Orienteering Australia

Official results for 28th Sydney Summer Series "Map Running Sydney" - East Killara

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 28th Sydney Summer Series "Map Running Sydney" - East Killara
Organiser: Western and Hills Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 13 March 2019

Junior Men

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Duncan CurrieGaringal Orienteers570044:09
2Thomas GordonBig Foot Orienteers5505049:11
3Jeremy ButlerBennelong Northside Orienteers4701045:04
4Nicole MealingBig Foot Orienteers4703047:30
5Cameron WillIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers460044:07
6Will KayWestern and Hills Orienteers380044:39
7Tim McDonaghyGaringal Orienteers370043:30

Junior Women

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Iida LehtonenGaringal Orienteers540044:03

Open Men

12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Andrew BrownBig Foot Orienteers600044:03
2Tristan WhiteGaringal Orienteers580044:43
3Brian BlackBennelong Northside Orienteers570042:37
4Joshua SimmonsGaringal Orienteers520044:21
5Mathew Collin05204048:07
6Ciaran Mathevson04801045:47
7Mathew Cox0460043:47
8Hugh Percival0390042:25
9Joel SercombeGaringal Orienteers3802046:28
10Robert HerkesGaringal Orienteers3704048:18
11Austin Pepper03601045:12
12Nick Trebech0350040:52

Open Women

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Lisa GrantGaringal Orienteers5001045:08
2Outi KamarainenSTAG430043:36
3Aniko Fozo-KerteszGaringal Orienteers4106050:08
4Belinda MoranteGaringal Orienteers290039:16
5Jennie CrampGaringal Orienteers1904048:59

Masters Men

19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Richard MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers580044:13
2James McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers5801045:25
3Ryan Armstrong05703047:59
4Laurent BillotUringa Orienteers540043:08
5Vivien de Remy de CourcellesWestern and Hills Orienteers5301045:55
6Joel PutnamBennelong Northside Orienteers520043:06
7Istvan KerteszGaringal Orienteers5201045:07
8Andrew RenwickNSWRA510042:25
9Tim GilesBig Foot Orienteers5001045:37
10Serje RobidouxUringa Orienteers5001045:38
11Dan SmithWestern and Hills Orienteers490044:04
12Brett SewellBennelong Northside Orienteers4802046:21
13Owen ShepherdUringa Orienteers4802047:00
14Richard PattisonBennelong Northside Orienteers4803047:08
15Mark SchaeferCentral Coast Orienteers4602046:54
16Darren SlatteryBennelong Northside Orienteers4306050:59
17Nick EalesGaringal Orienteers410044:53
18Keith PovahBennelong Northside Orienteers400044:32
19Jason Wiebe0390041:26

Masters Women

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1rachel grindlay0450043:31
2Carolyn HauptGaringal Orienteers4501045:02
3Nikolett HalmaiGaringal Orienteers4204048:10
4Silvia Teoh0390044:56
5Sally Tully0401701:01:58

Veteran Men

33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Glenn HorrocksGaringal Orienteers5604048:06
1Kar-Soon LimGaringal Orienteers550044:20
2Anthony PettersonGaringal Orienteers540044:33
3David StanleyGaringal Orienteers540044:54
4Peter AnnettsGaringal Orienteers510044:05
5Andrew SmithGaringal Orienteers5102046:05
6Stuart DeaneGaringal Orienteers5103047:08
7Martin CousinsGaringal Orienteers5105049:58
8Michael Ridley-SmithGaringal Orienteers5001045:13
9Roland SimpsonGaringal Orienteers480044:29
10Ross MorrisonGaringal Orienteers4809053:02
11John MurrayWestern and Hills Orienteers4602046:32 Download route in GPX format
12Andrew GrahamBennelong Northside Orienteers4603047:37
13Michael FreeGaringal Orienteers4501045:19
14Phillip SmythBennelong Northside Orienteers440044:09
15Jamie KennedyGaringal Orienteers420043:10
16Iain McKernanGaringal Orienteers4204048:15
17Fergus DixonGaringal Orienteers410041:55
18Joshua BraidwoodWestern and Hills Orienteers410043:10
19Stuart ButlerBennelong Northside Orienteers410043:19
20David McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers4001045:52
21Peter DayGaringal Orienteers4001045:52
22Stefan KuehnBennelong Northside Orienteers4007051:37
23Ian JessupGaringal Orienteers390044:15
24Gavin Lewis0370043:35
25Chris ArnisonGaringal Orienteers3703047:21
26Simon NashBennelong Northside Orienteers3702301:07:59
27Andy GrahamGaringal Orienteers360042:19
28Peter McConaghyGaringal Orienteers3607051:01
30Greg Coulte03101045:08
31Stephen VaughanSouthern Highlands Orienteers22011055:10
32Wayne PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers160035:25
33Gary GloverGaringal Orienteers13010054:05

Veteran Women

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Mary FienBig Foot Orienteers4402046:47
2Zoe MellingUringa Orienteers4301045:14
3Toni BachvarovaGaringal Orienteers4201801:02:03
4Amanda MackieBig Foot Orienteers400042:53
5Lara D'AbreoBennelong Northside Orienteers370043:50
6Shiona WillIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers3601045:50
7Teresa LynchGaringal Orienteers330042:58
8Karen LanganWestern and Hills Orienteers3305049:06
9Beatrice Prost03101045:10
10Kim EalesGaringal Orienteers290043:42
11Belinda KennyGaringal Orienteers2102046:43

Super Veteran Men

19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Greg BarbourBig Foot Orienteers540044:58
2Brian BranniganBennelong Northside Orienteers5103047:20
3Melvyn CoxBennelong Northside Orienteers490044:38
4John BulmanGaringal Orienteers4604048:25
5John HaddrickBennelong Northside Orienteers430043:36
6Bob MorganBennelong Northside Orienteers4301045:45
7Martin DearnleyGaringal Orienteers420043:42
8Digby PritchardBennelong Northside Orienteers4206050:52
9Nick SwanGaringal Orienteers410042:00
10Martin Smith04108052:14
11Larry WeissGaringal Orienteers390041:45
12Jim MackayUringa Orienteers390043:54
13Kevin Smith03901045:55
14Ian FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers380044:54
15Martin MansfieldWestern and Hills Orienteers3705049:17
16Julian LedgerBennelong Northside Orienteers360043:30
17Mark WigleyWestern and Hills Orienteers350043:12
18Tim PerryWestern and Hills Orienteers340035:10
19Andrew LumsdenBig Foot Orienteers220038:06

Super Veteran Women

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers4901045:27
2Karin HefftnerGaringal Orienteers390043:37
3Julia PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers350044:10
4Stacey BryceGaringal Orienteers320042:46
5Sue FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers300042:43
6Elizabeth BulmanGaringal Orienteers280044:48

Legends Men

21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Steve FlickBennelong Northside Orienteers4601045:26
2Graeme HillWestern and Hills Orienteers4603047:43
3Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers440044:11
4Warwick SelbyGaringal Orienteers410041:12
5Martin SladeGaringal Orienteers410044:40
6Ted WoodleyGaringal Orienteers4101045:40
7Jim MerchantGaringal Orienteers400043:14
8Mike WardGaringal Orienteers390043:18
9David BowermanCentral Coast Orienteers370043:35
10Paul PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers370043:52
11Ross BarrGaringal Orienteers360044:20
12Johnny PetersenGaringal Orienteers340040:41
13Ross CatterallGaringal Orienteers340043:43
14Stephen DunlopWestern and Hills Orienteers330043:00
15John GilesGaringal Orienteers330043:49
16Stephen HollowayWestern and Hills Orienteers3103047:03
17Keith GoodeBig Foot Orienteers300042:32
18Jonathon DarcyGaringal Orienteers290041:58
19Ross DukerGaringal Orienteers240039:25
20Graham HorrocksGaringal Orienteers1907051:20
21Ian McKenzieUringa Orienteers1804201:26:21

Legends Women

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Dale J ThompsonGaringal Orienteers410044:43
2Helen MurphyUringa Orienteers340043:59
3Carol JacobsonGaringal Orienteers320043:19
4Margaret WaughGaringal Orienteers3102046:04
5Bryony CoxGaringal Orienteers300041:21
6Lloyd GledhillGaringal Orienteers2802046:35

Immortals Men

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Ted MulherinWestern and Hills Orienteers350043:31
2Ron JunghansGaringal Orienteers3401045:50
3Ken JacobsonGaringal Orienteers330042:56
4Malcolm GledhillWestern and Hills Orienteers320043:34
5Bruce StanleyGaringal Orienteers280044:09
6Alan TilleyWestern and Hills Orienteers401701:01:58

Immortals Women

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Janet MorrisWestern and Hills Orienteers250043:16
2Sue ThomsonGaringal Orienteers240041:43
3Marion GledhillWestern and Hills Orienteers2201045:56

Walking Men

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1James StuartIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers280043:34
2Tim CoxGaringal Orienteers250044:32
3Ernest WindschuttelGaringal Orienteers210040:21

Walking Women

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Melissa ThomasBennelong Northside Orienteers380044:59
2Michelle PovahBennelong Northside Orienteers360044:22
3Alitia DougallBennelong Northside Orienteers2801045:49
4Lesley CoxGaringal Orienteers240044:19
5Hester SladeGaringal Orienteers1908052:09
6Barbara JunghansGaringal Orienteers150041:04

Groups

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Robert and Caleb Tilley01301701:01:04

Mini

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Tania Horrocks0007:29
2Jana Teoh and Family00011:18
3Justine de Remy de CourcellesWestern and Hills Orienteers0019:33

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.