Orienteering Australia

Official results for 28th Sydney Summer Series "Map-running Sydney" - Belrose

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 28th Sydney Summer Series "Map-running Sydney" - Belrose
Organiser: Bennelong Northside Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 6 March 2019

Score

161 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Tristan WhiteGO N5502046:33
2Richard MorrisBN N5502046:37
3James McQuillanWH N5306050:46
4Glenn HorrocksGO N5307051:40
5Gill FowlerBF N520042:06
6Kar-Soon LimGO N520043:18
7Andrew SmithGO N510044:07
8Joel PutnamBN N510044:22
9David StanleyGO N510044:53
10Hamish MackieBF N500043:40
11Laurent BillotUR N500044:12
12Martin CousinsGO N500044:52
13Tim RogersBF N5003047:11
14Matthew CollinNo club membership5005049:24
15Vivien de Remy de CourcellesWH N490044:53
16Duncan CurrieGO N4901045:17
17Ryan ArmstrongNo club membership4902046:43
18Greg BarbourBF N4904048:43
19Brian BlackBN N4802046:05
20Anthony PettersonGO N4802046:49
21Istvan KerteszGO N470043:02
22Joshua SimmonsGO N4703047:14
23Ciaran MathewsonNo club membership4704048:16
24Peter AnnettsGO N4704048:18
25Tim GilesBF N460044:45
26Rohan TaylorGO N4601045:02
27Richard PattisonBN N4602046:30
28Lisa GrantGO N4603047:42
29Bob MorganBN N450044:39
30Mary FienBF N450044:44
31Aniko Fozo-KerteszGO N4501045:56
32Matthew CoxNo club membership4502046:18
33Peter FozoGO N4502046:41
34Stuart DeaneGO N4504048:21
35Brett SewellBN N4505049:37
36Andrew GrahamBN N4505049:56
37Iida LehtonenGO N4403047:18
38John BrayanGO N4404048:05
39Owen ShepherdUR N4405049:31
40Joshua and Aiden StaceyNo club membership4300completed
41Serje RobidouxUR N4302046:15
42Graeme HillWH N4303047:13
43Jeremy ButlerBN N4203047:57
44John BulmanGO N4204048:44
45Toni BachvarovaGO N4201701:01:16
46Carolyn HauptGO N410043:44
47Peter WihanTeam Denmark4104048:02
48Nikolett HalmaiGO N4105049:59
49Phillip SmythBN N4106050:36
50Peter HopperBF N4101901:03:02
51Erin and JamesNo club membership400044:05
52Iain McKernanGO N4001045:17
53Nick SwanGO N4001045:52
54Roger MailGO N4001045:57
55Martin SmithNo club membership40011056:00
56Jonas WihanTeam Denmark390041:55
57Steve FlickBN N390044:25
58Cooper HorleyGO N390044:35
59Joel SercombeGO N3901045:45
60Martin DearnleyGO N3901045:49
61Keith PovahBN N3902046:04
62Wayne PepperBN N3902046:11
63David NobleWH N3902046:59
64Chris ArnisonGO N3904048:57
65Digby PritchardBN N3905049:23
66Peter DayGO N3802046:24
67Jim MackayUR N3803047:23
68Roland SimpsonGO N3804048:14
69Fergus DixonGO N3806050:39
70Andy GrahamGO N370044:13
71David McGheeBN N3701045:28
72Ian JessupGO N3704048:54
73Graham FieldGO N3705049:15
74Andrew GoddardGO N3706050:40
75Stuart ButlerBN N360043:49
76Peter McConaghyGO N360044:41
77Belinda MoranteGO N3601045:34
78Gordon WilsonBN N3601045:57
79Rod ParkinBN N3602046:13
80Lara D'AbreoBN N3602046:32
81Robert HerkesGO N3606050:38
82Amanda MackieBF N350043:04
83Melissa ThomasBN N350043:58
84Larry WeissGO N3501045:42
85Nick EalesGO N3501045:52
86Andrew DowleyNo club membership3502046:47
87Jim MerchantGO N3505049:07
88Andrew WisniewskiBF N3505049:43
89Simon NashBN N3502501:09:43
90Emmanuelle ConvertWH N340043:38
91Julian LedgerBN N340043:56
92Martin MansfieldWH N3402046:12
93Warren RolfeNo club membership3402046:24
94Kevin SmithNo club membership3403047:20
95Karin HefftnerGO N3404048:31
96Hugh PercivalNo club membership3301045:12
97Paul RainbowGO N3304048:22
98Malcolm GledhillWH N320043:49
99Will KayWH N320044:37
100Johnny PetersenGO N3201045:09
101Austen PepperNo club membership3201045:41
102Jack LeverGO N3202046:42
103John HaddrickBN N3203047:10
104Dmitry StukovWH N3203047:35
105Tobias WihanTeam Denmark3101045:50
106David CatterallGO N3101045:52
107David BowermanCC N3101045:54
108Stacey BryceGO N3103047:13
109Ted WoodleyGO N3109053:52
110Belinda KennyGO N300042:49
111Louis NelBN N300044:10
112Ian MillerWH N3002046:01
113Stephen DunlopWH N3002046:50
114Juha LehtonenGO N2901045:52
115John GilesGO N280044:29
116Mike WardGO N2802046:13
117Lloyd GledhillGO N2802047:00
118Dale ThompsonGO N2808052:32
119Michael FreeGO N28011055:45
120Ron JunghansGO N270039:59
121Helen MurphyUR N270043:06
122Stephen HollowayWH N270044:02
123Michele PovahBN N2702046:50
124Ross BarrGO N260042:46
125Melanie ChristieUR N260044:24
126Jonathan D'ArcyGO N260044:51
127Lachlan Mitchell and Chrissy OuzasNo club membership2603047:23
128Eric YoungNo club membership2603101:15:35
129Erin LewisNo club membership250041:24
130avier,Cooper Scouts 3 - Josh GourlayNo club membership250043:46
131Ross CaterallGO N250044:30
132Peter ThomasonBN N25011055:04
133Bruce StanleyGO N240040:51
134Elizabeth BulmanGO N240044:28
135Dennis SparlingGO N240044:52
136Brian ClelandUR N2401045:04
137Michael RoylanceBF N2404048:44
138Bryony CoxGO N230040:26
139Andrew LumsdenBF N230044:17
140Jennie CrampGO N2301045:01
141Mary Jane MahonyUR N220043:16
142James StuartIK N2202046:01
143Sue ThomsonGO N2204048:11
144Ross DukerGO N210042:43
145ucas, Eddy Scouts 4 - JacobNo club membership2001045:06
146Janet MorrisWH N2001045:12
147Marion GledhillWH N2001045:50
148Lesley CoxGO N2002046:21
149Gavin LewisNo club membership2002046:57
150Skye, Gemma Scouts 2 - Josh ClarkeNo club membership1903047:16
151Robyn DunlopWH N180039:17
152Tim CoxGO N1802047:00
153Teresa LynchGO N18011055:01
154nthony,Liam, Josh Clear Scouts 1 - HenryNo club membership170043:03
155Shahe MomdjianNo club membership1702046:08
156ugh,Reuben,Jerome Scouts 5 - TommyNo club membership1604048:47
157Barbara JunghansGO N1502046:02
158Katie YuangNo club membership140035:40
159Cheryl BluettBN N1208052:14
160Annika LewisNo club membership70042:28
161Ian McKenzieUR N06401:48:14

Mini

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Annie HardyNo club membership8:17
2Poppy HardyNo club membership8:30
3Sandy HardyNo club membership8:57
4Nicholas Chen and VickyGO N17:07
5Justine de RemyWH N27:28

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.