseekers27:41+4:38
3Mitch AllenGoldseekers29:53+6:50
4Basil BaldwinGoldseekers33:03+10:00
5Tom CarterGoldseekers45:34+22:31
6Juliette CollaGoldseekers1:01:56+38:53
7Robbie & Mick WarrenGoldseekers1:13:45+50:42

Short Easy

1 600 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthew SlaterGoldseekers19:0611:56
2Alex SlaterGoldseekers19:19+0:1312:04
3Stewart, Brooke, Harry, Lachie & Nick ChurchGoldseekers21:30+2:2413:26
4Isabelle Clarke Randazzo & Dom GibsonGoldseekers21:32+2:2613:27
5Melinda Trudgen & Tristan ChesterGoldseekers22:16+3:1013:55
6Lisa & Ray JoyceGoldseekers22:48+3:4214:15
7Helen, Phoebe & Anthony Clarke RandazzoGoldseekers26:37+7:3116:38
8Kirra-Lee Moir & Kristin ByrnesGoldseekers27:54+8:4817:26
9Kate MiddletonGoldseekers31:25+12:1919:38
10Belinda, Quinn & Seb AllenGoldseekers33:59+14:5321:14
11Jennifer AllenGoldseekers41:23+22:1725:51
12Emma, Finn & Milly ElliottGoldseekers59:11+40:0536:59
Jin and Joshua Liang (6 controls)Goldseekersmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.