Orienteering Australia

Official results for 2019 National Orienteering League (NOL 1) - Australian Relay Championship

Event informationShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPress result listPrint

Name: 2019 National Orienteering League (NOL 1) - Australian Relay Championship
Organiser: Garingal Orienteers
Date: Saturday 30 March 2019

M20E

6 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1NSW Stingers Stingers 12:13:42
1. Alastair George42:38142:381
2. Duncan Currie49:0121:31:392+1
3. Alvin Craig42:0312:13:421-1
2CBR Cockatoos Cockatoos 12:20:32+6:50
1. Noah Poland45:53345:533
2. Ryan Stocks50:1031:36:0330
3. Patrick Miller44:2922:20:322-1+6:50
3QLD Cyclones Cyclones 12:31:17+17:35
1. Daniel Gray47:15447:154
2. Ryan Gray54:2041:41:3540
3. Thomas Garbellini49:4232:31:173-1+17:35
4NSW Stingers Stingers 23:11:56+58:14
1. Ewan Shingler53:47653:476
2. Thomas Gordon57:0761:50:5460
3. Angus Leung1:21:0243:11:564-2+58:14
SA Arrows Arrows 1mispunched
1. Angus Haines44:46244:462
2. Dante Afnan43:1611:28:021-1
3. Ethan Penckmispunchedmispunched
VIC Victoria Victoria 1mispunched
1. Jensen Key47:46547:465
2. William Davey54:3151:42:1750
3. Glenn Jamesmispunchedmispunched

M21E

10 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1CBR Cockatoos Cockatoos 12:06:19
1. Matt Doyle38:03238:032
2. Martin Dent46:0711:24:101-1
3. Matthew Crane42:0922:06:1910
2CBR Cockatoos Cockatoos 22:09:01+2:42
1. Jarrah Day41:48641:486
2. Mark Gregson46:1521:28:033-3
3. Andrew Barnett40:5812:09:012-1+2:42
3TAS Foresters Foresters 12:15:00+8:41
1. Brodie Nankervis38:49538:495
2. Jed Fleming49:4241:28:314-1
3. Karl Bicevskis46:2932:15:003-1+8:41
4VIC Victoria Victoria 22:18:51+12:32
1. Patrick Jaffe37:59137:591
2. Bruce Arthur46:5031:24:492+1
3. Simon Rouse54:0272:18:514+2+12:32
5NSW Stingers Stingers 12:22:07+15:48
1. Robert Bennett38:09438:094
2. James McQuillan57:1881:35:276+2
3. Toby Wilson46:4042:22:075-1+15:48
6SA Arrows Arrows / QLD Cyclones2:25:54+19:35
1. Simon Uppill38:05338:053
2. Joshua Allen51:4051:29:455+2
3. James Sheldon56:0982:25:546+1+19:35
7NSW Stingers Stingers 22:29:40+23:21
1. Jock Davis48:10748:107
2. Greg Barbour54:2561:42:3570
3. Stephen Craig47:0552:29:4070+23:21
8VIC Victoria Victoria 12:43:21+37:02
1. Peter Hobbs54:05854:058
2. Jim Russell56:3871:50:4380
3. Warren Key52:3862:43:2180+37:02
9NSW Stingers Stingers 44:19:22+2:13:03
1. Andrew Smith1:10:14101:10:1410
2. Toni Bachvarova1:34:1192:44:259-1
3. Nicole Mealing1:34:5794:19:2290+2:13:03
WA Nomads Nomads 1mispunched
1. Cameron Duncan1:00:4991:00:499
2. Wayne Eliotmispunchedmispunched
3. N. N.completedmispunched

W20E

5 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1CBR Cockatoos Cockatoos 12:09:47
1. Zoe Melhuish45:32145:321
2. Ella Cuthbert43:0311:28:3510
3. Tara Melhuish41:1212:09:4710
2TAS Foresters Foresters 12:22:22+12:35
1. Arabella Phillips51:51351:513
2. Mikayla Cooper43:2021:35:112-1
3. Rachel Allen47:1122:22:2220+12:35
3SA Arrows Arrows 13:00:36+50:49
1. Joanna George51:50251:502
2. Abigail George1:09:5832:01:483+1
3. Emily Sorensen58:4843:00:3630+50:49
CBR Cockatoos Cockatoos 2mispunched
1. Caitlin Youngmispunchedmispunched
2. Ivy Prosser1:15:164mispunched
3. N.N.completedmispunched
NSW Stingers Stingers 1mispunched
1. Claire Burgess1:16:3441:16:344
2. Ellen Curriemispunchedmispunched
3. Iida Lehtonen54:553mispunched

W21E

6 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1VIC Victoria Victoria 12:09:38
1. Aislinn Prendergast40:33240:332
2. Venla-Linnea Karjalainen49:4041:30:1320
3. Natasha Key39:2522:09:381-1
2CBR Cockatoos Cockatoos 12:09:49+0:11
1. Grace Crane40:30140:301
2. Kathie Dent53:2351:33:533+2
3. Belinda Lawford35:5612:09:492-1+0:11
3SA Arrows Arrows 12:17:03+7:25
1. Olivia Sprod49:46449:464
2. Bridget Anderson38:2111:28:071-3
3. Jenny Casanova48:5642:17:033+2+7:25
4QLD Cyclones Cyclones 12:18:58+9:20
1. Anna Sheldon50:07550:075
2. Laurina Neumann48:0931:38:1650
3. Krystal Neumann40:4232:18:584-1+9:20
5NSW Stingers Stingers 12:26:10+16:32
1. Nicola Blatchford47:53347:533
2. Briohny Seaman46:2821:34:214+1
3. Jennifer Enderby51:4952:26:105+1+16:32
6NSW Stingers Stingers 22:55:17+45:39
1. Rebecca George52:03652:036
2. Melissa Annetts1:08:1462:00:1760
3. Anna Fitzgerald55:0062:55:1760+45:39

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.