Orienteering Australia

Official results for Victorian Sprint Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Victorian Sprint Championships
Organiser: Eureka Orienteers
Date: Sunday 1 December 2013

W12A

2 000 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Sarah Davies Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 16:15 8:07
2 Caitlyn Steer Bendigo Orienteers 33:09 +16:54 16:34

W20A

3 250 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Lanita Steer Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 16:03 4:56
2 Asha Steer Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 16:27 +0:24 5:03
3 Katelyn Doyle Central Highlands Orienteering 20:31 +4:28 6:18

W21A

3 250 m, 6 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Aislinn Prendergast Eureka Orienteers 15:21 4:43
2 Clare Baker Melbourne Forest Racers 15:31 +0:10 4:46
3 Laurina Neumann Orienteering Victoria 15:32 +0:11 4:46
4 Clare Brownridge Bendigo Orienteers 16:51 +1:30 5:11
5 Lian Perry Eureka Orienteers 20:08 +4:47 6:11
6 Kate Gavens Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 26:20 +10:59 8:06

W35-44A

2 750 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Rachel Johnson Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl 17:38 6:24
2 Anne Arthur Melbourne Forest Racers 20:23 +2:45 7:24

W45-54A

2 750 m, 7 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Janine Steer Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 17:19 6:17
2 Anne Robinson Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 19:55 +2:36 7:14
3 Janet Johnson Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl 20:11 +2:52 7:20
4 Paula Doyle Central Highlands Orienteering 21:01 +3:42 7:38
5 Debbie Dodd Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 21:06 +3:47 7:40
6 Suzanne O'Callaghan Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 22:36 +5:17 8:13
7 Christine Palmer Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 28:58 +11:39 10:32

W55A

2 750 m, 5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Carolyn Jackson Melbourne Forest Racers 17:02 6:11
2 Margi Freemantle Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 22:24 +5:22 8:08
3 Philippa Lohmeyer-Collins Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 24:48 +7:46 9:01
4 Judy Prendergast Eureka Orienteers 33:22 +16:20 12:08
5 Tina Smith Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 35:48 +18:46 13:01

W60A

2 070 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Fiona Fell Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl 21:42 10:28
2 Pamela King Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 27:18 +5:36 13:11
3 Ilze Yeates Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 32:34 +10:52 15:43

W65A

2 070 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Pat Mews Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 37:34 18:08

W70A

2 070 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Janet Tarr Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 23:47 11:29

W75A

2 070 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Helen Alexander Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 21:46 10:30
Sue Healy Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl mispunched

M10A

2 000 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Torren Arthur Melbourne Forest Racers 14:05 7:02

M12A

2 000 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Mason Arthur Melbourne Forest Racers 13:01 6:30
Seth Hanrahan Eureka Orienteers did not start

M14A

2 000 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Glenn James Bendigo Orienteers 11:50 5:55
Jordan Hirst Tuckonie Orienteering Club did not start

M16A

3 250 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Peter Collins Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 17:15 5:18
2 Ryan Davies Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 24:10 +6:55 7:26

M20A

3 250 m, 7 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Todd Neve Melbourne Forest Racers 13:00 4:00
2 Matt Doyle Central Highlands Orienteering 13:03 +0:03 4:00
3 Brodie Nankervis Esk Valley Orienteering Club 13:23 +0:23 4:07
4 Ashley Nankervis Esk Valley Orienteering Club 14:16 +1:16 4:23
5 Nicholas Collins Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 14:42 +1:42 4:31
6 Patrick Jaffe Melbourne Forest Racers 15:09 +2:09 4:39
7 Timothy Jackson Melbourne Forest Racers 18:16 +5:16 5:37
Angus Robinson Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers did not start

M21A

3 250 m, 11 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Bruce Arthur Melbourne Forest Racers 12:39 3:53
2 Bryan Keely Bendigo Orienteers 12:49 +0:10 3:56
3 Andrew Brown Big Foot Orienteers 13:12 +0:33 4:03
4 James Robertson Bendigo Orienteers 13:16 +0:37 4:04
6 David Brownridge Bendigo Orienteers 14:52 +2:13 4:34
7 Andrew Rowan Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 15:16 +2:37 4:41
8 Scott Gavens Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 15:20 +2:41 4:43
9 Martin Steer Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 16:04 +3:25 4:56
10 Peter Hobbs Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 16:08 +3:29 4:57
11 Ben Goonan Bendigo Orienteers 17:03 +4:24 5:14
12 Tom Lothian Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 18:33 +5:54 5:42
Fredrik Johansson Melbourne Forest Racers did not start

M35-44A

3 250 m, 5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Rob Baker Melbourne Forest Racers 13:13 4:04
2 Jarrod Harris Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 15:06 +1:53 4:38
3 Simon Rouse Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 17:23 +4:10 5:20
4 Adrian Perry Eureka Orienteers 17:30 +4:17 5:23
5 Warwick Williams Bendigo Orienteers 19:00 +5:47 5:50

M45-54A

2 750 m, 6 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Tim Hatley Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 13:04 4:45
2 Jim Russell Bendigo Orienteers 13:06 +0:02 4:45
3 Bruce Paterson Victorian ARDF Group 15:28 +2:24 5:37
4 Stephen Bird Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 17:03 +3:59 6:12
5 David Jaffe Melbourne Forest Racers 17:56 +4:52 6:31
6 Geoff Adams Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 22:58 +9:54 8:21

M55A

2 750 m, 10 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Chris Norwood Eureka Orienteers 13:41 4:58
2 Ian Davies Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 14:38 +0:57 5:19
3 Ted van Geldermalsen Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 15:05 +1:24 5:29
4 Ian Dodd Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 15:33 +1:52 5:39
5 Stephen Collins Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 16:30 +2:49 6:00
6 Warwick Davis Tuckonie Orienteering Club 17:27 +3:46 6:20
7 Roch Prendergast Eureka Orienteers 19:03 +5:22 6:55
8 David Knight Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 19:35 +5:54 7:07
9 Mark Valentine Eureka Orienteers 22:31 +8:50 8:11
Bill Vandendool Melbourne Forest Racers mispunched
Jeremy Hirst Tuckonie Orienteering Club did not start

M60A

2 070 m, 5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Vic Sedunary Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 14:12 6:51
2 Geoff Armstrong Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl 14:38 +0:26 7:04
3 Don Fell Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl 16:59 +2:47 8:12
4 John Erwin Eureka Orienteers 17:22 +3:10 8:23
5 Jeff Hughes Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl 21:48 +7:36 10:31

M65A

2 070 m, 5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Dennis Mews Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 16:26 7:56
2 Peter Dalwood Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 16:37 +0:11 8:01
3 Dave Lotty Uringa Orienteers 18:20 +1:54 8:51
3 Peter Yeates Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 18:20 +1:54 8:51
5 Murray Hanna Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 18:25 +1:59 8:53
Clive Arthur Tintookies Orienteers did not start

M70A

2 070 m, 4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Alex Tarr Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 14:33 7:01
2 Blake Gordon Eureka Orienteers 23:06 +8:33 11:09
3 Michael Hubbert Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 26:20 +11:47 12:43
4 Kevin Maloney Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl 27:46 +13:13 13:24

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.