Orienteering Australia

Official results for SSS#25 Dee Why Beach

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: SSS#25 Dee Why Beach
Organiser: Garingal Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 20 March 2019

Junior Men

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Jeremy ButlerBennelong Northside Orienteers4301045:40
2Tim Mc ConaghyGaringal Orienteers3007051:19

Open Men

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Andrew BrownBig Foot Orienteers5901045:51
2Tristan WhiteGaringal Orienteers5702046:45
3Steve RyanGaringal Orienteers5302046:26
4Brian BlackBennelong Northside Orienteers5205049:36
5Mathew Collinnone5002046:53
6Joshua SimmonsGaringal Orienteers4901045:44
7Chris Leamannone420042:26
8Joel SercombeGaringal Orienteers400043:58
9Robert HerkesGaringal Orienteers3707051:24
10Jack LeverGaringal Orienteers3202046:29

Master Men

19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1James McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers5802046:12
1Richard MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers5801045:25
3Ryan Armstrongnone5703047:18
4Joel PutnamBennelong Northside Orienteers5001045:21
5Andrew Renwicknone48012056:16
5Michael WeinerUringa Orienteers4804048:38
7Tim GilesBig Foot Orienteers4601045:15
7Brett SewellBennelong Northside Orienteers460044:51
9Andrew GrahamBennelong Northside Orienteers4505049:21
9Istvan KerteszGaringal Orienteers4503047:37
9Richard PattisonBennelong Northside Orienteers450044:07
12Vivien de Remy de CourcellesWestern and Hills Orienteers4407051:58
12Ciaran LynchCentral Coast Orienteers440043:16
14Serje RobidouxUringa Orienteers4302046:37
15Jason Wiebenone4201045:56
16Keith PovahBennelong Northside Orienteers3802046:19
17Andy PovahBennelong Northside Orienteers3703047:32
18Paul RainbowGaringal Orienteers3605049:49
19Andrew Forsternone3303047:44

Veteran Men

31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Andrew SmithGaringal Orienteers5101045:32
2Anthony PettersonGaringal Orienteers5001045:32
2David StanleyGaringal Orienteers500043:00
4Martin CousinsGaringal Orienteers4902046:43
5Hamish MackieBig Foot Orienteers470040:41
5Tim RogersBig Foot Orienteers4705049:41
7Peter AnnettsGaringal Orienteers4506050:22
7Rohan TaylorGaringal Orienteers4507051:06
9Stuart DeaneGaringal Orienteers4407051:15
9Stefan KuehnBennelong Northside Orienteers4401045:38
9Phillip SmythBennelong Northside Orienteers440044:06
9Conrad Winternone440043:10
13Roland SimpsonGaringal Orienteers4306050:40
14Andrew GoddardGaringal Orienteers4105049:19
15Simon NashBennelong Northside Orienteers3802201:07:00
16Fergus DixonGaringal Orienteers3705049:52
17Stuart ButlerBennelong Northside Orienteers3607051:06
17Ian ClitheroeGaringal Orienteers360043:18
17Peter DayGaringal Orienteers360044:33
17Andrew WisniewskiBig Foot Orienteers360043:16
21Ian JessupGaringal Orienteers3504048:42
21David McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers3509053:36
21Iain McKennanGaringal Orienteers35013057:06
24Louis NelBennelong Northside Orienteers340044:24
25Peter McConaghyGaringal Orienteers3305049:37
25John MurrayWestern and Hills Orienteers330043:27
27Juha LehtonenGaringal Orienteers320044:14
27Dimitri StukovWestern and Hills Orienteers320044:20
29Eric Youngnone3102601:10:11
30Chris ArnisonGaringal Orienteers3008052:46
31Stephen VaughanGaringal Orienteers2305049:30

Super Veteran Men

19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Brian BranniganBennelong Northside Orienteers5202046:16
2Greg BarbourBig Foot Orienteers4903047:12
3Peter HopperBennelong Northside Orienteers4706050:22
4John BulmanGaringal Orienteers4403047:17
4Martin DearnleyGaringal Orienteers440044:45
4Bob MorganBennelong Northside Orienteers4402046:38
7Graham FieldGaringal Orienteers4301045:22
8Colin BurnettGaringal Orienteers4205049:48
8Andy GrahamGaringal Orienteers4201045:22
10David NobleWestern and Hills Orienteers410044:29
11Larry WeissGaringal Orienteers3901045:20
12John HaddrickBennelong Northside Orienteers380044:10
12Jim MackayUringa Orienteers380044:18
14Digby PritchardBennelong Northside Orienteers3705049:04
14Nicholas SwanGaringal Orienteers3704048:03
16Peter ThomasonBennelong Northside Orienteers3301045:10
17Martin MansfieldWestern and Hills Orienteers2807051:03
18Andrew LumsdenBig Foot Orienteers220036:29
19Gary GloverGaringal Orienteers2004048:52

Legend Men

25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Graeme HillWestern and Hills Orienteers430044:52
2Steve FlickBennelong Northside Orienteers41010054:44
2Warwick SelbyGaringal Orienteers4105049:54
4Gordon WIlsonBennelong Northside Orienteers4002046:29
5Mike WardGaringal Orienteers3804048:51
6Roger MailGaringal Orienteers3704048:07
7Jim MerchantGaringal Orienteers3601045:23
7Paul PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers3601045:55
9Ross BarrGaringal Orienteers3501045:27
10Stephen DunlopWestern and Hills Orienteers330044:29
10Terry MurphyUringa Orienteers330042:16
12David BowermanCentral Coast Orienteers32010054:55
12Martin SladeGaringal Orienteers3206050:13
14John GilesGaringal Orienteers300042:38
14Johnny PetersenGaringal Orienteers3005049:53
16Ian CameronGaringal Orienteers2904048:27
17Jonathan D'ArcyGaringal Orienteers280043:15
17Keith GoodeBig Foot Orienteers280042:58
19Ross DukerGaringal Orienteers240044:46
19Stephen HollowayWestern and Hills Orienteers2406050:41
19Michael RoylanceBig Foot Orienteers2408052:57
22Ross CatterallGaringal Orienteers21013057:15
23Graham HorrocksGaringal Orienteers15011055:50
23Dennis SparlingGaringal Orienteers1508052:36
25Ian McKenzieUringa Orienteers1404301:27:27

Immortal Men

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Malcolm GledhillWestern and Hills Orienteers310043:58
1Ted MulherinWestern and Hills Orienteers3101045:37
3Brian ClelandUringa Orienteers290043:49
3Ken JacobsonGaringal Orienteers290043:18
5Lloyd GledhillGaringal Orienteers2601045:56
6Bruce StanleyGaringal Orienteers2301045:58

Walking Men

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Tim CoxGaringal Orienteers2701045:47
2James StuartIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers230044:40
3Ernest WindschuttelGaringal Orienteers1706050:09

GROUP

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Sarah & James Righettnone4002046:41
2Rhonda & Jason Lowenone220037:36

Junior Women

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Iida LehtonenGaringal Orienteers4802046:18

Open Women

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Nicole MealingBig Foot Orienteers450042:38
2Lisa GrantGaringal Orienteers4405049:37
3Karla BurnettGaringal Orienteers410043:23
4Aniko Fozo-KerteszGaringal Orienteers3604048:23
5Jennie CrampGaringal Orienteers340043:41
5Belinda MoranteGaringal Orienteers3403047:23
7Kes Markynone3004048:54

Master Women

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Gill FowlerBig Foot Orienteers5003047:56
2Rachel Grindlaynone440040:56
3Ann Fongnone3006050:38

Veteran Women

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Toni BachvarovaGaringal Orienteers4401601:00:41
2Lara D'AbreoBennelong Northside Orienteers370042:54
2Zoe MellingUringa Orienteers37010054:31
4Amanda MackieBig Foot Orienteers350043:16
5Belinda KennyGaringal Orienteers340043:48
5Teresa LynchGaringal Orienteers3402046:52
7Katherine CameronBennelong Northside Orienteers3207051:38

Super Veteran Women

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers4201045:39
2Robin CameronGaringal Orienteers390043:51
2Karin HefftnerGaringal Orienteers3901045:16
4Dianne BergenGaringal Orienteers3203047:57
5Stacey BryceGaringal Orienteers2901045:05
6Elizabeth BulmanGaringal Orienteers2404048:31

Legend Women

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Dale ThompsonGaringal Orienteers3702046:42
2Helen MurphyUringa Orienteers3301045:35
3Carol JacobsonGaringal Orienteers320045:00
4Robyn DunlopWestern and Hills Orienteers240040:35
5Mary Jane MahonyUringa Orienteers2006050:59
6Margaret WaughGaringal Orienteers1608052:17

Immortal Women

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Marion GledhillWestern and Hills Orienteers230041:36
2Janet MorrisWestern and Hills Orienteers220041:47
3Sue ThomsonGaringal Orienteers2103047:29

Walking Women

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Emmanuelle ConvertWestern and Hills Orienteers350044:59
1Mel Thomas and Baby RyanBennelong Northside Orienteers350043:51
3Sharon LambertBennelong Northside Orienteers3001045:17
4Rachael PovahBennelong Northside Orienteers280042:46
5Michelle PovahBennelong Northside Orienteers2702046:53
6Lesley CoxGaringal Orienteers1805049:21
7Barbara JunghansGaringal Orienteers150042:46

Mini

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Scout Mini 6none0014:16
2Scout Mini 3none0019:39
3Kim Howellnone0019:47
4Ewan Humphreysnone0019:55
5Colin Whiteheadnone0025:14
6Justine de RemyGaringal Orienteers0028:17
7Eino LehtonenGaringal Orienteers0029:45
8Scout Mini 4none00disqualified
8Scout Mini 5none00disqualified
8Scout Mini 1none00did not finish
8Scout Mini 2none00did not finish

Scouts

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Scout 1none230043:57
2Scout 2none502046:11

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.