Orienteering Australia

Official results for Summer Series - West Pymble

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Summer Series - West Pymble
Organiser: Big Foot Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 27 March 2019

Score

179 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Richard MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers600041:10
2James McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers600042:12
3Glenn HorrocksGaringal Orienteers600042:50
4Brian BlackBennelong Northside Orienteers600042:51
5Ryan ArmstrongNo club600044:12
6Tristan WhiteGaringal Orienteers600044:46
7David StanleyGaringal Orienteers580042:24
8Michael WeinerUringa Orienteers580043:54
9Andrew SmithGaringal Orienteers580044:27
10Gill FowlerBig Foot Orienteers5802046:28
11Benjamin HanleyBig Foot Orienteers570043:20
12Anthony PettersonGaringal Orienteers560043:24
13Martin CousinsGaringal Orienteers560043:48
14Joshua SimmonsGaringal Orienteers560044:41
15Ciaran MathewsonNo club5501045:34
16Greg BarbourBig Foot Orienteers5503047:29
17Matthew CollinNo club5505049:03
18Iida LehtonenGaringal Orienteers540041:59
19Roland SimpsonGaringal Orienteers5402046:49
20Nicole MealingBig Foot Orienteers530042:30
21Martin SmithNo club membership530042:38
22Melvyn CoxBennelong Northside Orienteers530042:56
23Grace MackieBig Foot Orienteers530044:18
24Tim ButcherGaringal Orienteers530044:39
25Owen ShepherdUringa Orienteers5301045:42
26Peter FozoGaringal Orienteers5301045:44
27Lisa GrantGaringal Orienteers5302046:36
28Peter AnnettsGaringal Orienteers5303047:20
29Tim GilesBig Foot Orienteers520041:42
30Mark SchaeferCentral Coast Orienteers520042:25
31Rachel GrindlayNo club membership520043:46
32John BulmanGaringal Orienteers520044:07
33Serje RobidouxUringa Orienteers5202046:08
34Brett SewellBennelong Northside Orienteers5202046:17
35Joel PutnamBennelong Northside Orienteers5202046:28
36Toni BachvarovaGaringal Orienteers5208052:15
36Andrew GrahamBennelong Northside Orienteers5208052:15
38Andrew BrownBig Foot Orienteers5208052:43
39Peter HopperBennelong Northside Orienteers5208052:51
40Keith PovahBennelong Northside Orienteers510042:23
41John BrayanGaringal Orienteers510042:56
42Michael FreeGaringal Orienteers510043:36
43Colin BurnettGaringal Orienteers510043:37
44Jeremy ButlerBennelong Northside Orienteers510043:53
45Andrew GoddardGaringal Orienteers510043:57
46Phillip SmythBennelong Northside Orienteers510044:21
47Joel SercombeGaringal Orienteers5101045:44
48Mark ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers5101045:57
49Richard PattisonBennelong Northside Orienteers5106050:46
50Vivien de Remy de CourcellesWestern and Hills Orienteers5109053:47
51Warwick SelbyGaringal Orienteers500042:08
52Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers500044:12
53Ciaran LynchCentral Coast Orienteers500044:13
54Graeme HillWestern and Hills Orienteers500044:21
55Carolyn HauptGaringal Orienteers500044:25
56Karla BurnettGaringal Orienteers500044:51
57Darren SlatteryBennelong Northside Orienteers5001045:52
58Mary FienBig Foot Orienteers5002046:02
59Rohan TaylorGaringal Orienteers5002046:42
60Kevin SmithNo club5003047:18
61Istvan KerteszGaringal Orienteers5003047:24
62John MurrayWestern and Hills Orienteers490044:03
63Stefan KuehnBennelong Northside Orienteers4902046:33
64Stuart DeaneGaringal Orienteers4902046:48
65Fergus DixonGaringal Orienteers4903047:21
66Nicholas SwanGaringal Orienteers480041:00
67Roger MailGaringal Orienteers480041:52
68Graham FieldGaringal Orienteers480042:51
69David McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers480042:55
70Jim MackayUringa Orienteers480044:10
71David NobleWestern and Hills Orienteers480044:39
72Peter DayGaringal Orienteers480044:54
73Ian ClitheroeNo club4801045:16
74Simon GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers4802046:13
75Chris LeamanNo club4804048:52
76Stuart ButlerBennelong Northside Orienteers470041:55
77Karin HefftnerGaringal Orienteers470042:59
78Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers470043:37
79Andy GrahamGaringal Orienteers470044:04
80Joanna ParrBig Foot Orienteers470044:39
81Paul RainbowGaringal Orienteers4701045:59
82Chris ArnisonGaringal Orienteers4702046:51
83Zoe MellingUringa Orienteers4704048:50
84Simon NashBennelong Northside Orienteers47013057:29
85Jim MerchantGaringal Orienteers460044:14
86Iain McKernanGaringal Orienteers4601045:07
87Nea ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers450041:43
88Hugh PercivalNo club450042:06
89Andrew DowleyNo club450042:12
89John O'NeillNo club450042:12
91Ian JessupGaringal Orienteers450043:18
92Digby PritchardBennelong Northside Orienteers450044:07
93Martin MansfieldWestern and Hills Orienteers450044:29
94Simon KollerNo club4501045:24
95Nick EalesGaringal Orienteers4501045:35
96Nikolett HalmaiGaringal Orienteers4503047:56
97Aniko Fozo-KerteszGaringal Orienteers440042:37
98Melissa ThomasBennelong Northside Orienteers440043:55
99Ross BarrGaringal Orienteers440044:35
100Mike WardGaringal Orienteers440044:45
101Martin DearnleyGaringal Orienteers440044:54
102Lara D'AbreoBennelong Northside Orienteers4402046:08
103Eric YoungNo club4401601:00:09
104Catherine MurphyUringa Orienteers430039:30
105Gavin LewisNo club430044:45
106Martin SladeGaringal Orienteers430044:53
107Jack LeverGaringal Orienteers4302046:16
108Sarah RighettiNo club420038:03
109Terry MurphyUringa Orienteers420042:50
110Stephen DunlopWestern and Hills Orienteers420043:44
111Kim WelinskiNo club4209053:35
112Dmitry StukovWestern and Hills Orienteers410041:37
113Teresa LynchGaringal Orienteers410043:18
114Paul PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers410044:02
115Andrew WisniewskiBig Foot Orienteers4101045:16
116Ted MulherinWestern and Hills Orienteers4102046:45
117David BowermanCentral Coast Orienteers4105049:47
118Johnny PetersenGaringal Orienteers400040:54
119Dale J ThompsonGaringal Orienteers400042:51
120Helen MurphyUringa Orienteers400043:28
121John AndersonGaringal Orienteers4001045:09
122Silvia TeohNo club membership4002046:56
123Katherine CameronBennelong Northside Orienteers4003047:45
124Larry WeissGaringal Orienteers4005049:59
125Belinda KennyGaringal Orienteers390042:45
126Emmanuelle ConvertWestern and Hills Orienteers390042:48
127Cameron WillIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers39011055:26
128Kim EalesGaringal Orienteers380044:57
129Austen PepperNo club3801045:46
130Keith GoodeBig Foot Orienteers370042:19
131Juha LehtonenGaringal Orienteers370043:25
132Carol JacobsonGaringal Orienteers370044:36
133Bryony CoxGaringal Orienteers360041:05
134Sharon LambertBennelong Northside Orienteers360042:47
135Michelle PovahBennelong Northside Orienteers360043:27
136Jim DougallToohey Forest Orienteers360043:44
137Carol OsborneBig Foot Orienteers360044:07
138Julia PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers360044:22
139Ken JacobsonGaringal Orienteers360044:49
140Ron JunghansGaringal Orienteers360044:54
141Malcolm GledhillWestern and Hills Orienteers3602046:36
142Melanie ChristieUringa Orienteers350039:36
143Ross CatterallGaringal Orienteers350039:52
144Ann FongNo club350041:08
145Stacey BryceGaringal Orienteers350044:21
146Dianne BergenGaringal Orienteers3501045:09
147Michael RoylanceBig Foot Orienteers3504048:28
148Ian McKenzieUringa Orienteers3402601:11:00
149Andrew LumsdenBig Foot Orienteers330039:20
150Tim CoxGaringal Orienteers330040:59
151Brian ClelandUringa Orienteers330041:36
152John GilesGaringal Orienteers330044:57
153Roderick SmithUringa Orienteers320043:03
154Elizabeth BulmanGaringal Orienteers310039:15
155Dennis SparlingGaringal Orienteers310040:55
156Janet MorrisWestern and Hills Orienteers310042:21
157James WellsGaringal Orienteers310042:37
158Eric SmithNo club310043:32
159Ian BlaydenGaringal Orienteers3102046:13
160Jonathan D'ArcyGaringal Orienteers300045:00
161Stephen VaughanSouthern Highlands Orienteers3008052:46
162Margaret WaughGaringal Orienteers290039:56
163James StuartIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers290039:59
164Robyn DunlopWestern and Hills Orienteers290042:28
165Mary Jane MahonyUringa Orienteers280044:16
166Marion GledhillWestern and Hills Orienteers270041:53
167Ernest WindschuttelGaringal Orienteers260037:03
168Gary GloverGaringal Orienteers2602046:14
169Ross DukerGaringal Orienteers2603047:33
170Kendra StephensNo club2606050:16
171Lesley CoxGaringal Orienteers2501045:58
172Bruce StanleyGaringal Orienteers240039:13
173Sue ThomsonGaringal Orienteers230039:10
174Ambre Van RaalteWestern and Hills Orienteers230039:50
175Erin LewisNo club2202046:57
176Kym ScollayGaringal Orienteers2208052:58
177Barbara JunghansGaringal Orienteers210034:18
178Alitia DougallBennelong Northside Orienteers21013057:47
179Donnita DougallToohey Forest Orienteers200033:57

Mini

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
180Harvey SammyNo club23:43
181Dave LottyUringa Orienteers35:28
182Eino LehtonenGaringal Orienteers39:05
183Poppy No club32:31
184Annie No club33:27
185Justine de Remy de CourcellesWestern and Hills Orienteers39:04
186Andy SimpsonBig Foot Orienteers10:05
187Sandy No club32:48
188Tania HorrocksGaringal Orienteers10:23

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.