Orienteering Australia

Official results for Newcastle Urban Series Final

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Newcastle Urban Series Final
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Wednesday 27 March 2019

Short

2 300 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Warren QuiltyNC.N18:137:55
2Kate and Jake BradshawNC.N36:22+18:0915:48
3Georgia and Evie GarlickNC.N36:38+18:2515:55
4Rebecca Shugg and Alfred and Richard McleoddNC.N41:18+23:0517:57

Short A

2 300 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Erika EnderbyNC.N14:416:23
2Mikayla EnderbyNC.N15:27+0:466:43
3Greg BaconNC.N16:41+2:007:15
4Shane JenkinsNC.N20:24+5:438:52
5Andrew PowerNC.N20:25+5:448:52
6Caroline JenkinsNC.N20:33+5:528:56
7Jennifer MardonNC.N22:05+7:249:36
8Rowena GehlNC.N22:59+8:189:59
9Viola O'ConnorNC.N23:53+9:1210:23
10Joy GuyNC.N24:01+9:2010:26
11Ingrid OblasserNC.N26:39+11:5811:35
12Kerry BaconNC.N31:58+17:1713:53
13Karen MoranteNC.N37:52+23:1116:27
Eleanor ThompsonNC.Nmispunched
Lachlan CurryerNC.Nmispunched

Long

4 600 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Justin StaffordNC.N27:566:04
2Damien EnderbyNC.N31:02+3:066:44
3Glenn BurgessNC.N33:50+5:547:21
4Colin BaileyNC.N40:26+12:308:47
5Duncan McLeodNC.N41:01+13:058:55
6Matthew KillenNC.N41:28+13:329:00
7Rudi LandsiedelNC.N43:26+15:309:26
8Jon SayersNC.N44:03+16:079:34
9Bridget WhiteheadNC.N52:05+24:0911:19
10Sally BlackburnNC.N1:03:27+35:3113:47
11Jack HartNC.N1:23:34+55:3818:10
Ginaya DunnNC.Nmispunched

Long A

4 600 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alex MasseyNC.N26:595:51
2Tim DomanNC.N27:24+0:255:57
3Andrew MorrisNC.N27:40+0:416:00
4Scott SimsonNC.N30:11+3:126:33
5Jenny EnderbyNC.N30:34+3:356:38
6Shane TrotterNC.N32:44+5:457:06
7Clint LawrenceNC.N33:43+6:447:19
8Kendall O'ConnorNC.N34:02+7:037:23
9Andrew KillenNC.N35:15+8:167:39
10Nicole HaighNC.N35:49+8:507:47

Long B

4 600 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bjorn MellaNC.N34:447:33
2Samantha HoweNC.N34:56+0:127:35
3Andrew HaighNC.N35:17+0:337:40
4Glenn DowneyNC.N38:23+3:398:20
5Emile AltmannNC.N38:47+4:038:25
6Graeme TaplinNC.N39:54+5:108:40
7Gayle QuantockNC.N39:58+5:148:41
8Adrian PlaskittNC.N43:17+8:339:24
9Justin GoodwinNC.N48:46+14:0210:36
10Rob LanghamNC.N53:53+19:0911:42
11Cassandra ThompsonNC.N1:06:38+31:5414:29

Long C

4 600 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Margaret PeelNC.N44:039:34
2Geoff PeelNC.N45:48+1:459:57
3Jim LeeNC.N45:56+1:539:59
4Graham FowlerNC.N48:56+4:5310:38
5Sharon BurgessNC.N49:30+5:2710:45
6Lisa LampeNC.N49:33+5:3010:46
7Nichole DeanNC.N52:37+8:3411:26
8Carolyn RigbyNC.N55:06+11:0311:58
9Ian DempseyNC.N57:05+13:0212:24
10Elizabeth BunnNC.N1:21:36+37:3317:44
11Paul KillenNC.N1:25:17+41:1418:32
12Thomas BunnNC.N1:27:38+43:3519:03
Pamela MontgomeryNC.Nmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.