*** Instance-specific ***

Official results for Newcastle Urban Series Qualifier #1

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Newcastle Urban Series Qualifier #1
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Wednesday 6 March 2019

Mini

1 040 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mara & Connie EvansNC.N12:2611:57
2Baxter PeelNC.N15:42+3:1615:05
3Nash & Coby JonasNC.N15:45+3:1915:08
4Chelsea & Eddie DowdellNC.N22:58+10:3222:05

Short

2 030 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mikayla EnderbyNC.N11:395:44
2Erika EnderbyNC.N12:32+0:536:10
3Carolyn MathewsNC.N12:45+1:066:16
4Caroline JenkinsNC.N15:46+4:077:46
5Andrew PowerNC.N16:08+4:297:56
6Sally BlackburnNC.N18:20+6:419:01
7Jenny MardenNC.N18:23+6:449:03
8Harlan & Daniel EvansNC.N18:36+6:579:09
8Joy GuyNC.N18:36+6:579:09
10Viola O'ConnorNC.N19:01+7:229:22
11Rowena GehlNC.N19:50+8:119:46
12Ian DempseyNC.N21:23+9:4410:32
13Cheryl LaneBB.N21:27+9:4810:33
14Karen MoranteNC.N21:32+9:5310:36
15Ingrid OblasserNC.N21:55+10:1610:47
16Deanne ShawNC.N24:31+12:5212:04
17Kerry BaconNC.N25:47+14:0812:42
18Jeff GuyNC.N36:41+25:0218:04
19Eleanor ThompsonNC.N1:25:29+1:13:5042:06
Jack HartNC.Nmispunched

Long

4 060 m, 40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alvin CraigNC.N18:044:26
2Andrew MorrisNC.N21:18+3:145:14
3Alex MasseyNC.N22:09+4:055:27
4Jenny EnderbyNC.N23:24+5:205:45
5Kasimir GregoryNC.N24:10+6:065:57
6Callum RobertsNC.N24:34+6:306:03
7Martina CraigNC.N24:43+6:396:05
8Damien EnderbyNC.N24:46+6:426:06
9Scott SimsonNC.N25:32+7:286:17
10Andrew KillenNC.N26:32+8:286:32
11Nicole HaighNC.N26:49+8:456:36
12Daniel OrrNC.N27:41+9:376:49
13Russell BlatchfordIK.N28:14+10:106:57
14Kendall O'ConnorNC.N28:22+10:186:59
15Samantha HoweNC.N28:31+10:277:01
16Malcolm RobertsNC.N28:37+10:337:02
17Glenn DowneyNC.N28:53+10:497:06
18Emile AltmannNC.N29:19+11:157:13
19Steven RobertsNC.N29:40+11:367:18
20Andrew HaighNC.N30:20+12:167:28
21Gayle QuantockNC.N31:45+13:417:49
22Greg BaconNC.N32:28+14:247:59
23Grant WatsonNC.N32:47+14:438:04
24Graeme TaplinNC.N33:55+15:518:21
25Adrian PlaskittNC.N34:56+16:528:36
26Rob LanghamNC.N35:00+16:568:37
27Sharon BurgessNC.N35:44+17:408:48
28Cassandra ThompsonNC.N36:45+18:419:03
29Jim LeeNC.N37:12+19:089:09
30Lisa LampeNC.N37:29+19:259:13
31John ShawNC.N38:01+19:579:21
32Justin GoodwinNC.N38:14+20:109:25
33Paul KillenNC.N40:46+22:4210:02
34Plaxy PurichNC.N41:23+23:1910:11
35Carolyn RigbyNC.N44:27+26:2310:56
Nichole DeanNC.Nmispunched
Tim DomanNC.Nmispunched
Clint LawrenceNC.Nmispunched
Peter OrrNC.Nmispunched
Jon SayersNC.Nmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.