Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 3 - Colchester

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 3 - Colchester
Organiser: Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club
Date: Monday 22 October 2018

Course Setter

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1IAN STIRLINGcompleted

A (Scatter)

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1ANDREW HESTER1:00:00
2IAN DAVIES1:00:00
3ANDREW BAKER1:00:00
4RICK BAILES1:00:00
5MARK JARVIS1:00:00
6ARTHUR SORENSON1:00:00
7HELEN WALPOLE1:00:00
8LAURIS STIRLING1:00:00
9STEVEN OCONNELL1:00:00

B (Scatter)

14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1BRUCE PATERSON1:00:00
2JAY KERLEY1:00:00
3PETER MALLEN1:00:00
4DENISE PIKE1:00:00
5PETER DALWOOD1:00:00
6GEOFF HUDSON1:00:00
7ROGER SLADE1:00:00
8MARK BESLEY1:00:00
9DALE HOWE1:00:00
10JAMES SARGEANT1:00:00
11STUART MCWILLIAM1:00:00
12NEALE BANKS1:00:00
13ROBERT HUDSON1:00:00
14PETER MALONEY1:00:00

C (Scatter)

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1IAN DODD1:00:00
2MARTIN STEER1:00:00
3JANINE STEER1:00:00
4RAY HOWE1:00:00
5TONY BIRD1:00:00
6ERIC DAVIDSON1:00:00
7GREG TAMBLYN1:00:00

D (Scatter)

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1PETER YEATES1:00:00
2MURRAY HANNA1:00:00
3GARY BUCHAN1:00:00
4DEBBIE DODD1:00:00
5NOEL MCVEY1:00:00
6PAM KING1:00:00

Power Walkers

21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1DAVID STILLWELL1:05:00
2BARRY GILES1:05:00
3GARRY BRODIE1:05:00
4MURIEL NEILSON1:05:00
5SANDY BURGOYNE1:05:00
6PETER GROVER1:05:00
7ANNIE HOLLAWAY1:05:00
8ILZE YEATES1:05:00
9BERNIE SHUTTLEWORTH1:05:00
10ALLAN MILLER1:05:00
11DIANNE SHALDERS1:05:00
12HENK DE JONG1:05:00
13MICHAEL STILLWELL1:05:00
14SUZANNE O'CALLAGHAN1:05:00
15ANDREA JACKSON1:05:00
16LAUREN JACKSON1:05:00
17PAT MILLER1:05:00
18MICHAEL HUBBERT1:05:00
19MACY HILL1:05:00
20SCHON HUDSON1:05:00
21PETER CHEN1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.