Orienteering Australia

Official results for 2019 National Orienteering League (NOL 2) & NSW State League 2 - Long

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 2019 National Orienteering League (NOL 2) & NSW State League 2 - Long
Organiser: Garingal Orienteers
Date: Sunday 31 March 2019

M20E

12 400 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Patrick MillerCC A1:17:396:15
2Angus HainesSW S1:19:35+1:566:25
3Noah PolandCC A1:21:49+4:106:35
4Ryan StocksCC A1:24:57+7:186:51
5Dante AfnanSW S1:25:25+7:466:53
6Thomas GarbelliniQC Q1:25:49+8:106:55 Download route in GPX format
7Alvin CraigST N1:26:22+8:436:57
8Alastair GeorgeST N1:27:32+9:537:03
9Ewan ShinglerST N1:28:16+10:377:07
10Duncan CurrieST N1:28:46+11:077:09
11Daniel GrayQC Q1:29:09+11:307:11
12Jensen KeyVI V1:31:04+13:257:20
13Joshua AllenTF T1:31:08+13:297:20 Download route in GPX format
14Jed FlemingTF T1:32:20+14:417:26
15Tristan MillerCC A1:36:44+19:057:48
16William DaveyVI V1:37:56+20:177:53
17Ethan PenckSW S1:40:15+22:368:05
18Ryan GrayQC Q1:41:30+23:518:11
19Glenn JamesVI V1:42:56+25:178:18
20Thomas GordonST N1:56:31+38:529:23
21Angus LeungST N2:50:53+1:33:1413:46

W20E

8 100 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mikayla CooperTF T1:06:328:12
2Tara MelhuishCC A1:06:57+0:258:15
3Iida LehtonenST N1:09:07+2:358:31
4Joanna GeorgeSW S1:12:28+5:568:56
5Rachel AllenTF T1:12:57+6:259:00
6Zoe MelhuishCC A1:13:07+6:359:01
7Caitlin YoungCC A1:13:22+6:509:03
8Emily SorensenSW S1:15:56+9:249:22
9Abigail GeorgeSW S1:19:27+12:559:48
10Ella CuthbertCC A1:19:40+13:089:50
11Venla-Linnea KarjalainenVI V1:20:18+13:469:54
12Arabella PhillipsTF T1:24:16+17:4410:24
13Claire BurgessST N1:49:05+42:3313:28
14Ellen CurrieST N1:50:31+43:5913:38
Ivy ProsserCC Adid not finish

M21E

16 300 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Matt DoyleCC A1:32:295:40
2Andrew BarnettCC A1:36:08+3:395:53
3Matthew CraneCC A1:36:29+4:005:55
4Simon UppillSW S1:36:43+4:145:56
5Brodie NankervisTF T1:38:01+5:326:00
6Martin DentCC A1:44:31+12:026:24
7Jarrah DayCC A1:47:08+14:396:34
8Karl BicevskisTF T1:53:38+21:096:58
9Hamish ProsserCC A1:55:53+23:247:06
10James SheldonQC Q1:56:43+24:147:09
11Mark GregsonCC A1:56:47+24:187:09
12Toby WilsonST N1:57:43+25:147:13
13Simon RouseVI V1:59:04+26:357:18
14Bruce ArthurVI V2:03:07+30:387:33
15Peter HobbsVI V2:08:16+35:477:52 Download route in GPX format
16Cameron DuncanWN W2:09:55+37:267:58
17James McQuillanST N2:17:43+45:148:26
18Wayne EliotWN W2:38:40+1:06:119:44
Patrick JaffeVI Vdid not start
Robert BennettST Ndid not start
Andrew BrownST Ndid not start
Maris JansonsOzonsdid not start
Henry McNultyWN Wdid not start

W21E

9 900 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Krystal NeumannQC Q1:13:367:26
2Bridget AndersonSW S1:16:01+2:257:40
3Belinda LawfordCC A1:16:52+3:167:45
4Aislinn PrendergastVI V1:17:54+4:187:52
5Jennifer EnderbyST N1:21:39+8:038:14
6Grace CraneCC A1:21:47+8:118:15
7Briohny SeamanST N1:23:46+10:108:27
8Anna SheldonQC Q1:24:05+10:298:29
9Olivia SprodSW S1:24:41+11:058:33
10Laurina NeumannQC Q1:25:04+11:288:35
11Tracy MarshST N1:34:52+21:169:34
12Nicola BlatchfordST N1:35:11+21:359:36
13Jenny CasanovaSW S1:43:32+29:5610:27
14Anna FitzgeraldST N1:43:40+30:0410:28
15Rebecca GeorgeST N1:50:49+37:1311:11
16Toni BachvarovaST N2:05:20+51:4412:39
17Nicole MealingST N2:18:10+1:04:3413:57
18Melissa AnnettsST N2:53:23+1:39:4717:30
Natasha KeyVI Vdid not start

M/W10N

2 200 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Lucy BrindleyGO Nnot competing
Tane BrindleyGO Nnot competing
Shay SweeneyWH Nnot competing
Veronika IskhakovaRR Anot competing
Layla DentRR Anot competing
Baxter PeelNC Nnot competing
Nicola McConaghyGO Nnot competing
Harriet ThompsonNC Nnot competing

M10A

2 200 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alton FreemanBF N14:106:26
2Hayden DentRR A15:51+1:417:12
3Connor DentRR A18:13+4:038:16
4Kari MarshBF N22:35+8:2510:15

W10A

2 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Eleanor ThompsonNC N1:22:0537:18

M12A

2 400 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Elye DentRR A16:557:02
2Curtis PepperBN N24:28+7:3310:11
3Jake CutbushBF N24:29+7:3410:12
4Toby CutbushBF N29:45+12:5012:23
5Ben McConaghyGO N31:33+14:3813:08

W12A

2 400 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lena BaracsiGO N20:148:25
2Maggie MackayUR N29:33+9:1912:18
3Ariadna IskhakovaRR A33:48+13:3414:05
4Savanna SweeneyWH N47:32+27:1819:48
5Alicia RobertsonBS A55:55+35:4123:17

M14A

5 100 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Oliver FreemanBF N48:119:26
2Cooper HorleyGO N56:14+8:0311:01
3Timothy McConaghyGO N1:11:12+23:0113:57
4Jamie MarshBF N1:21:59+33:4816:04
5Louise BarbourBF N1:23:18+35:0716:20
6Henry RutkowskiGS N1:42:48+54:3720:09
Tommy MellaNC Ndid not finish

W14A

3 400 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Erika EnderbyNC N30:539:05
2Rebecca CraigNC N35:34+4:4110:27
3Hanna BaracsiGO N36:33+5:4010:45
4Aoife RotheryBF N36:36+5:4310:45
5Julia BarbourBF N37:11+6:1810:56
6Martine ValaisWH N57:01+26:0816:46
Lyra SimpsonBF Nmispunched
Milla KeyMF Vdid not start

M16A

7 100 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1David StocksBS A49:226:57
2Toby LangBS A58:06+8:448:10
3Roy ProsserBS A1:02:22+13:008:47
4Oskar MellaNC N1:06:00+16:389:17
5Clyde McGheeBN N1:08:29+19:079:38
6Selwyn SweeneyWH N1:11:11+21:4910:01
7Seth SweeneyWH N1:32:38+43:1613:02

W16A

6 000 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Nea ShinglerBF N1:03:5810:39
2Andra LeungGO N1:14:46+10:4812:27
3Mikayla EnderbyNC N1:22:19+18:2113:43
4Aurelie ValaisWH N2:05:14+1:01:1620:52
Luca BaracsiGO Ndid not finish
Natalie MillerBS Adid not start
Zoe TerrillBS Adid not start

M21AS

8 100 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Andrew SlatteryRR A1:16:289:26
2Huon WilsonGO N1:22:09+5:4110:08
3Jason RutkowskiGS N1:27:14+10:4610:46
4Riley GraingerGO N1:31:45+15:1711:19
5Daniel Del DotEN Q1:48:46+32:1813:25
Chris FitzgeraldGS Ndid not start

W21AS

6 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Maree DoyleUR Nmispunched
Joanna HillGO Ndid not start

M35A

12 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Geoff LawfordEU V1:50:018:52
Justin StaffordNC Ndid not start

W35A

8 100 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Marina IskhakovaRR A1:13:549:07
2Nikolett HalmaiGO N1:33:21+19:2711:31
Mace NeveRR Adid not finish

M35AS

7 100 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Darren SlatteryBN N1:20:3911:21
2Wayne PepperBN N1:21:25+0:4611:28
3William ThompsonNC N1:29:51+9:1212:39
4Shane JenkinsNC N1:41:36+20:5714:18
5Dan MartinCC N1:49:46+29:0715:27
6Adam HorleyGO N2:13:25+52:4618:47
Jose ZapataRR Adid not finish

W35AS

4 700 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alitia DougallBN N1:12:5415:30
2Caroline JenkinsNC N1:13:12+0:1815:34
Alice MartinCC Nmispunched
Phoebe DentRR Amispunched
Nerise McQuillanWH Ndid not finish

M40A

12 400 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ben RattrayRR A1:31:037:20
2Vivien de Remy de CourcellesWH N1:57:54+26:519:30
3Damien EnderbyNC N1:59:34+28:319:38
4Douglas JaySH N2:13:25+42:2210:45

W40A

8 100 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kathie DentRR A1:20:349:56
2Samantha HoweNC N1:28:59+8:2510:59
3Brook MartinGO N1:31:01+10:2711:14
4Andrea LuxGO N1:45:05+24:3112:58
5Carolyn HauptGO N1:51:30+30:5613:45
6Danielle KoprivaUR N2:06:06+45:3215:34
Cassandra ThompsonNC Ndid not start

M45A

9 900 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Stephen CraigNC N1:09:146:59
2Jock DavisBF N1:15:58+6:447:40
3Matthew StocksBS A1:23:05+13:518:23
4Tate NeedhamRR A1:35:10+25:569:36
5Arpad KocsikGO N1:36:05+26:519:42
6Peter MillerBS A1:38:36+29:229:57
7Shane TrotterNC N1:46:29+37:1510:45
8Peter McConaghyGO N2:07:48+58:3412:54
9Matt HackettWH N2:16:41+1:07:2713:48
10Paul SweeneyWH N3:08:04+1:58:5018:59
Ant NolanUR Nmispunched
Blair TrewinYV Vmispunched

W45A

8 100 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Julie CutbushBF N1:19:139:46
2Saffron SweeneyWH N2:38:03+1:18:5019:30
Martina CraigNC Nmispunched

M45AS

6 000 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jim MackayUR N1:12:2312:03
2Steve DoyleAO A1:24:25+12:0214:04
3Dmitry StukovWH N1:24:57+12:3414:09
4Robert BradleyWH N1:30:43+18:2015:07
5Stephan WagnerSH N1:35:29+23:0615:54
6Mark BrindleyGO N1:40:47+28:2416:47
7Kris PattersonBB Q1:50:00+37:3718:20
8Johnny PetersenOzons1:54:02+41:3919:00
David McGheeBN Nmispunched

W45AS

4 700 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Melanie ChristieUR N1:03:3113:30
2Chris StocksBS A1:16:16+12:4516:13
3Sharon BurgessNC N1:21:08+17:3717:15
4Vanessa FreemanBF N1:26:56+23:2518:29
5Nicola NyghBF N1:27:16+23:4518:34
6Maureen FitzpatrickWH N2:14:49+1:11:1828:41
Elaine MurdochGO Ndid not finish
Natalia BeliakovaBF Ndid not start
Sally DevenishGS Ndid not start
Dayle GreenIK Ndid not start
Jo HobsonBS Adid not start
Silke SpeierBS Adid not start

M50A

8 100 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Peter AnnettsGO N1:09:098:32
2Mark FreemanBF N1:11:52+2:438:52 Download route in GPX format
3Shane DoyleUR N1:12:10+3:018:54
4Paul MarshBF N1:17:19+8:109:32
5Andy SimpsonBF N1:20:15+11:069:54
6Michael WarltersUR N1:20:53+11:449:59
7Andrew SmithGO N1:21:25+12:1610:03
8Hamish MackieBF N1:23:28+14:1910:18
9David GreenIK N1:27:36+18:2710:48
10Tony HillGO N1:32:05+22:5611:22
11Michael Ridley-SmithGO N1:33:17+24:0811:30
12Greg LanePO A1:34:20+25:1111:38
13Jamie KennedyGO N1:53:56+44:4714:03
Gareth ProsserNo club membershipmispunched

W50A

7 100 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Cath ChalmersBF N1:12:2610:12
2Barbara HillGO N1:16:13+3:4710:44
3Linda SestaUR N1:17:32+5:0610:55
4Alison InglisBS A1:21:51+9:2511:31
5Tara SutherlandPO A1:32:21+19:5513:00
6Alexa TroedsonBF N1:50:18+37:5215:32
7Tania KennedyGO N1:50:35+38:0915:34
8Margaret PeelNC N1:50:57+38:3115:37
9Kelly YoungBS A1:59:01+46:3516:45

M55A

7 100 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Greg BarbourBF N56:578:01
2Jim RussellBG V1:05:16+8:199:11
3Bjorn MellaNC N1:06:30+9:339:21
4Roger BourneNo club membership1:07:20+10:239:29
5Mark ShinglerBF N1:07:59+11:029:34
6Ian ProsserAO A1:09:53+12:569:50
7Simon GeorgeBF N1:12:01+15:0410:08
8Graeme DawsonGO N1:17:49+20:5210:57
9Glenn BurgessNC N1:22:18+25:2111:35
10Mick CooperAL T1:24:01+27:0411:50
11Greg TerrillBS A1:29:31+32:3412:36
12John BrayanGO N1:34:56+37:5913:22
13Nick MelhuishPO A1:37:17+40:2013:42
Colin CurrieGO Ndid not start
Michael HalmyBN Ndid not start

W55A

6 000 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Toni BrownBS A1:08:3211:25
2Paula ShinglerBF N1:10:27+1:5511:44
3Ana HercegPO A1:10:41+2:0911:46
4Carolyn MatthewsNC N1:12:45+4:1312:07
5Joanna ParrBF N1:18:33+10:0113:05
6Sue GarrPO A1:24:43+16:1114:07
7Carol OsborneBF N1:27:19+18:4714:33
8Carol HardingBS A1:30:27+21:5515:04
9Amanda MackieBF N1:34:42+26:1015:47
10Airdrie LongGO N1:59:22+50:5019:53
11Elaine BennettNC N2:12:43+1:04:1122:07

M55AS

4 700 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Dirk NankervisEV T1:01:4513:08
2David JenkinsBS A1:03:31+1:4613:30
3Ian JessupGO N1:07:08+5:2314:17
4Cameron OsborneBF N1:07:58+6:1314:27
5Peter OrrNC N1:09:34+7:4914:48
6Robert SprySH N1:12:59+11:1415:31
7John RussellSH N1:27:24+25:3918:35
8Ellis LeungGO N1:29:11+27:2618:58
9Michael HanrattyGO N1:35:21+33:3620:17
Ron PallasUR Nmispunched
Bill MonaghanPO Adid not finish

W55AS

4 700 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Vicki WilmottIK N1:17:4716:32
2Sue FroudeIK N1:34:33+16:4620:07
3Gayle ShepherdUR N1:34:54+17:0720:11
4Viola O'ConnorNC N1:36:14+18:2720:28
5Carolyn DaviesGO N1:37:26+19:3920:43
6Judy PrendergastEU V1:40:35+22:4821:24
7Erica SmithNT N2:43:48+1:26:0134:51
Maria OrrNC Ndid not start

M60A

7 100 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Warren KeyMF V59:418:24
2Robert VincentNC N1:01:09+1:288:36
3Melvyn CoxBN N1:12:24+12:4310:11
4James LithgowGO N1:13:58+14:1710:25
5David PolandBS A1:14:45+15:0410:31
6Grant McDonaldAO A1:14:54+15:1310:32
7Malcolm RobertsNC N1:15:25+15:4410:37
8Alex DaveyWR N1:17:01+17:2010:50
9Phil WalkerPO A1:19:45+20:0411:13
10Geoff TodkillNC N1:29:51+30:1012:39
11Tony GarrPO A1:32:50+33:0913:04
12Rodney ParkinBN N1:38:35+38:5413:53
13Andrew Cumming ThomACT1:41:02+41:2114:13
14Michael BurtRR A1:41:49+42:0814:20
15Bob MorganBN N1:42:53+43:1214:29
16Rod EckelsGO N1:45:02+45:2114:47
17Geoff PeelNC N1:49:51+50:1015:28
18Kerry BennettNC N2:03:52+1:04:1117:26
Eoin RotheryBF Nmispunched
Warwick DavisTK Vdid not finish

W60A

6 000 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Carolyn JacksonBK V1:04:5310:48
2Debbie DaveyWR N1:13:32+8:3912:15
3Hilary WoodCC N1:29:06+24:1314:51
4Julia PrudhoeCC N1:30:41+25:4815:06
5Liz AbbottPO A1:38:02+33:0916:20
6Mary McDonaldAO A1:38:20+33:2716:23
7Jane SayeAO A1:43:24+38:3117:14
8Liz BourneBB Q2:06:07+1:01:1421:01
Ann ScownAO Adisqualified
Jenny BourneEU Vmispunched

M65A

7 100 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1John ScownAO A1:14:2610:29
2Gordon WilsonBN N1:19:43+5:1711:13
3Bruce BowenPO A1:20:54+6:2811:23
4Don BarkerNT N1:21:26+7:0011:28
5Roch PrendergastEU V1:23:00+8:3411:41
6Colin PriceCC N1:23:07+8:4111:42
7Rudi LandsiedelNC N1:36:31+22:0513:35
8Robert PrestonNC N1:36:56+22:3013:39
9Ian FroudeIK N1:37:41+23:1513:45
10Paul PrudhoeCC N1:38:51+24:2513:55
11Ian CameronGO N1:44:42+30:1614:44
12Bill JonesRR A1:45:16+30:5014:49
13Alec WattNT N1:51:19+36:5315:40
14Mike WardGO N2:12:16+57:5018:37
15John HardingPO A2:22:39+1:08:1320:05
16Ross DukerGO N3:37:57+2:23:3130:41
Ian DempseyNC Ndid not start
Nick DentCC Ndid not start

W65A

4 700 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sue KeyMF V55:5111:52
2Alison RadfordBG V57:28+1:3712:13
3Robyn PallasCC N1:08:56+13:0514:40
4Valerie BarkerBS A1:11:22+15:3115:11
5Kerryne JonesRR A1:15:38+19:4716:05
6Judy AllisonRR A1:21:40+25:4917:22
7Susan KurrleGO N1:24:28+28:3717:58
8Barbara MartinPO A1:47:11+51:2022:48

M65AS

2 500 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Dave LottyUR N51:0720:26
2Dennis SparlingGO N58:39+7:3223:27
Stephen DunlopWH Nmispunched
Eric BakerNT Ndid not start
Ian MillerWH Ndid not start

W65AS

2 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Barbara JunghansGO N57:2222:56

M70A

6 000 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Steve FlickBN N1:12:2312:03
2Ross BarrGO N1:18:05+5:4213:00
3Jim MerchantGO N1:19:47+7:2413:17
4Leigh PrivettAW V1:21:15+8:5213:32
5Maurice AnkerNT N1:22:38+10:1513:46
6Hugh MooreRR A1:25:31+13:0814:15
7Jim LeeNC N1:26:48+14:2514:28
8Bob HawkinsNT N1:28:17+15:5414:42
9Robert AllisonRR A1:28:59+16:3614:49
10Terry BluettBN N1:30:33+18:1015:05
11Tony RadfordBG V1:32:45+20:2215:27
12John AndersonGO N1:55:54+43:3119:19
13Kevin CurbyIK N2:11:59+59:3621:59

W70A

4 700 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Carol JacobsonGO N1:15:2916:03
2Jenny HawkinsNT N1:18:21+2:5216:40
3Val HodsdonSH N1:20:10+4:4117:03
4Bryony CoxGO N1:29:38+14:0919:04
5Pat MiethkePO A1:30:29+15:0019:15
6Jitka KoprivaUR N1:45:56+30:2722:32
7Margaret WaughGO N2:20:54+1:05:2529:58
Toy MartinNC Nmispunched
Margaret DuguidIK Ndid not start

M75A

4 700 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Dick OgilvieUR N1:06:5514:14
2Ron JunghansGO N1:12:44+5:4915:28
3Darryl ErbacherPO A1:19:03+12:0816:49
4Ken JacobsonGO N1:24:05+17:1017:53
5Peter MeyerSH N1:28:20+21:2518:47
6Frank IngwersenPO A1:32:49+25:5419:44
7Bruce DawkinsBN N1:33:30+26:3519:53
8Tim CoxGO N1:42:53+35:5821:53
John Le CarpentierSH Ndid not start
Barry PearceWH Ndid not start

W75A

2 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ann IngwersenPO A45:0918:03
2Carolyn ChalmersNC N53:24+8:1521:21

M80A

2 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1John HodsdonSH N38:1615:18
2Barry HanlonWH N49:13+10:5719:41

W80A

2 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Janet MorrisWH N1:00:4324:17

W85A

2 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Maureen OgilvieUR N1:19:2631:46

M Junior B

5 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Cameron WillIK N1:20:2115:45

W Junior B

3 400 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Niamh CassarWH N30:449:02
2Tiia MarshBF N50:38+19:5414:53
Justine HobsonBS Adid not start

M Open B

5 100 m, 0 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
John HookBN Ndid not start

W Open B

3 400 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Wendy McConaghyGO N46:1813:37
2Natalie GraingerGO N56:00+9:4216:28
3Amy TingRR A58:52+12:3417:18
4Jill WalkerPO A1:02:30+16:1218:22
5Hind NeedhamRR A1:02:51+16:3318:29
6Jennie CrampGO N1:04:24+18:0618:56
7Sylvie ValaisWH N1:04:33+18:1518:59
8Belinda KennyGO N1:05:20+19:0219:12
9Stacey BryceGO N1:22:03+35:4524:07
10Samantha MellaNC N1:45:40+59:2231:04
Melissa GrantBN Ndid not start

Open Easy

2 400 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Bodie TerrillBS A33:2313:54
Sue HealyUR Ndid not finish
Justine BrindleyGO Ndid not start

EOD Hard Long

8 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Andrew WisniewskiBF N1:41:1612:30

EOD Hard Short

4 700 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lewis BerkholzNC N54:1911:33
2Karen LanganWH N1:30:04+35:4519:09
3Peter BerkholzNC N1:30:52+36:3319:20
4Tim PerryWH N1:42:28+48:0921:48

EOD Moderate

3 400 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lilja LehtonenUR N42:4212:33
2Brooke FauxNC N1:09:16+26:3420:22
3Nazara JonesBS A1:49:18+1:06:3632:08
Hanna JonesUR Ndid not finish

EOD Easy

2 400 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jonathan NolanUR N35:3114:47
2Alex ConnorNo club membership44:24+8:5318:30
3Claire EnglishNo club membership58:18+22:4724:17
E., L., C. & L English & MillerNo club membershipmispunched

EOD Very Easy

2 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Eino LehtonenGO N33:1215:05
2Brady KoprivaUR N34:52+1:4015:50

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.