Orienteering Australia

Official results for Goldseekers Bush #1

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Goldseekers Bush #1
Organiser: Goldseekers Orienteers
Date: Sunday 10 March 2019

Easy

2 300 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Melinda TrudgenGoldseekers21:509:29
2Helen Clarke, Phoebe & Anthony Clarke RandazzoGoldseekers31:28+9:3813:40
3Craig Randazzo, Isabelle Clarke Randazzo & AkariGoldseekers31:45+9:5513:48
4Matthew SlaterGoldseekers33:18+11:2814:28
5Alex Slater & Anna DowlingGoldseekers33:46+11:5614:40
6Oscar & Sue LaneGoldseekers38:25+16:3516:42
7Matt BrandleyGoldseekers42:21+20:3118:24
8Elliot StuartGoldseekers42:23+20:3318:25
9Brendan, Clare & Julian StuartGoldseekers42:35+20:4518:30
10Linda VillyGoldseekers47:36+25:4620:41
11Laura Lewis-MinogueGoldseekers56:12+34:2224:26
12Maria Byers & AnastasiaGoldseekers54:37+32:4723:44
13Mitch, Belinda, Quinn & Seb AllenGoldseekers56:13+34:2324:26
Heather, Evan & Anna Russell (7 controls)Goldseekersdid not finish
Georgia Lane (8 controls)Goldseekersdid not finish

Moderate

3 400 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Brendan StuartGoldseekers42:3412:31
2Phillip SchwebelGoldseekers45:01+2:2713:14
3Glenn & Leah DesboroughGoldseekers48:47+6:1314:20
4Fiona HawkeGoldseekers1:01:19+18:4518:02
5Reece Edgerton, Angus & Matt JefferyGoldseekers1:07:20+24:4619:48
6Craig & Mason EdgertonGoldseekers1:08:28+25:5420:08
7Max Desborough & Peta NeboldGoldseekers1:13:31+30:5721:37
8Sarah Carter & Patricia HoggGoldseekers1:46:06+1:03:3231:12
Rose, Clem & Lena Jones (8 controls)Goldseekersdid not finish
Melinda, Chris & Tristan Chester (8 controls)Goldseekersdid not finish
Richard Carter (10 controls)Goldseekersdid not finish
Carmen King (13 controls)Goldseekersdid not finish
Garry Germon (9 controls)Goldseekersdid not finish
Harry L'Estrange (9 controls)Goldseekersdid not finish
Maryanne Smith (9 controls)Goldseekersdid not finish
Scarlett & Liz Mackenzie (9 controls)Goldseekersdid not finish

Hard

4 700 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rob BennettNewcastle35:357:34
2Clinton RussellGoldseekers42:44+7:099:05
3Charles KeirGoldseekers53:30+17:5511:22
4Anna FitzgeraldGoldseekers59:14+23:3912:36
5Stephen NugentGoldseekers1:21:18+45:4317:17
6Thomas CarterGoldseekers1:22:01+46:2617:27
7Ian CarterGoldseekers1:31:06+55:3119:22
8Greg SmithGoldseekers1:47:16+1:11:4122:49

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.