Orienteering Australia

Official results for SOS Northside - Cromer

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: SOS Northside - Cromer
Organiser: Bold Horizons
Date: Saturday 9 March 2019

Long Line Open

1 800 m, 53 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Michele DawsonGON15:36
2James Righetti16:19
3Shane DoyleURN16:41
4Sarah Righetti17:04
5Istvan KerteszGON17:54
6Andrew SmithGON18:07
7Greg BarbourBFN18:24
8Richard MountstephensBFN18:44
9Jamie KennedyGON18:54
10Richard PattisonBNN19:00
11Nikolett HalmaiGON19:32
12Aniko Fozo-KerteszGON19:39
13Peter McConaghyGON19:54
14Brett SewellBNN20:33
15Keith PovahBNN20:41
16Jim MackayURN21:15
17Toni BachvarovaGON21:44
18John BulmanGON21:51
19Tania KennedyGON21:58
20Melissa AnnettsGON22:24
21Andrew WisniewskiBFN22:27
22Rodney ParkinBNN23:06
23David McGheeBNN23:16
24Terry BluettBNN23:31
25Melissa ThomasBNN23:37
26Melissa JosephGON23:47
27Mark LusherGON24:11
28Steve DunlopWHN25:43
29Maugan RimmerGON26:10
30Andrew LumsdenBFN26:12
31Ian McKenzieGON26:54
32Peter ThomasonBNN27:25
33Rachael PovahBNN28:08
34Ted MulherinWHN28:52
35Ron JunghansGON28:57
36Ellis LeungGON29:50
37Barbara DawsonGON31:30
38Kwok Wai WanGON31:31
39Michelle PovahBNN32:52
40Elizabeth BulmanGON32:57
41Linda ChanWHN33:32
42Jim MerchantGON34:12
43Y C LeeGON34:21
44Margaret WaughGON38:32
45Bryony CoxGON40:13
46Matt PelesURN41:37
47Sue ThomsonGON54:13
48Hester SladeGON1:06:54
Peter AnnettsGONmispunched
Benjamin HanleyBFNmispunched
Graeme DawsonGONmispunched
Jeremy ChanWHNmispunched
Belia Kobamispunched

Long Line High School

1 800 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Angus LeungGON14:30
2Riley GraingerGON15:39
3Ethan LeeGON17:45
4Finn MackayURN18:12
5Andra LeungGON18:32
6Nea ShinglerBFN19:13
7Julia BarbourBFN19:15
8Jamie LeeGON19:37
9Serena DoyleURN20:19
10Stephanie ChanWHN20:30
11Will KayWHN23:15
12Florian Hess25:20
13Louise BarbourBFN25:43
14Eric Peilin LiuGON29:06
15Daniel PovahBNN29:57
16Tim McConaghyGON30:57
17Jacob PovahBNN35:04
18Arthur GouezigouxGON44:45
19Aidan PehGON50:14

Long Line Primary

1 800 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Severina Hess22:35
2Joanna DarbyGON28:57
3Lachlan IfieldKnox29:35
4Iona HorleyGON30:03
5Hugh Fairlie-Cuninghame41:38
6Saxon McDonellKnox45:00
7Paddy ConlonKnox45:04
8Anthony Vrachlioti48:53
9John & Alison Dalton52:02
10Christian Wilson1:02:33
11Aran FlemingKnox1:20:47

Short Line - 2D Open

1 300 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Andrew SmithGON8:43
2Richard PattisonBNN9:25
3Mark LusherGON11:24
4Laura Pritchard15:24
5Graham & David McMahonGON28:48

Short Line - 2D High School

1 300 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Kieran JosephGON18:23
2Yunwoo KimGON21:19
3Anthony Wu31:08
4Nicola McConaghyGON47:46

Short Line - 2D Primary

1 300 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Findlay RimmerGON17:36
2Aiden HorleyGON23:45

Score Open

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Melissa ThomasBNN3505:12
2Andrew SmithGON3505:13
3Toni BachvarovaGON3505:37
4Richard PattisonBNN3505:54
5Toni BachvarovaGON3405:32
6Nick Trebob19031:52

Score High School

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Florian Hess3507:00
2NIcholas LiuGON35035:21

Score Primary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Julian Hess3508:43

Short Line - 3D Open

1 200 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Shane DoyleURN11:04
2Benjamin HanleyBFN11:17
3Michele DawsonGON12:00
4Andrew SmithGON12:19
5Richard PattisonBNN12:36
6Toni BachvarovaGON13:39
7Brett SewellGON14:31
8Tania KennedyGON14:57
9Ellis LeungGON16:59
10Melissa ThomasBNN17:58
11Ron JunghansGON19:37
12Barbara DawsonGON19:40
13Graeme DawsonGON20:37
14Maugan RimmerGON25:59
15Kwok Wai WangGON29:15
16Lorna McGheeBNN31:30
17Robyn DunlopWHN32:52
Ian McKenzieGONmispunched

Short Line - 3D High School

1 200 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Angus LeungGON10:03
2Riley GraingerGON10:19
3Ethan LeeGON11:40
4Jamie LeeGON12:16
5Serena DoyleURN12:42
6Eric Peilin LiuGON18:18
7Abigail McGheeBNN27:46
8Tyrone Lui29:05
9Antony Chen29:22
10Mingzheng XieGON29:43
11Lucy Fairlie-Cuninghame29:52
12Michael Dalton31:25

Short Line - 3D Primary

1 200 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Eric Helm28:02
2Arthur LusherGON28:24
3Alex Vrachaliotis31:40
4Hilary Fern34:11
5Quinn Ells37:02
6Angela Darby44:37
7Patrick Collin1:02:19
8Devlin McCarthyKnox1:02:30

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.