Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 1 - Glen Iris

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 1 - Glen Iris
Organiser: Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Date: Monday 8 October 2018

Course Setter

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1STEPHEN DUNBARcompleted

A (Scatter)

12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1ANDREW HESTER1:00:00
2IAN DAVIES1:00:00
3ANDREW BAKER1:00:00
4STEVEN OCONNELL1:00:00
5WARWICK DAVIS1:00:00
6RICK BAILES1:00:00
7JIM GLASPOLE1:00:00
8MARK JARVIS1:00:00
9HELEN WALPOLE1:00:00
10JOSIE YEATMAN1:00:00
11MANDY BRAND1:00:00
12MICHAEL KALLAUSKAS1:00:00

B (Scatter)

12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1BRUCE PATERSON1:00:00
2JAY KERLEY1:00:00
3ANDREW PERKINS1:00:00
4MARK BAXTER1:00:00
5ROGER SLADE1:00:00
6GEOFF HUDSON1:00:00
7MERV TREASE1:00:00
8DALE HOWE1:00:00
9DENISE PIKE1:00:00
10NEALE BANKS1:00:00
11RAY HOWE1:00:00
12STUART MCWILLIAM1:00:00

C (Scatter)

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1IAN DODD1:00:00
2TONY BIRD1:00:00
3REG SAUNDERS1:00:00
4AMANDA KWONG1:00:00
5ERIC DAVIDSON1:00:00
6GREG TAMBLYN1:00:00
7PETER MALONEY1:00:00
8MURRAY HANNA1:00:00
9MANJU CHZEN1:00:00

D (Scatter)

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1DEBBIE DODD1:00:00
2FINN QUELLE1:00:00
3CAMPBELL QUELLE1:00:00
4NOEL MCVEY1:00:00
5CHRIS GODFRED-SPENNING1:00:00
6ZOE DAVIES1:00:00
7BEVERLY ROSS1:00:00
8LAURA PARSONS1:00:00

Power Walkers

23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1DAVID STILLWELL1:05:00
2BARRY GILES1:05:00
3LEN BUDGE1:05:00
4ANDREW HUNTER1:05:00
5HANS DAMEN1:05:00
6IAN GREENWOOD1:05:00
7MICHAEL STILLWELL1:05:00
8PETER GROVER1:05:00
9BERNIE SHUTTLEWORTH1:05:00
10JAMES SARGEANT1:05:00
11MICHAEL HUBBERT1:05:00
12LAUREN JACKSON1:05:00
13ANDREA JACKSON1:05:00
14SCHON HUDSON1:05:00
15CHRISTINE PALMER1:05:00
16ALLAN MILLER1:05:00
17SUZANNE O'CALLAGHAN1:05:00
18RUBY BAXTER1:05:00
19PAT MILLER1:05:00
20GWENNYTH BAKER1:05:00
21KELLY LANE1:05:00
22NEWBURY NAVIGATORS1:05:00
23IAN STIRLING1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.