Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 4 - Valley Reserve

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne PAS Monday Summer Series 4 - Valley Reserve
Organiser: Victorian ARDF Group
Date: Monday 29 October 2018

Course Setter

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1SUZANNE O'CALLAGHANcompleted

A (Scatter)

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1ANDREW HESTER1:00:00
2ANDREW BAKER1:00:00
3IAN DAVIES1:00:00
4STEVEN OCONNELL1:00:00
5WARWICK DAVIS1:00:00
6RICK BAILES1:00:00
7ARTHUR SORENSON1:00:00
8MARK JARVIS1:00:00
9LAURIS STIRLING1:00:00
10STEVEN HUGHES1:00:00
11PETER BROOKS1:00:00

B (Scatter)

13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1BRUCE PATERSON1:00:00
2STEPHEN DUNBAR1:00:00
3JAY KERLEY1:00:00
4PETER MALLEN1:00:00
5BEN FULLARD1:00:00
6GEOFF HUDSON1:00:00
7MARK BESLEY1:00:00
8JAMES SARGEANT1:00:00
9ROGER SLADE1:00:00
10PETER LADA1:00:00
11ROBERT HUDSON1:00:00
12DARREN HUGHES1:00:00
13STUART MCWILLIAM1:00:00

C (Scatter)

12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1IAN DODD1:00:00
2TONY BIRD1:00:00
3AMANDA KWONG1:00:00
4MELANIE BAHLO1:00:00
5KATHERINE DENT1:00:00
6DALE HOWE1:00:00
7ERIC DAVIDSON1:00:00
8GREG TAMBLYN1:00:00
9PAK WOON1:00:00
10DEB SUTHERLAND1:00:00
11HAMISH MCDONALD1:00:00
12BARRY MOORE1:00:00

D (Scatter)

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1GARY BUCHAN1:00:00
2MURRAY HANNA1:00:00
3GRAHAM LEARY1:00:00
4RAY HOWE1:00:00
5PETER YEATES1:00:00
6DEBBIE DODD1:00:00
7NOEL MCVEY1:00:00
8SOPHIS VAN VLIET1:00:00
9LAURA PARSONS1:00:00

Power Walkers

24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1DAVID STILLWELL1:05:00
2BARRY GILES1:05:00
3GARRY BRODIE1:05:00
4HANS DAMEN1:05:00
5MURIEL NEILSON1:05:00
6ILZE YEATES1:05:00
7BERNIE SHUTTLEWORTH1:05:00
8PETER CHEN1:05:00
9RHONDA LEARY1:05:00
10PAT MILLER1:05:00
11HENK DE JONG1:05:00
12IAN STIRLING1:05:00
13ALLAN MILLER1:05:00
14ANNIE HOLLAWAY1:05:00
15GWENNYTH BAKER1:05:00
16LAUREN JACKSON1:05:00
17ANDREA JACKSON1:05:00
18MICHAEL HUBBERT1:05:00
19CHRISTINE PALMER1:05:00
20DIANNE SHALDERS1:05:00
21SCHON HUDSON1:05:00
22AINSLIE CUMMINS1:05:00
23NEWBURY NAVIGATORS1:05:00
24JENNY SHEAHAN1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.